Chelsea – Bournemouth 10/10, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 5 - 110-10-2026 15:00Premier League Round 6 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Bournemouth
Game facts and information

How Chelsea - Bournemouth was played

Chelsea and Bournemouth played against each other in Premier League with kick-off at 15:00 den10 oktober.

Chelsea came out with a win against Bournemouth

The match ended in a victory for Chelsea, who won with 5 goals against 1. The win means that are given Chelsea new points in the table for Premier League. For Bournemouth on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.

The best odds for Chelsea - Bournemouth

The odds before the match in Premier League between Chelsea and Bournemouth favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

The best bet for a draw between The Blues and Bournemouth was found at to the odds of . That Chelsea and The Cherries would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Chelsea

In 3 home matches, The Blues has now scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

In 3 played away matches, The Blues has scored 3 points in Premier League. In away matches, Chelsea has an average of 1,00 points per match.

3 points is what The Blues has scored this far during season of Premier League, in 6 played matches. The Blues does because of this have an average of 1,00 points scored per match.

Point record Bournemouth

On home grounds, Bournemouth has scored 0 points in Premier League this season, in 3 home matches. This means that The Blues scores an average of 0 points per home match.

During this season of Premier League, The Cherries has a score of 1 points in 3 away matches that has been played. In away matches, The Cherries has scored an average of 0,33 points per match this season.

This season, The Cherries has scored 1 points in Premier League in the 6 played matches. The Cherries therefore has an average of 0,33 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 33008-4933008-19660016-518
2Arsenal 33007-2932013-36650110-515
3Brighton 32108-17320110-46641118-513
4Brentford 32107-1730305-53624012-610
5Everton 32105-2730303-3362408-510
6Chelsea 321011-6731024-73631215-1310
7Leeds 31205-2531113-3462318-59
8Hull 31204-2531114-4462318-69
9Liverpool 30212-5232105-2762317-79
10Ipswich 32014-4631025-8363039-129
11Newcastle 31206-5531024-83622210-138
12Crystal Palace 31026-8331113-4462139-127
13Manchester United 31116-4430213-5261329-96
14Coventry 31024-7331021-4362045-116
15Nottingham 30120-2131115-6461235-85
16Aston Villa 30123-5131113-6461236-115
17Sunderland 31021-4330125-8161146-124
18Bournemouth 30213-4230124-9160337-133
19Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
20Fulham 30125-7130121-3160246-102
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 10/10
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 1
30/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
14/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/9 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
19/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
17/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
6/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
27/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
29/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won213
Games drawn101
Games lost022
Goals for11415
Goals for per game3,671,335,00
Goals against6713
Goals against per game2,002,334,33
Goals against and for per game5,673,674,67
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won000
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for347
Goals for per game1,001,332,33
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,333,004,33
Goals against and for per game2,334,333,33

Point statistics for Chelsea - Bournemouth

After the win, we have a record of 1 wins, 2 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Chelsea. Bournemouth lost, and now has a record of 2 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 1 ties and 0 wins.

The new points from the face-off against Bournemouth means that Chelsea has collected 3 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Bournemouth doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 1 in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Chelsea and Bournemouth

The Blues has an average of 3,67 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. On home ground, The Blues has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in this season of Premier League.

During this season of Premier League, Chelsea has scored a total of 15 goals in the 6 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 5,00 goals scored per match. During this season, The Blues has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, The Blues has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, The Cherries has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. The away team, The Cherries, has an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Bournemouth has produced an average of 2,33 goals per match in the 6 played in Premier League. Looking at the number of goals this season - The Cherries have conceded an average of 4,33 goals per match in the league, in the 6 matches that has been played.