Mönchengladb. – RB Leipzig 23/1, odds and results

Ista-Borussia-Park 23-01-2027 14:30Bundesliga Round 18 Stad: Mönchengladbach
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Mönchengladbach - RB Leipzig
Game facts and information

Match facts Mönchengladbach - RB Leipzig on 23/1

Mönchengladbach will play against RB Leipzig on lördag 23/1 in Bundesliga, in a match starting at 14:30.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Borussia Dortmund 43108-21032104-27752012-417
2Bayern Munich 330018-2931204-35642022-514
3Freiburg 330011-2931114-44641115-613
4Bayer Leverkusen 33008-1931118-84641116-913
5RB Leipzig 440018-01230032-110740320-1112
6Werder Bremen 32108-5741217-95733115-1412
7FSV Mainz 05 40136-101330010-39731316-1310
8SV Elversberg 32018-7641124-84731312-1510
9FC Augsburg 41308-5631029-83723217-139
10Hamburg 32013-6641033-10373046-169
11FC Köln 42206-4830032-7072238-118
12SC Paderborn 07 42024-4630212-5272236-98
13Eintracht Frankfurt 31114-6441126-114722310-178
14Hoffenheim 31026-7331025-73620411-146
15Stuttgart 31026-5341034-83720510-136
16Schalke 04 30210-1241124-6471334-76
17Union Berlin 41215-6530121-12171336-186
18Mönchengladbach 30037-10041034-123710611-223
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:30 29/8
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 0
15:30 11/4
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 0
28/11 2025
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 0
29/3 2025
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 0
9/11 2024
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 0
17/2 2024
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 0
23/9 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 1
11/3 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 0
17/9 2022
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 0
2/5 2022
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 1
Teams stats in Bundesliga
MönchengladbachHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won011
Games drawn000
Games lost336
Goals for7411
Goals for per game2,331,002,75
Goals against101222
Goals against per game3,333,005,50
Goals against and for per game5,674,004,71
RB LeipzigHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won404
Games drawn000
Games lost033
Goals for18220
Goals for per game4,500,676,67
Goals against01111
Goals against per game0,003,673,67
Goals against and for per game4,504,334,43

Statistics for Mönchengladbach - RB Leipzig

In home matches this season, Mönchengladbach has scored 7 goals in Bundesliga, meaning that Mönchengladbach has an average of 2,33 per match. On home ground, Mönchengladbach has conceded an average of 3,33 goals in this season of Bundesliga.

In total, Mönchengladbach has produced 11 goals in Bundesliga during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Mönchengladbach has an average of 2,75 goals scored per game. During this season, Mönchengladbach has conceded a total of 22 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Mönchengladbach has conceded a total of 5,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, RB Leipzig has scored 2 goals in 3 matches. RB Leipzig has conceded a total of 11 goals in away matches during this season of Bundesliga. In the 3 away matches that RB Leipzig has played, there has been an average of 3,67 conceded goals per match.

RB Leipzig have in this season of Bundesliga scored a total of 20 goals. In the 7 matches that RB Leipzig have played this season, an average of 6,67 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, RB Leipzig has conceded a total of 11 goals. This means that RB Leipzig has conceded an average of 3,67 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Bundesliga.