Genoa – Milan 8/11, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 08-11-2026 14:00Serie A Round 11
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Milan
Game facts and information

Kick-off 08-11-2026 14:00

Genoa will play against Milan on söndag 8/11 in Serie A, in a match starting at 14:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Torino 31023-5342117-47731310-910
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4640135-111721413-157
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
12:00 17/5
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
20:45 8/1
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
5/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
15/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 3
7/10 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
18/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost235
Goals for415
Goals for per game1,000,331,67
Goals against8513
Goals against per game2,001,674,33
Goals against and for per game3,002,002,57
MilanHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won314
Games drawn033
Games lost000
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,671,503,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game3,332,753,00

Goal stats for Genoa and Milan

Genoa has scored a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,00 goals per match. On home ground, Genoa has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 7 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 5 goals, with an average of 1,67 goals per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Milan has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Milan has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Milan has played, there has been an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.

Milan has produced an average of 3,50 goals per match in the 7 played in Serie A. Milan has played a total of 7 matches this season, and during those 7 matches the team has conceded a total of 7 goals giving them an average of 1,75 conceded goals per match.