Alaves – Real Madrid 23/5, odds and results

Estadio Mendizorroza 23-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 37 Stad: Vitoria
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Alaves - Real Madrid
Game facts and information

Kick-off 23-05-2027 16:00

Alaves will play against Real Madrid on söndag 23/5 in La Liga, in a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7642208-58842213-1214
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Levante 311110-9440221-62713311-156
18Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:30 21/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
14/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
13/4 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
24/9 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
14/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 0
21/12 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
19/2 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
14/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
23/1 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
28/11 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
AlavesHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won303
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for10212
Goals for per game2,000,674,00
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,001,002,67
Goals against and for per game3,001,672,50
Real MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won426
Games drawn000
Games lost022
Goals for13619
Goals for per game3,251,504,75
Goals against268
Goals against per game0,501,502,00
Goals against and for per game3,753,003,38

Statistics for Alaves - Real Madrid

Alaves has scored 10 goals in home matches during this season of La Liga, an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Alaves has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 8 matches Alaves has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 12 goals, with an average of 4,00 goals per match. During this season, Alaves has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Alaves has conceded a total of 2,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Madrid has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Real Madrid has conceded a total of 6 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 4 away matches that Real Madrid has played, there has been an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Real Madrid have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 19 goals. In the 8 matches that Real Madrid have played this season, an average of 4,75 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Real Madrid has conceded a total of 8 goals. This means that Real Madrid has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in La Liga.