Levante – Valencia 3/1, odds and results

Estadio Ciudad de Valencia 03-01-2027 16:00La Liga Round 18 Stad: Valencia Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 25534
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Levante - Valencia
Game facts and information

Kick-off 03-01-2027 16:00

The match between Levante - Valencia will start at 16:00 on the 3/1.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Levante 421113-10750322-73924315-1710
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Athletic Bilbao 41215-4541123-5482338-99
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4750236-132823312-179
15Getafe 52305-3940040-8092345-119
16Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
17Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 15/2
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
21/11 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
30/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/12 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 4
12/3 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/9 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
12/6 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
7/12 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 4
14/4 2019
La Liga - 2018/19
3 - 1
2/9 2018
La Liga - 2018/19
2 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
LevanteHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost123
Goals for13215
Goals for per game3,250,403,00
Goals against10717
Goals against per game2,501,403,40
Goals against and for per game5,751,803,56
ValenciaHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won011
Games drawn213
Games lost325
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,401,001,50
Goals against9615
Goals against per game1,801,503,75
Goals against and for per game2,202,502,33

Statistics for Levante - Valencia

Levante has scored a total of 13 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga, an average of 3,25 goals per match. Levante has conceded a total of 10 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 4 matches played on home ground Levante has an average of 2,50 conceded goals per match.

Levante has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 9 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Levante has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Levante has conceded a total of 3,40 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Valencia has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. Valencia does on the other hand have a record of 6 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Valencia have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 6 goals. In the 9 matches that Valencia have played this season, an average of 1,50 goals has been scored per match. Levante has during this season conceded a total of 17 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.