Genoa – Milan 8/11, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 08-11-2026 14:00Serie A Round 11
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Milan
Game facts and information

Kick-off 08-11-2026 14:00

Genoa will play against Milan on söndag 8/11 in Serie A, in a match starting at 14:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71543108-310981025-1025
2Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 430110-6952308-59953118-1118
6Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
7Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
8Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
9Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
10Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
11Bologna 40224-7253028-59932412-1211
12Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8650147-141921616-227
17Udinese 50142-9141127-9491269-185
18Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
19Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
12:00 17/5
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
20:45 8/1
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
5/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
15/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 3
7/10 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
18/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played639
Games won303
Games drawn101
Games lost235
Goals for718
Goals for per game1,170,332,67
Goals against8513
Goals against per game1,331,674,33
Goals against and for per game2,502,002,33
MilanHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won325
Games drawn033
Games lost101
Goals for10818
Goals for per game2,501,603,60
Goals against6511
Goals against per game1,501,002,20
Goals against and for per game4,002,603,22

Goal stats for Genoa and Milan

Genoa has scored a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,17 goals per match. On home ground, Genoa has conceded an average of 1,33 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 9 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, with an average of 2,67 goals per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Milan has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Milan has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 5 away matches that Milan has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Milan has produced an average of 3,60 goals per match in the 9 played in Serie A. Milan has played a total of 9 matches this season, and during those 9 matches the team has conceded a total of 11 goals giving them an average of 2,20 conceded goals per match.