Bristol City – QPR 20/3, odds and results

Ashton Gate 20-03-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 39 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Queens Park Rangers
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-03-2027 15:00

In EFL Championship, Bristol City will face Queens Park Rangers at 15:00 on lördag 20 mars.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21143018-59962115-720
2Middlesbrough 541012-71341215-55953117-1218
3Southampton 550016-41540224-62952220-1017
4West Ham 531115-51041308-76944123-1216
5Stoke 43018-3952127-107951315-1316
6Wolverhampton 32107-3752128-87842215-1114
7Queens Park Rangers 41214-4552307-49935111-814
8Birmingham 40407-7453116-410935113-1114
9Millwall 42119-5752127-107942316-1514
10West Bromwich 52216-4842024-56942310-914
11Bristol City 42023-4652219-98942312-1314
12Charlton 52304-2941124-9493428-1113
13Blackburn 53029-7940315-63933314-1312
14Sheffield United 52127-6741215-55933312-1112
15Wrexham 41215-5551315-86925210-1311
16Lincoln 40223-6253024-5993247-1111
17Bolton 52036-7641126-104931512-1710
18Norwich 420210-8651047-113930617-199
19Portsmouth 41125-7441124-4482249-118
20Watford 52126-9740131-5192257-148
21Cardiff City 41307-5650144-91914411-147
22Burnley 40315-6351138-114914413-177
23Derby County FC 50234-9241124-6491358-156
24Preston 51044-9340134-7191178-164
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 11/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
4/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
14/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/2 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
11/11 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
8/5 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
1/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
30/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
18/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,751,802,40
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,001,802,60
Goals against and for per game1,753,602,78
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won123
Games drawn235
Games lost101
Goals for4711
Goals for per game1,001,402,20
Goals against448
Goals against per game1,000,801,60
Goals against and for per game2,002,202,11

Goal stats for Bristol City and Queens Park Rangers

Bristol City has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 0,75 goals per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Bristol City has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

Bristol City has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in the 9 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 2,60 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Queens Park Rangers has scored 7 goals in 5 matches. Queens Park Rangers does on the other hand have a record of 4 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Queens Park Rangers has produced an average of 2,20 goals per match in the 9 played in EFL Championship. Queens Park Rangers has played a total of 9 matches this season, and during those 9 matches the team has conceded a total of 8 goals giving them an average of 1,60 conceded goals per match.