Cagliari – Udinese 28/2, odds and results

Unipol Domus 28-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 26 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Udinese
Game facts and information

Kick-off 28-02-2027 17:00

Cagliari will be visited by Udinese in Serie A on the 28 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
2Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
5Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
9Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 19/9
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15:00 9/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
5/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
25/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 1
18/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 4
21/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost213
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,501,001,50
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,252,25
Goals against and for per game1,502,251,88
UdineseHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost426
Goals for279
Goals for per game0,402,333,00
Goals against9918
Goals against per game1,803,006,00
Goals against and for per game2,205,333,38

Goal stats for Cagliari and Udinese

In home matches this season, Cagliari has scored 2 goals in Serie A, meaning that Cagliari has an average of 0,50 per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Cagliari has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 8 matches Cagliari has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, which means an average of 1,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Udinese has scored a total of 7 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Udinese, has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Udinese has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 8 played in Serie A. During the past season, Udinese has conceded a total of 18 goals. This means that Udinese has conceded an average of 6,00 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in Serie A.