Cagliari – Udinese 28/2, odds and results

Unipol Domus 28-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 26 Stad: Cagliari Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 16416
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cagliari - Udinese
Game facts and information

Kick-off 28-02-2027 17:00

Cagliari will be visited by Udinese in Serie A on the 28 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
11Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
12Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
13Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
16Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
17Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
18Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
19Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 19/9
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15:00 9/5
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
5/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
25/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
3/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 1
18/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 4
21/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
CagliariHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won134
Games drawn101
Games lost101
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,671,332,00
Goals against213
Goals against per game0,670,331,00
Goals against and for per game1,331,671,50
UdineseHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost325
Goals for279
Goals for per game0,502,333,00
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,753,005,33
Goals against and for per game2,255,333,57

Goal stats for Cagliari and Udinese

In home matches this season, Cagliari has scored 2 goals in Serie A, meaning that Cagliari has an average of 0,67 per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Cagliari has conceded 2 goals in total, which means an average of 0,67 goals per match.

In the 6 matches Cagliari has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, which means an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Cagliari has conceded a total of 3 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Cagliari has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Udinese has scored a total of 7 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Udinese, has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Udinese has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 7 played in Serie A. During the past season, Udinese has conceded a total of 16 goals. This means that Udinese has conceded an average of 5,33 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Serie A.