Bristol City – Preston 21/4, odds and results

Ashton Gate 21-04-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 44 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Preston
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-04-2027 19:45

On 21/4, Bristol City will face Preston. It's a match played in EFL Championship that will start at 19:45.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 752017-917632113-8111384130-1728
2Southampton 761020-51962228-881383228-1327
3Swansea 742111-31464029-10121382320-1326
4Wolverhampton 742113-714631210-9101373323-1624
5West Bromwich 63219-611741210-8131373319-1424
6Birmingham 624014-71074129-6131365223-1323
7Stoke 741212-61363128-10101372420-1623
8West Ham 731318-1110633015-7121364333-1822
9Queens Park Rangers 632113-51172328-1191355321-1620
10Sheffield United 73229-71162228-881354417-1519
11Portsmouth 631210-101072326-591354416-1519
12Millwall 732215-91162138-1271353523-2118
13Blackburn 640211-71271338-1361353519-2018
14Bristol City 62043-66733112-11121353515-1718
15Norwich 730413-129620410-1261350823-2415
16Lincoln 71248-16563126-7101343614-2315
17Cardiff City 633013-61270256-1421335519-2014
18Wrexham 622210-8871335-1161335515-1914
19Bolton 72059-15662229-1181342718-2614
20Charlton 62315-5971246-1651335511-2114
21Watford 63128-91070164-1411332812-2311
22Burnley 70528-10561149-1541316617-259
23Derby County FC 60244-10271247-1551314811-257
24Preston 61145-10470165-17113121010-275
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 1/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
16:00 4/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
27/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/5 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
2/11 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
13/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
5/8 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
29/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played6713
Games won235
Games drawn033
Games lost415
Goals for31215
Goals for per game0,501,712,14
Goals against61117
Goals against per game1,001,572,43
Goals against and for per game1,503,292,46
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played6713
Games won101
Games drawn112
Games lost4610
Goals for5510
Goals for per game0,830,711,43
Goals against101727
Goals against per game1,672,433,86
Goals against and for per game2,503,142,85

Statistics for Bristol City - Preston

Bristol City has an average of 0,50 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. On home ground, Bristol City has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of EFL Championship.

During this season of EFL Championship, Bristol City has scored a total of 15 goals in the 13 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,14 goals scored per match. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 13 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 2,43 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Preston has scored a total of 5 goals in the 7 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Preston has conceded an average of 2,43 goals in the 7 away games that has been played.

Preston has scored an average of 1,43 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 13 matches played during the season. Bristol City has during this season conceded a total of 17 goals in the 13 matches that has been played in the league.