Cagliari – Udinese 28/2, odds and results

Unipol Domus 28-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 26 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Udinese
Game facts and information

Kick-off 28-02-2027 17:00

Cagliari will be visited by Udinese in Serie A on the 28 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 19/9
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15:00 9/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
5/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
25/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 1
18/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 4
21/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost101
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,332,00
Goals against213
Goals against per game0,670,331,00
Goals against and for per game1,331,671,50
UdineseHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for279
Goals for per game0,672,333,00
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,333,004,33
Goals against and for per game2,005,333,67

Goal stats for Cagliari and Udinese

In home matches this season, Cagliari has scored 2 goals in Serie A, meaning that Cagliari has an average of 0,67 per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Cagliari has conceded 2 goals in total, which means an average of 0,67 goals per match.

In the 6 matches Cagliari has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, which means an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 3 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Udinese has scored a total of 7 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Udinese, has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Udinese has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 6 played in Serie A. During the past season, Udinese has conceded a total of 13 goals. This means that Udinese has conceded an average of 4,33 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in Serie A.