Lazio – Milan 12/9, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 2 - 212-09-2026 17:00Serie A Round 4 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Lazio - Milan
Game facts and information

Match information Lazio – Milan on 12 september

Starting at 17:00, the Serie A match between Lazio and Milan was played on 12 september.

Draw between Lazio - Milan

The match between Lazio - Milan ended in a draw, with a final result of 2 - 2. The match between Lazio and Milan ending in a draw means that both teams are given points for the Serie A table.

The best odds for Lazio - Milan

Before the match between Lazio and Milan in Serie A, were favourites to win according to the odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . Underdogs was no favourite to win the match against , and a bet on them gave the average odds of .

A draw between Lazio and Milan gave the highest odds of at . That Lazio - Milan would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.

Point record Lazio

In 3 home matches, Lazio has now scored 0 points. This gives Lazio an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Lazio has an away score in Serie A of 12 points in 4 matches. In Serie A, Lazio does in other words have an average of 3,00 scored points per away match.

In 7 played matches, Lazio has scored 12 points in Serie A.  The team´s average score per match is 3,00 points.

Point record Milan

Milan has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 3 matches played. This means that Lazio scores an average of 0 points per home match.

Milan has a score of 6 points in Serie A in 4 played away matches. This means that Lazio has an average of 1,50 points per match in their away matches.

Milan in Serie A have scored 6 points in a total of 7 matches. With that, the team has scored 1,50 per match in average.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
11Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
12Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
13Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
16Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
17Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
18Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
19Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 12/9
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
20:45 15/3
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
29/11 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
2/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
31/8 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
1/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
30/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
6/5 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
24/1 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 0
24/4 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
LazioHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won246
Games drawn101
Games lost000
Goals for6814
Goals for per game2,002,003,50
Goals against314
Goals against per game1,000,251,00
Goals against and for per game3,002,252,57
MilanHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won314
Games drawn033
Games lost000
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,671,503,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game3,332,753,00

Points statistics for Lazio - Milan

The match between Lazio and Milan ended in a draw. That means 4 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses for Lazio - and 1 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses for Milan in the 5 last played matches.

Both teams were awarded with points in Serie A after the draw. During the last five matches, which means a total of possible points, Lazio has collected 12 poins ? and Milan has secured 6.

Statistics for Lazio - Milan

Lazio has scored 6 goals in home matches during this season of Serie A, an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. On home ground, Lazio has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 7 matches Lazio has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 14 goals, with an average of 3,50 goals per match. During this season, Lazio has conceded a total of 4 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Lazio has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Milan has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Milan has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Milan has played, there has been an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.

Milan has scored an average of 3,50 goals per match in Serie A in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Milan have conceded an average of 1,75 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.