Getafe – Barcelona 30/5, odds and results

Coliseum 30-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 38
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Getafe - Barcelona
Game facts and information

Kick-off 30-05-2027 16:00

The match between Getafe - Barcelona will start at 16:00 on the 30/5.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10750322-73924315-1710
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 10/10
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
16:15 25/4
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
21/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
18/1 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/9 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
24/2 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
13/8 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
16/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
22/1 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won202
Games drawn303
Games lost055
Goals for505
Goals for per game1,000,001,00
Goals against31215
Goals against per game0,602,403,00
Goals against and for per game1,602,402,00
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won459
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for172239
Goals for per game4,254,407,80
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,001,80
Goals against and for per game5,255,405,33

Statistics for Getafe - Barcelona

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. Getafe has conceded a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 5 matches played on home ground Getafe has an average of 0,60 conceded goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 5 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Getafe has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Getafe has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Barcelona has scored 22 goals in 5 matches. The away team, Barcelona, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Barcelona have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 39 goals. In the 9 matches that Barcelona have played this season, an average of 7,80 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Barcelona, has in the 9 matches played conceded an average of 1,80 goals per match.