Cagliari – Bologna 24/10, odds and results

Unipol Domus 0 - 224-10-2026 14:00Serie A Round 8 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Bologna
Game facts and information

How Cagliari - Bologna was played

Starting at 14:00, the Serie A match between Cagliari and Bologna was played on 24 oktober.

Bologna won the last match against Cagliari

The match between Cagliari and Bologna eventually ended with a 2 - 0 win for Bologna.  new points are handed to Bolognain the Serie A table for the win. Cagliari lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round.

The best & highest odds for Cagliari - Bologna

Before the match between Cagliari and Bologna in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the odds.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

The best odds for , who were expected to lose, were available to bet on for 0/0 times your wager at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds for winning the match.

A bet on draw between Cagliari and Bologna gave at most the odds of , which cas offered at . Among the betting companies we compared odds from, a draw gave the average odds of .

Point record Cagliari

Cagliari has scored 0 points at home during Serie A this far, in 4 matches. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Cagliari has an away record of 9 points scored in the 5 matches played on away grounds. In Serie A, Cagliari does in other words have an average of 1,80 scored points per away match.

In Serie A, Cagliari has scored 9 points in the 9 matches played so far. This season, Cagliari has an average of 1,80 points mer match.

Point record Bologna

Bologna has a score of 0 points in 4 home matches played in Serie A this season. This means that Cagliari scores an average of 0 points per home match.

Cagliari has a record for their away matches in Serie A of 9 scored points in the 5 away matches that has been played. This means that Cagliari has an average of 1,80 points per match in their away matches.

Bologna has in Serie A scored 9 points in 9 played matches this season. They have a record of scoring an average of 1,80 points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71543108-310981025-1025
2Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 430110-6952308-59953118-1118
6Frosinone 540114-61241218-85952222-1417
7Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
8Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
9Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
10Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
11Bologna 40224-7253028-59932412-1211
12Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10352036-96930610-199
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8650147-141921616-227
17Udinese 50142-9141127-9491269-185
18Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
19Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 24/10
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
12:30 3/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
2/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
29/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
14/1 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
11/1 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
1/11 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
3/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for268
Goals for per game0,501,201,60
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,001,802,60
Goals against and for per game1,503,002,33
BolognaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won033
Games drawn202
Games lost224
Goals for4812
Goals for per game1,001,602,40
Goals against7512
Goals against per game1,751,002,40
Goals against and for per game2,752,602,67

Point statistics for Cagliari - Bologna

After the win, we have a record of 3 wins, 2 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Bologna. Cagliari lost, and now has a record of 2 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 0 ties and 3 wins.

The new points from the face-off against Cagliari means that Bologna has collected 9 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Cagliari doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 9 in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Cagliari and Bologna

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Cagliari has scored an average of 0,50 per match in 4 matches. Cagliari has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A. In the 4 matches played on home ground Cagliari has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

In total, Cagliari has produced 8 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 9 matches the team has played, Cagliari has an average of 1,60 goals scored per game. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 2,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Bologna has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Bologna, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Bologna has produced an average of 2,40 goals per match in the 9 played in Serie A. During this season of the league, Bologna, has in the 9 matches played conceded an average of 2,40 goals per match.