Alaves – Real Madrid 23/5, odds and results

Estadio Mendizorroza 23-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 37 Stad: Vitoria
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Alaves - Real Madrid
Game facts and information

Kick-off 23-05-2027 16:00

Alaves will play against Real Madrid on söndag 23/5 in La Liga, in a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:30 21/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
14/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
13/4 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
24/9 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
14/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 0
21/12 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
19/2 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
14/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
23/1 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
28/11 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
AlavesHomeAwayTotal
Games played6410
Games won303
Games drawn123
Games lost224
Goals for11314
Goals for per game1,830,753,50
Goals against6511
Goals against per game1,001,252,75
Goals against and for per game2,832,002,50
Real MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won538
Games drawn000
Games lost022
Goals for17825
Goals for per game3,401,605,00
Goals against3710
Goals against per game0,601,402,00
Goals against and for per game4,003,003,50

Statistics for Alaves - Real Madrid

Alaves has scored 11 goals in home matches during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,83 goals scored per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Alaves has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 10 matches Alaves has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 14 goals, with an average of 3,50 goals per match. During this season, Alaves has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Alaves has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Madrid has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Real Madrid has conceded a total of 7 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 5 away matches that Real Madrid has played, there has been an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match.

Real Madrid have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 25 goals. In the 10 matches that Real Madrid have played this season, an average of 5,00 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Real Madrid has conceded a total of 10 goals. This means that Real Madrid has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in La Liga.