Lyon – PSG 9/5, odds and results

Groupama Stadium 09-05-2027 17:00Ligue 1 Round 31 Stad: Décines-Charpieu Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 61556
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Lyon - PSG
Game facts and information

Kick-off 09-05-2027 17:00

Lyon will face PSG in a match starting at 17:00 on the 9/5 in Ligue 1.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
2Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
3Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
4Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
5Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
6Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
7Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
8Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
9Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
10Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
11Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
12Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
13Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
14Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
15Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 19/4
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 2
9/11 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 3
23/2 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 3
15/12 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 1
21/4 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 1
3/9 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 4
2/4 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/9 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
9/1 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/9 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
LyonHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won213
Games drawn112
Games lost011
Goals for8311
Goals for per game2,671,003,67
Goals against224
Goals against per game0,670,671,33
Goals against and for per game3,331,672,50
PSGHomeAwayTotal
Games played257
Games won134
Games drawn022
Games lost101
Goals for41014
Goals for per game2,002,002,80
Goals against369
Goals against per game1,501,201,80
Goals against and for per game3,503,203,29

Statistics for Lyon - PSG

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Lyon has scored a total of 8 goals, which gives an average of 2,67 goals scored per match. On home ground, Lyon has conceded an average of 0,67 goals in this season of Ligue 1.

In total, Lyon has produced 11 goals in Ligue 1 during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Lyon has an average of 3,67 goals scored per game. During this season, Lyon has conceded a total of 4 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Lyon has conceded a total of 1,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, PSG has scored a total of 10 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. PSG has in the 5 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,20 conceded goals per match.

PSG has scored an average of 2,80 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - PSG have conceded an average of 1,80 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.