Birmingham – Stoke 6/2, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Birmingham - Stoke
Game facts and information

Match facts Birmingham - Stoke on 6/2

The match between Birmingham - Stoke will be played on the 6 februari in EFL Championship, starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 24/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
19/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/8 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/4 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won235
Games drawn415
Games lost011
Goals for14620
Goals for per game2,331,204,00
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,170,802,20
Goals against and for per game3,502,002,82
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won336
Games drawn011
Games lost224
Goals for10818
Goals for per game2,001,333,00
Goals against61016
Goals against per game1,201,672,67
Goals against and for per game3,203,003,09

Goal stats for Birmingham and Stoke

Birmingham has an average of 2,33 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. Birmingham has conceded a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 matches played on home ground Birmingham has an average of 1,17 conceded goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Birmingham has scored a total of 20 goals in the 11 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 4,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Birmingham has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Birmingham has conceded a total of 2,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Stoke has scored a total of 8 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Stoke does on the other hand have a record of 10 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Stoke has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 11 played in EFL Championship. During the past season, Stoke has conceded a total of 16 goals. This means that Stoke has conceded an average of 2,67 goals in the 11 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.