Bayer Leverkusen – Mönchengladb. 5/12, odds and results

BayArena 05-12-2026 14:30Bundesliga Round 12 Stad: Leverkusen Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 30210
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bayer Leverkusen - Mönchengladbach
Game facts and information

Kick-off 05-12-2026 14:30

Mönchengladbach will visit Bayer Leverkusen lördag the 5 december with kick-off at 14:30.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Bayern Munich 431020-41042207-48853027-818
2Borussia Dortmund 43108-21042206-48853014-618
3Freiburg 430112-5942116-57851218-1016
4RB Leipzig 440018-01241034-113850322-1115
5Werder Bremen 431010-51041217-95843117-1415
6Bayer Leverkusen 430110-5941128-114841318-1613
7SV Elversberg 430112-8941124-84841316-1613
8FSV Mainz 05 40136-101430111-79831417-1710
9FC Augsburg 51319-7631029-83823318-159
10Stuttgart 31026-5352038-106830514-159
11Hoffenheim 42029-7641035-93830514-169
12SC Paderborn 07 42024-4640312-5382336-99
13Hamburg 32013-6641033-10373046-169
14FC Köln 42206-4830032-7072238-118
15Eintracht Frankfurt 31114-6441126-114722310-178
16Schalke 04 40220-3241124-6481344-96
17Union Berlin 41215-6530121-12171336-186
18Mönchengladbach 40137-10141034-123811611-224
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 7/2
1 - 1
21/9 2025
1 - 1
18/1 2025
3 - 1
23/8 2024
2 - 3
27/1 2024
0 - 0
26/8 2023
0 - 3
21/5 2023
2 - 2
22/1 2023
2 - 3
15/1 2022
1 - 2
21/8 2021
4 - 0
Teams stats in Bundesliga
Bayer LeverkusenHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won314
Games drawn011
Games lost123
Goals for10818
Goals for per game2,502,004,50
Goals against51116
Goals against per game1,252,754,00
Goals against and for per game3,754,754,25
MönchengladbachHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost336
Goals for7411
Goals for per game1,751,002,75
Goals against101222
Goals against per game2,503,005,50
Goals against and for per game4,254,004,13

Statistics for Bayer Leverkusen - Mönchengladbach

Bayer Leverkusen has an average of 2,50 goals scored per match at home in Bundesliga. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,25 goals per match.

In total, Bayer Leverkusen has produced 18 goals in Bundesliga during the season. In the 8 matches the team has played, Bayer Leverkusen has an average of 4,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Mönchengladbach has scored a total of 4 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Bundesliga. The away team, Mönchengladbach, has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match in Bundesliga.

Mönchengladbach has scored an average of 2,75 goals per match in Bundesliga in the 8 matches played during the season. Bayer Leverkusen has during this season conceded a total of 16 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in the league.