Everton – Brighton 24/4, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Everton - Brighton
Game facts and information

Kick-off 24-04-2027 15:00

On 24/4, Everton will face Brighton. It's a match played in Premier League that will start at 15:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 33008-4933008-19660016-518
2Arsenal 33007-2932013-36650110-515
3Brighton 32108-17320110-46641118-513
4Brentford 32107-1730305-53624012-610
5Everton 32105-2730303-3362408-510
6Chelsea 321011-6731024-73631215-1310
7Leeds 31205-2531113-3462318-59
8Hull 31204-2531114-4462318-69
9Liverpool 30212-5232105-2762317-79
10Ipswich 32014-4631025-8363039-129
11Newcastle 31206-5521013-4352219-98
12Crystal Palace 31026-8331113-4462139-127
13Manchester United 31116-4430213-5261329-96
14Nottingham 30120-2131115-6461235-85
15Aston Villa 30123-5131113-6461236-115
16Sunderland 31021-4330125-8161146-124
17Bournemouth 30213-4230124-9160337-133
18Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
19Coventry 20020-6031021-4351041-103
20Fulham 30125-7130121-3160246-102
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 31/1
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
24/8 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
25/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/8 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
24/2 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
4/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
8/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 5
3/1 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
2/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 3
28/8 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost000
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,671,002,67
Goals against235
Goals against per game0,671,001,67
Goals against and for per game2,332,002,17
BrightonHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost011
Goals for81018
Goals for per game2,673,336,00
Goals against145
Goals against per game0,331,331,67
Goals against and for per game3,004,673,83

Statistics for Everton - Brighton

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Everton has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,67 goals scored per match. On home ground, Everton has conceded an average of 0,67 goals in this season of Premier League.

In total, Everton has produced 8 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Everton has an average of 2,67 goals scored per game. During this season, Everton has conceded a total of 5 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Everton has conceded a total of 1,67 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Brighton has scored 10 goals in 3 matches. Brighton has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 3 away matches that Brighton has played, there has been an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Brighton have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 18 goals. In the 6 matches that Brighton have played this season, an average of 6,00 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, The Seagulls, has in the 6 matches played conceded an average of 1,67 goals per match.