Alaves – Real Madrid 23/5, odds and results

Estadio Mendizorroza 23-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 37 Stad: Vitoria
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Alaves - Real Madrid
Game facts and information

Kick-off 23-05-2027 16:00

Alaves will play against Real Madrid on söndag 23/5 in La Liga, in a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4750236-132823312-179
14Getafe 52305-3940040-8092345-119
15Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:30 21/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
14/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
13/4 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
24/9 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
14/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 0
21/12 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
19/2 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
14/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
23/1 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
28/11 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
AlavesHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won303
Games drawn022
Games lost224
Goals for10313
Goals for per game2,000,753,25
Goals against5510
Goals against per game1,001,252,50
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,56
Real MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won527
Games drawn000
Games lost022
Goals for17623
Goals for per game3,401,505,75
Goals against369
Goals against per game0,601,502,25
Goals against and for per game4,003,003,56

Statistics for Alaves - Real Madrid

Alaves has scored 10 goals in home matches during this season of La Liga, an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Alaves has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 9 matches Alaves has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 13 goals, with an average of 3,25 goals per match. During this season, Alaves has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Alaves has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Madrid has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Real Madrid has conceded a total of 6 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 4 away matches that Real Madrid has played, there has been an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Real Madrid have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 23 goals. In the 9 matches that Real Madrid have played this season, an average of 5,75 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Real Madrid has conceded a total of 9 goals. This means that Real Madrid has conceded an average of 2,25 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in La Liga.