Blackburn – Stoke 3/11, odds and results

Ewood Park 03-11-2026 19:45EFL Championship Round 14 Stad: Blackburn, Lancashire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 31367
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Blackburn - Stoke
Game facts and information

Kick-off 03-11-2026 19:45

On 3/11, Blackburn will face Stoke. It's a match played in EFL Championship that will start at 19:45.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
3West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 52219-78631210-9101153319-1618
9Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
10Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
11Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
12Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
16Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
17Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
18Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
19Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
20Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
21Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 11/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/3 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
6/11 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
10/2 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
25/11 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 3
10/3 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
27/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/4 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
27/11 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
BlackburnHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won314
Games drawn033
Games lost224
Goals for9817
Goals for per game1,801,332,83
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,401,502,67
Goals against and for per game3,202,833,00
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won336
Games drawn011
Games lost224
Goals for10818
Goals for per game2,001,333,00
Goals against61016
Goals against per game1,201,672,67
Goals against and for per game3,203,003,09

Goal stats for Blackburn and Stoke

Blackburn has scored 9 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 1,80 goals scored per match. On home ground, Blackburn has conceded an average of 1,40 goals in this season of EFL Championship.

In the 11 matches Blackburn has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 17 goals, which means an average of 2,83 goals scored per match. During this season, Blackburn has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Blackburn has conceded a total of 2,67 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Stoke has scored 8 goals in 6 matches. Stoke has in the 6 away matches played during this season of EFL Championship conceded a total of 10 goals, and has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

Stoke has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 11 matches played during the season. During the past season, Stoke has conceded a total of 16 goals. This means that Stoke has conceded an average of 2,67 goals in the 11 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.