Genoa – Milan 8/11, odds and results

Stadio Luigi Ferraris 08-11-2026 14:00Serie A Round 11
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Genoa - Milan
Game facts and information

Kick-off 08-11-2026 14:00

Genoa will play against Milan on söndag 8/11 in Serie A, in a match starting at 14:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
2Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
5Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
9Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
12:00 17/5
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
20:45 8/1
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
5/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
15/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 3
7/10 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
18/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
GenoaHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won202
Games drawn101
Games lost235
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,000,332,00
Goals against8513
Goals against per game1,601,674,33
Goals against and for per game2,602,002,38
MilanHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won325
Games drawn033
Games lost000
Goals for8816
Goals for per game2,671,603,20
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,001,40
Goals against and for per game3,332,602,88

Goal stats for Genoa and Milan

Genoa has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,00 goals per match. On home ground, Genoa has conceded an average of 1,60 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 8 matches Genoa has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Genoa has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Genoa has conceded a total of 4,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Milan has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Milan has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 5 away matches that Milan has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Milan has produced an average of 3,20 goals per match in the 8 played in Serie A. Milan has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 7 goals giving them an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match.