Bristol City – Preston 21/4, odds and results

Ashton Gate 21-04-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 44 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Preston
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-04-2027 19:45

On 21/4, Bristol City will face Preston. It's a match played in EFL Championship that will start at 19:45.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41540224-62952220-1017
4Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
5West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
6West Ham 531115-51041308-76944123-1216
7Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
8Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
9Queens Park Rangers 41214-4552307-49935111-814
10Wolverhampton 42118-6752128-87942316-1414
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6741215-55933312-1112
16Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
17Lincoln 40223-6253024-5993247-1111
18Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
19Norwich 420210-8651047-113930617-199
20Portsmouth 41125-7441124-4482249-118
21Burnley 50417-8451138-1141015415-198
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9241124-6491358-156
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 1/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
16:00 4/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
27/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/5 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
2/11 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
13/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
5/8 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
29/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost314
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,601,802,40
Goals against5914
Goals against per game1,001,802,80
Goals against and for per game1,603,602,60
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won101
Games drawn011
Games lost448
Goals for448
Goals for per game0,800,801,60
Goals against91120
Goals against per game1,802,204,00
Goals against and for per game2,603,002,80

Statistics for Bristol City - Preston

Bristol City has an average of 0,60 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. On home ground, Bristol City has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of EFL Championship.

During this season of EFL Championship, Bristol City has scored a total of 12 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,40 goals scored per match. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Preston has scored a total of 4 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Preston has conceded an average of 2,20 goals in the 5 away games that has been played.

Preston has scored an average of 1,60 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 10 matches played during the season. Bristol City has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in the league.