Everton – Man United 6/9, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Everton - Manchester United
Game facts and information

Everton - Manchester United in Premier League

Everton and Manchester United faced each other on 6 september. The match was played in Premier League with match start 14:00.

Draw in the last match between Everton - Manchester United

The match between Everton and Manchester United ended in a tie with the scores 2 - 2. Both Everton and Manchester United can add another points to their name in the table after the tied result in the match.

1X2 odds for Everton - Manchester United

The odds before the match in Premier League between Everton and Manchester United favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. In average, the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the odds for a win.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

The best odds for a tie between Everton and Manchester United was available at - at . Before kick-off between Everton - Manchester United, a bet on a draw gave an average odds of .

Point record Everton

Everton has on home ground in Premier League played 4 matches and scored 0 points. This gives Everton an average of 0 scored points per home match.

This season, Everton has scored 3 points in 4 away matches played.  In away matches, Everton has an average of 0,75 points per match.

During this season of Premier League,Everton has secured 3 points in 8 matches. This season, Everton has an average of 0,75 points mer match.

Point record Manchester United

On home grounds, Manchester United has scored 0 points in Premier League this season, in 3 home matches. Over 3 matches played on home ground in this season of Premier League, Manchester United has scored an average of 0 points per match.

Manchester United has in their away matches this season scores 3 points in Premier League in 4 matches. This means that Manchester United has a record of 0,75 points per away match.

In Premier League this season, Manchester United have scored 3 points in the 7 played matches. With that, Manchester United has scored an average of 0,75 points per played game.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
7Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
8Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
9Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
10Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
11Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
12Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
13Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
14Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
15Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
16Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
17Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 6/9
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
21:00 23/2
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
24/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
22/2 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
1/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 0
9/3 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
8/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
6/1 2023
FA-cupen - 2022/23
3 - 1
9/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost112
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,252,25
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,13
Manchester UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won101
Games drawn134
Games lost112
Goals for6410
Goals for per game2,001,002,50
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,331,502,50
Goals against and for per game3,332,502,86

Points statistics for Everton - Manchester United

Both teams can note a draw in their record for the 5 last played matches. That means 0 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses Everton, and a total of 0 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses for Manchester United.

3 points for Everton, and 3 points for Manchester United of the possible is the record for both teams as they both were both given points for the draw.

Statistics for Everton - Manchester United

Everton has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,25 goals per match. Everton has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 4 matches played on home ground Everton has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

During this season of Premier League, Everton has scored a total of 8 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Everton has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Everton has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Manchester United has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. Manchester United does on the other hand have a record of 6 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

Manchester United has scored an average of 2,50 goals per match in Premier League in the 7 matches played during the season. During the past season, Manchester United has conceded a total of 10 goals. This means that Manchester United has conceded an average of 2,50 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Premier League.