Bristol City – QPR 20/3, odds and results

Ashton Gate 20-03-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 39 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Queens Park Rangers
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-03-2027 15:00

In EFL Championship, Bristol City will face Queens Park Rangers at 15:00 on lördag 20 mars.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 11/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
4/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
14/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/2 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
11/11 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
8/5 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
1/10 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
30/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
18/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost415
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,501,802,40
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,001,803,00
Goals against and for per game1,503,602,45
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won224
Games drawn235
Games lost112
Goals for8715
Goals for per game1,601,172,50
Goals against5712
Goals against per game1,001,172,00
Goals against and for per game2,602,332,45

Goal stats for Bristol City and Queens Park Rangers

Bristol City has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 0,50 goals per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Bristol City has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

Bristol City has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in the 11 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Queens Park Rangers has scored 7 goals in 6 matches. Queens Park Rangers does on the other hand have a record of 7 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Queens Park Rangers has produced an average of 2,50 goals per match in the 11 played in EFL Championship. Queens Park Rangers has played a total of 11 matches this season, and during those 11 matches the team has conceded a total of 12 goals giving them an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.