Bayer Leverkusen – Mönchengladb. 5/12, odds and results

BayArena 05-12-2026 14:30Bundesliga Round 12 Stad: Leverkusen Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 30210
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bayer Leverkusen - Mönchengladbach
Game facts and information

Kick-off 05-12-2026 14:30

Mönchengladbach will visit Bayer Leverkusen lördag the 5 december with kick-off at 14:30.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Freiburg 330011-2921103-24541014-413
2Borussia Dortmund 32107-2722004-26541011-413
3Bayern Munich 220012-1631204-35532016-411
4Bayer Leverkusen 22006-0631118-84531114-810
5RB Leipzig 330014-0920021-50530215-59
6FC Augsburg 31207-4521016-43522113-88
7Werder Bremen 22006-3630214-72522110-108
8FSV Mainz 05 30124-7122009-36521213-107
9SV Elversberg 21014-4331114-4452128-87
10FC Köln 32106-4720022-6052128-107
11Stuttgart 21014-2331024-7352038-96
12Hamburg 21012-6331023-9352035-156
13Schalke 04 20200-0231024-6351224-65
14Eintracht Frankfurt 20113-6131116-10451229-165
15SC Paderborn 07 31023-4320110-3151133-74
16Union Berlin 31115-6420020-11051135-174
17Hoffenheim 31026-7320023-6051049-133
18Mönchengladbach 20026-8030031-10050057-180
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 7/2
1 - 1
21/9 2025
1 - 1
18/1 2025
3 - 1
23/8 2024
2 - 3
27/1 2024
0 - 0
26/8 2023
0 - 3
21/5 2023
2 - 2
22/1 2023
2 - 3
15/1 2022
1 - 2
21/8 2021
4 - 0
Teams stats in Bundesliga
Bayer LeverkusenHomeAwayTotal
Games played235
Games won213
Games drawn011
Games lost011
Goals for6814
Goals for per game3,002,674,67
Goals against088
Goals against per game0,002,672,67
Goals against and for per game3,005,334,40
MönchengladbachHomeAwayTotal
Games played235
Games won000
Games drawn000
Games lost235
Goals for617
Goals for per game3,000,332,33
Goals against81018
Goals against per game4,003,336,00
Goals against and for per game7,003,675,00

Statistics for Bayer Leverkusen - Mönchengladbach

Bayer Leverkusen has an average of 3,00 goals scored per match at home in Bundesliga. In the 2 matches played on home ground during this season, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded 0 goals in total, which means an average of 0,00 goals per match.

In total, Bayer Leverkusen has produced 14 goals in Bundesliga during the season. In the 5 matches the team has played, Bayer Leverkusen has an average of 4,67 goals scored per game. During this season, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 5 matches in the league. In average, Bayer Leverkusen has conceded a total of 2,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Mönchengladbach has scored a total of 1 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Bundesliga. The away team, Mönchengladbach, has an average of 3,33 conceded goals per match in Bundesliga.

Mönchengladbach has scored an average of 2,33 goals per match in Bundesliga in the 5 matches played during the season. Bayer Leverkusen has during this season conceded a total of 8 goals in the 5 matches that has been played in the league.