Birmingham – Stoke 6/2, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Birmingham - Stoke
Game facts and information

Match facts Birmingham - Stoke on 6/2

The match between Birmingham - Stoke will be played on the 6 februari in EFL Championship, starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41540224-62952220-1017
4Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
5West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
6West Ham 531115-51041308-76944123-1216
7Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
8Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
9Queens Park Rangers 41214-4552307-49935111-814
10Wolverhampton 42118-6752128-87942316-1414
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6741215-55933312-1112
16Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
17Lincoln 40223-6253024-5993247-1111
18Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
19Norwich 420210-8651047-113930617-199
20Portsmouth 41125-7441124-4482249-118
21Burnley 50417-8451138-1141015415-198
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9241124-6491358-156
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 24/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
19/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/8 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/4 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won134
Games drawn415
Games lost011
Goals for11617
Goals for per game2,201,203,40
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,400,802,20
Goals against and for per game3,602,002,80
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won325
Games drawn011
Games lost224
Goals for10717
Goals for per game2,001,403,40
Goals against61016
Goals against per game1,202,003,20
Goals against and for per game3,203,403,30

Goal stats for Birmingham and Stoke

Birmingham has an average of 2,20 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. Birmingham has conceded a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 matches played on home ground Birmingham has an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Birmingham has scored a total of 17 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,40 goals scored per match. During this season, Birmingham has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Birmingham has conceded a total of 2,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Stoke has scored a total of 7 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Stoke does on the other hand have a record of 10 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Stoke has produced an average of 3,40 goals per match in the 10 played in EFL Championship. During the past season, Stoke has conceded a total of 16 goals. This means that Stoke has conceded an average of 3,20 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.