Athletic Bilbao – Valencia 14/3, odds and results

San Mamés 14-03-2027 16:00La Liga Round 28
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Athletic Bilbao - Valencia
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-03-2027 16:00

Athletic Bilbao will be visited by Valencia in La Liga on the 14 mars for a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
9Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
10Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
11Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
12Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
13Levante 421113-10750322-73924315-1710
14Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
15Athletic Bilbao 41215-4541123-5482338-99
16Getafe 52305-3940040-8092345-119
17Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 17/10
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
16:15 10/5
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/5 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/8 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/1 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
29/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
11/2 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/8 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
7/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Athletic BilbaoHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,252,25
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,13
ValenciaHomeAwayTotal
Games played6410
Games won011
Games drawn213
Games lost426
Goals for347
Goals for per game0,501,001,75
Goals against11617
Goals against per game1,831,504,25
Goals against and for per game2,332,502,40

Statistics for Athletic Bilbao - Valencia

Athletic Bilbao has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,25 goals per match. During this season, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 4 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Athletic Bilbao has conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 8 matches Athletic Bilbao has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Athletic Bilbao has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Valencia has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. Valencia has in the 4 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Valencia has produced an average of 1,75 goals per match in the 10 played in La Liga. Athletic Bilbao has during this season conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in the league.