Crystal Palace – Bournemouth 30/12, odds and results

Selhurst Park 30-12-2026 19:30Premier League Round 18 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 26309
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Crystal Palace - Bournemouth
Game facts and information

Kick-off 30-12-2026 19:30

Bournemouth will visit Crystal Palace in Premier League for a match starting at 19:30 on the 30/12.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
10Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
17Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
18Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
19Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 3/5
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
18/10 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 3
19/4 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
26/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
2/4 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
6/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
13/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
31/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/9 2020
11 - 10 ot
20/6 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
Crystal PalaceHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost224
Goals for639
Goals for per game2,000,752,25
Goals against8917
Goals against per game2,672,254,25
Goals against and for per game4,673,003,71
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for549
Goals for per game1,251,333,00
Goals against4913
Goals against per game1,003,004,33
Goals against and for per game2,254,333,14

Statistics for Crystal Palace - Bournemouth

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Crystal Palace has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 3 matches. During this season, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 8 goals in 3 games played on home grounds in Premier League. That means that Crystal Palace has conceded an average of 2,67 goals per match.

In total, Crystal Palace has produced 9 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Crystal Palace has an average of 2,25 goals scored per game. During this season, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 4,25 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, The Cherries has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Bournemouth has conceded a total of 9 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 3 away matches that Bournemouth has played, there has been an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.

The Cherries have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 9 goals. In the 7 matches that The Cherries have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. Crystal Palace has during this season conceded a total of 17 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.