Genoa – Milan 8/11, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 08-11-2026 14:00Serie A Round 11
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Milan
Game facts and information

Kick-off 08-11-2026 14:00

Genoa will play against Milan on söndag 8/11 in Serie A, in a match starting at 14:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
12:00 17/5
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
20:45 8/1
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
5/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
15/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 3
7/10 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
18/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost224
Goals for415
Goals for per game1,000,502,50
Goals against8311
Goals against per game2,001,505,50
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,67
MilanHomeAwayTotal
Games played246
Games won213
Games drawn033
Games lost000
Goals for5611
Goals for per game2,501,502,75
Goals against055
Goals against per game0,001,251,25
Goals against and for per game2,502,752,67

Goal stats for Genoa and Milan

Genoa has scored a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,00 goals per match. On home ground, Genoa has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 6 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 5 goals, with an average of 2,50 goals per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 5,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Milan has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Milan has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Milan has played, there has been an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.

Milan has produced an average of 2,75 goals per match in the 6 played in Serie A. Milan has played a total of 6 matches this season, and during those 6 matches the team has conceded a total of 5 goals giving them an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.