Bristol City – Preston 21/4, odds and results

Ashton Gate 21-04-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 44 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Preston
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-04-2027 19:45

On 21/4, Bristol City will face Preston. It's a match played in EFL Championship that will start at 19:45.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 1/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
16:00 4/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
27/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/5 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
2/11 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
13/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
5/8 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
29/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost415
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,501,802,40
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,001,803,00
Goals against and for per game1,503,602,45
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won101
Games drawn011
Games lost459
Goals for459
Goals for per game0,800,831,50
Goals against91524
Goals against per game1,802,504,00
Goals against and for per game2,603,333,00

Statistics for Bristol City - Preston

Bristol City has an average of 0,50 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. On home ground, Bristol City has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of EFL Championship.

During this season of EFL Championship, Bristol City has scored a total of 12 goals in the 11 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,40 goals scored per match. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Preston has scored a total of 5 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Preston has conceded an average of 2,50 goals in the 6 away games that has been played.

Preston has scored an average of 1,50 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 11 matches played during the season. Bristol City has during this season conceded a total of 15 goals in the 11 matches that has been played in the league.