Athletic Bilbao – Valencia 14/3, odds and results

San Mamés 14-03-2027 16:00La Liga Round 28
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Athletic Bilbao - Valencia
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-03-2027 16:00

Athletic Bilbao will be visited by Valencia in La Liga on the 14 mars for a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7632105-27741210-913
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
18Levante 21017-6340221-6261238-125
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:15 10/5
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/5 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/8 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/1 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
29/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
11/2 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/8 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
7/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
25/9 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
Athletic BilbaoHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won112
Games drawn202
Games lost112
Goals for527
Goals for per game1,251,003,50
Goals against426
Goals against per game1,001,003,00
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,17
ValenciaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won011
Games drawn112
Games lost325
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,501,001,50
Goals against9615
Goals against per game2,251,503,75
Goals against and for per game2,752,502,63

Statistics for Athletic Bilbao - Valencia

Athletic Bilbao has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,25 goals per match. During this season, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 4 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Athletic Bilbao has conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 6 matches Athletic Bilbao has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 7 goals, with an average of 3,50 goals per match. During this season, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Valencia has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. Valencia has in the 4 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Valencia has produced an average of 1,50 goals per match in the 8 played in La Liga. Athletic Bilbao has during this season conceded a total of 6 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.