Lyon – PSG 9/5, odds and results

Groupama Stadium 09-05-2027 17:00Ligue 1 Round 31 Stad: Décines-Charpieu Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 61556
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Lyon - PSG
Game facts and information

Kick-off 09-05-2027 17:00

Lyon will face PSG in a match starting at 17:00 on the 9/5 in Ligue 1.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lyon 431010-31031113-24742113-514
2PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
3Paris FC 43109-41031113-34742112-714
4Lille 42206-3832014-26742110-514
5Monaco 32106-3742114-37742110-614
6Rennes 431010-51031025-93741215-1413
7Lorient 42115-4731112-2473227-611
8Lens 32017-4641127-74731314-1110
9Marseille 31027-5342027-56730414-109
10Brest 31117-4441216-65723213-109
11Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
12Auxerre 32014-4641037-133730411-179
13Nice 42205-3830031-6072236-98
14Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
15Angers 41035-9331114-6472149-157
16Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
17Troyes 40133-11131022-5371155-164
18Le Havre 40132-6130123-5170255-112
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 19/4
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 2
9/11 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 3
23/2 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 3
15/12 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 1
21/4 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 1
3/9 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 4
2/4 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/9 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
9/1 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/9 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
LyonHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won314
Games drawn112
Games lost011
Goals for10313
Goals for per game2,501,004,33
Goals against325
Goals against per game0,750,671,67
Goals against and for per game3,251,672,57
PSGHomeAwayTotal
Games played257
Games won134
Games drawn022
Games lost101
Goals for41014
Goals for per game2,002,002,80
Goals against369
Goals against per game1,501,201,80
Goals against and for per game3,503,203,29

Statistics for Lyon - PSG

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Lyon has scored a total of 10 goals, which gives an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. On home ground, Lyon has conceded an average of 0,75 goals in this season of Ligue 1.

In total, Lyon has produced 13 goals in Ligue 1 during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Lyon has an average of 4,33 goals scored per game. During this season, Lyon has conceded a total of 5 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Lyon has conceded a total of 1,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, PSG has scored a total of 10 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. PSG has in the 5 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,20 conceded goals per match.

PSG has scored an average of 2,80 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - PSG have conceded an average of 1,80 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.