Bristol City – QPR 20/3, odds and results

Ashton Gate 20-03-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 39 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Queens Park Rangers
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-03-2027 15:00

In EFL Championship, Bristol City will face Queens Park Rangers at 15:00 on lördag 20 mars.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 11/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
4/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
14/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/2 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
11/11 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
8/5 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
1/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
30/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
18/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won224
Games drawn033
Games lost415
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,501,502,00
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,001,502,50
Goals against and for per game1,503,002,25
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won325
Games drawn235
Games lost112
Goals for13720
Goals for per game2,171,173,33
Goals against5712
Goals against per game0,831,172,00
Goals against and for per game3,002,332,67

Goal stats for Bristol City and Queens Park Rangers

Bristol City has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 0,50 goals per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Bristol City has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

Bristol City has scored an average of 2,00 goals per match in the 12 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Queens Park Rangers has scored 7 goals in 6 matches. Queens Park Rangers does on the other hand have a record of 7 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Queens Park Rangers has produced an average of 3,33 goals per match in the 12 played in EFL Championship. Queens Park Rangers has played a total of 12 matches this season, and during those 12 matches the team has conceded a total of 12 goals giving them an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.