Everton – Brighton 24/4, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Everton - Brighton
Game facts and information

Kick-off 24-04-2027 15:00

On 24/4, Everton will face Brighton. It's a match played in Premier League that will start at 15:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Leeds 41306-3641213-3582519-611
8Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
9Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 41121-4440135-10181256-145
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 31/1
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
24/8 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
25/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/8 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
24/2 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
8/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 5
3/1 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
2/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 3
28/8 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost112
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,252,25
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,13
BrightonHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won325
Games drawn101
Games lost022
Goals for131023
Goals for per game3,252,505,75
Goals against167
Goals against per game0,251,501,75
Goals against and for per game3,504,003,75

Statistics for Everton - Brighton

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Everton has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. On home ground, Everton has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of Premier League.

In total, Everton has produced 8 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 8 matches the team has played, Everton has an average of 2,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Everton has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Everton has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Brighton has scored 10 goals in 4 matches. Brighton has conceded a total of 6 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 4 away matches that Brighton has played, there has been an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Brighton have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 23 goals. In the 8 matches that Brighton have played this season, an average of 5,75 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, The Seagulls, has in the 8 matches played conceded an average of 1,75 goals per match.