Chelsea – Bournemouth 10/10, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 5 - 110-10-2026 15:00Premier League Round 6 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Bournemouth
Game facts and information

How Chelsea - Bournemouth was played

Chelsea and Bournemouth played against each other in Premier League with kick-off at 15:00 den10 oktober.

Chelsea came out with a win against Bournemouth

The match ended in a victory for Chelsea, who won with 5 goals against 1. The win means that are given Chelsea new points in the table for Premier League. For Bournemouth on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.

The best odds for Chelsea - Bournemouth

The odds before the match in Premier League between Chelsea and Bournemouth favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

The best bet for a draw between The Blues and Bournemouth was found at to the odds of . That Chelsea and The Cherries would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Chelsea

In 4 home matches, The Blues has now scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

In 4 played away matches, The Blues has scored 6 points in Premier League. In away matches, Chelsea has an average of 1,50 points per match.

6 points is what The Blues has scored this far during season of Premier League, in 8 played matches. The Blues does because of this have an average of 1,50 points scored per match.

Point record Bournemouth

On home grounds, Bournemouth has scored 0 points in Premier League this season, in 4 home matches. This means that The Blues scores an average of 0 points per home match.

During this season of Premier League, The Cherries has a score of 4 points in 4 away matches that has been played. In away matches, The Cherries has scored an average of 1,00 points per match this season.

This season, The Cherries has scored 4 points in Premier League in the 8 played matches. The Cherries therefore has an average of 1,00 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Leeds 41306-3641213-3582519-611
8Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
9Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 41121-4440135-10181256-145
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 10/10
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 1
30/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
14/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/9 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
19/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
17/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
6/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
27/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
29/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for11617
Goals for per game2,751,504,25
Goals against8715
Goals against per game2,001,753,75
Goals against and for per game4,753,254,00
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for5712
Goals for per game1,251,753,00
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,002,253,25
Goals against and for per game2,254,003,13

Point statistics for Chelsea - Bournemouth

After the win, we have a record of 2 wins, 2 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Chelsea. Bournemouth lost, and now has a record of 2 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 1 ties and 1 wins.

The new points from the face-off against Bournemouth means that Chelsea has collected 6 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Bournemouth doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 4 in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Chelsea and Bournemouth

The Blues has an average of 2,75 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. On home ground, The Blues has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in this season of Premier League.

During this season of Premier League, Chelsea has scored a total of 17 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 4,25 goals scored per match. During this season, The Blues has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, The Blues has conceded a total of 3,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, The Cherries has scored 7 goals in 4 matches. The away team, The Cherries, has an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Bournemouth has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 8 played in Premier League. Looking at the number of goals this season - The Cherries have conceded an average of 3,25 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.