Cagliari – Bologna 24/10, odds and results

Unipol Domus 24-10-2026 14:00Serie A Round 8 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Bologna
Game facts and information

Kick-off 24-10-2026 14:00

Cagliari will be visited by Bologna in Serie A on the 24 oktober for a match starting at 14:00. If we look at the odds provided by the betting companies, their favoured team for winning is . If you're interested in betting on , will give you the most advantageous bet of 0/0. If you believe that will win the game, even though the betting companies favours , will give you the best odds of 0/0.

Bet with the best odds using BetMate

If you're interested in betting on this or other games, you can use our adventagous tool BetMate. Press the in order to add odds and combine odds from multiple betting companies.

Compare the odds below

If you want to bet on Cagliari - Bologna, you can compare the odds above in order to find the very best odds offered by the betting companies.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Torino 31023-5342117-47731310-910
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4640135-111721413-157
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
12:30 3/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
2/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
29/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
14/1 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
11/1 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
1/11 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
3/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
31/10 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost112
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,001,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game1,332,251,86
BolognaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won011
Games drawn202
Games lost224
Goals for426
Goals for per game1,000,672,00
Goals against7310
Goals against per game1,751,003,33
Goals against and for per game2,751,672,29

Statistics for Cagliari - Bologna

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Cagliari has scored an average of 0,67 per match in 3 matches. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Cagliari has conceded 2 goals in total, which means an average of 0,67 goals per match.

In total, Cagliari has produced 6 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Cagliari has an average of 1,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Bologna has scored 2 goals in 3 matches. In away matches, Bologna has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Bologna has scored an average of 2,00 goals per match in Serie A in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Bologna have conceded an average of 3,33 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.