Bayer Leverkusen – Mönchengladb. 5/12, odds and results

BayArena 05-12-2026 14:30Bundesliga Round 12 Stad: Leverkusen Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 30210
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bayer Leverkusen - Mönchengladbach
Game facts and information

Kick-off 05-12-2026 14:30

Mönchengladbach will visit Bayer Leverkusen lördag the 5 december with kick-off at 14:30.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Bayern Munich 330018-2931204-35642022-514
2Borussia Dortmund 32107-2732104-27642011-414
3Freiburg 330011-2931114-44641115-613
4Bayer Leverkusen 33008-1931118-84641116-913
5FSV Mainz 05 30124-71330010-39631214-1010
6SV Elversberg 32018-7631114-44631212-1110
7RB Leipzig 330014-0930032-110630316-119
8Werder Bremen 32108-5730214-72623112-129
9Hamburg 32013-6631023-9363036-159
10FC Augsburg 31207-4531029-83622216-128
11Eintracht Frankfurt 31114-6431116-104622210-168
12FC Köln 32106-4730032-7062138-117
13Stuttgart 21014-2341034-8362048-106
14Schalke 04 30210-1231024-6361234-75
15SC Paderborn 07 31023-4330212-5261235-95
16Union Berlin 41215-6520020-11061235-175
17Hoffenheim 31026-7320023-6051049-133
18Mönchengladbach 20026-8030031-10050057-180
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 7/2
1 - 1
21/9 2025
1 - 1
18/1 2025
3 - 1
23/8 2024
2 - 3
27/1 2024
0 - 0
26/8 2023
0 - 3
21/5 2023
2 - 2
22/1 2023
2 - 3
15/1 2022
1 - 2
21/8 2021
4 - 0
Teams stats in Bundesliga
Bayer LeverkusenHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won314
Games drawn011
Games lost011
Goals for8816
Goals for per game2,672,675,33
Goals against189
Goals against per game0,332,673,00
Goals against and for per game3,005,334,17
MönchengladbachHomeAwayTotal
Games played235
Games won000
Games drawn000
Games lost235
Goals for617
Goals for per game3,000,332,33
Goals against81018
Goals against per game4,003,336,00
Goals against and for per game7,003,675,00

Statistics for Bayer Leverkusen - Mönchengladbach

Bayer Leverkusen has an average of 2,67 goals scored per match at home in Bundesliga. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded 1 goals in total, which means an average of 0,33 goals per match.

In total, Bayer Leverkusen has produced 16 goals in Bundesliga during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Bayer Leverkusen has an average of 5,33 goals scored per game. During this season, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Mönchengladbach has scored a total of 1 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Bundesliga. The away team, Mönchengladbach, has an average of 3,33 conceded goals per match in Bundesliga.

Mönchengladbach has scored an average of 2,33 goals per match in Bundesliga in the 5 matches played during the season. Bayer Leverkusen has during this season conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.