Getafe – Barcelona 30/5, odds and results

Coliseum 30-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 38
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Getafe - Barcelona
Game facts and information

Kick-off 30-05-2027 16:00

The match between Getafe - Barcelona will start at 16:00 on the 30/5.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 650124-715550022-51511100146-1230
2Atlético Madrid 541011-313650111-5151191122-828
3Real Madrid 550017-315640211-7121190228-1027
4Real Betis 650112-81552216-781172218-1523
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-79622210-1281152417-1917
7Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
8Villarreal 51136-7462229-881133515-1512
9Celta Vigo 62229-6850411-441126310-1012
10Alaves 631211-61050234-1121133515-1712
11Rayo Vallecano 53119-71050236-1321033415-2012
12Getafe 63308-41250050-120113358-1612
13Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
14Espanyol 51136-7462137-771132613-1411
15Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
16Racing Santander 632111-111150054-1801132615-2911
17Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
18Levante 521213-12760333-931124516-2110
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10360243-112110568-215
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 10/10
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
16:15 25/4
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
21/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
18/1 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/9 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
24/2 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
13/8 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
16/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
22/1 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won303
Games drawn303
Games lost055
Goals for808
Goals for per game1,330,001,60
Goals against41216
Goals against per game0,672,403,20
Goals against and for per game2,002,402,18
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won5510
Games drawn000
Games lost101
Goals for242246
Goals for per game4,004,409,20
Goals against7512
Goals against per game1,171,002,40
Goals against and for per game5,175,405,27

Statistics for Getafe - Barcelona

In the 6 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 8 goals, which gives an average of 1,33 goals scored per match. Getafe has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 6 matches played on home ground Getafe has an average of 0,67 conceded goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 8 goals in the 11 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 1,60 goals scored per match. During this season, Getafe has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Getafe has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Barcelona has scored 22 goals in 5 matches. The away team, Barcelona, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Barcelona have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 46 goals. In the 11 matches that Barcelona have played this season, an average of 9,20 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Barcelona, has in the 11 matches played conceded an average of 2,40 goals per match.