Birmingham – Stoke 6/2, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Birmingham - Stoke
Game facts and information

Match facts Birmingham - Stoke on 6/2

The match between Birmingham - Stoke will be played on the 6 februari in EFL Championship, starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 24/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
19/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/8 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/4 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won235
Games drawn415
Games lost022
Goals for14620
Goals for per game2,331,003,33
Goals against7512
Goals against per game1,170,832,00
Goals against and for per game3,501,832,67
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won336
Games drawn112
Games lost224
Goals for10818
Goals for per game1,671,333,00
Goals against61016
Goals against per game1,001,672,67
Goals against and for per game2,673,002,83

Goal stats for Birmingham and Stoke

Birmingham has an average of 2,33 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. Birmingham has conceded a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 matches played on home ground Birmingham has an average of 1,17 conceded goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Birmingham has scored a total of 20 goals in the 12 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Birmingham has conceded a total of 12 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Birmingham has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Stoke has scored a total of 8 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Stoke does on the other hand have a record of 10 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Stoke has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 12 played in EFL Championship. During the past season, Stoke has conceded a total of 16 goals. This means that Stoke has conceded an average of 2,67 goals in the 12 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.