Fiorentina – Lecce 10/1, odds and results

Artemio Franchi, Firenze 10-01-2027 14:00Serie A Round 19 Stad: Florence
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Fiorentina - Lecce
Game facts and information

Kick-off 10-01-2027 14:00

The match between Fiorentina - Lecce will start at 14:00 on the 10/1.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
8Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
9Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
10Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 20/4
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
2/11 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 6
2/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
27/8 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
17/10 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 3
30/11 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
0 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
FiorentinaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won011
Games drawn101
Games lost325
Goals for358
Goals for per game0,751,672,67
Goals against9817
Goals against per game2,252,675,67
Goals against and for per game3,004,333,57
LecceHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won123
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for459
Goals for per game1,331,252,25
Goals against8412
Goals against per game2,671,003,00
Goals against and for per game4,002,253,00

Statistics for Fiorentina - Lecce

In home matches this season, Fiorentina has scored 3 goals in Serie A, meaning that Fiorentina has an average of 0,75 per match. On home ground, Fiorentina has conceded an average of 2,25 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 7 matches Fiorentina has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, which means an average of 2,67 goals scored per match. During this season, Fiorentina has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Fiorentina has conceded a total of 5,67 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Lecce has scored 5 goals in 4 matches. The away team, Lecce, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Lecce have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 9 goals. In the 7 matches that Lecce have played this season, an average of 2,25 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Lecce have conceded an average of 3,00 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.