Cagliari – Udinese 28/2, odds and results

Unipol Domus 28-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 26 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Udinese
Game facts and information

Kick-off 28-02-2027 17:00

Cagliari will be visited by Udinese in Serie A on the 28 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71543108-310981025-1025
2Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 430110-6952308-59953118-1118
6Frosinone 540114-61241218-85952222-1417
7Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
8Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
9Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
10Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
11Bologna 40224-7253028-59932412-1211
12Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10352036-96930610-199
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8650147-141921616-227
17Udinese 50142-9141127-9491269-185
18Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
19Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 19/9
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15:00 9/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
5/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
25/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 1
18/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 4
21/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for268
Goals for per game0,501,201,60
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,001,802,60
Goals against and for per game1,503,002,33
UdineseHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won011
Games drawn112
Games lost426
Goals for279
Goals for per game0,401,752,25
Goals against9918
Goals against per game1,802,254,50
Goals against and for per game2,204,003,00

Goal stats for Cagliari and Udinese

In home matches this season, Cagliari has scored 2 goals in Serie A, meaning that Cagliari has an average of 0,50 per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Cagliari has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 9 matches Cagliari has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, which means an average of 1,60 goals scored per match. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 2,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Udinese has scored a total of 7 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Udinese, has an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Udinese has produced an average of 2,25 goals per match in the 9 played in Serie A. During the past season, Udinese has conceded a total of 18 goals. This means that Udinese has conceded an average of 4,50 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in Serie A.