Napoli – Inter 31/1, odds and results

Diego Armando Maradona 31-01-2027 17:00Serie A Round 22 Stad: Naples
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Napoli - Inter
Game facts and information

Match facts Napoli - Inter on 31/1

The match between Napoli - Inter will start at 17:00 on the 31/1.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
2Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
9Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 5/9
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
20:45 11/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
25/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
1/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
10/11 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
21/5 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
4/1 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
NapoliHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won213
Games drawn112
Games lost123
Goals for8513
Goals for per game2,001,253,25
Goals against5510
Goals against per game1,251,252,50
Goals against and for per game3,252,502,88
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won527
Games drawn011
Games lost000
Goals for17623
Goals for per game3,402,007,67
Goals against7310
Goals against per game1,401,003,33
Goals against and for per game4,803,004,13

Goal stats for Napoli and Inter

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Napoli has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Napoli has conceded an average of 1,25 goals in this season of Serie A.

In total, Napoli has produced 13 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 8 matches the team has played, Napoli has an average of 3,25 goals scored per game. During this season, Napoli has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Napoli has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Inter has scored a total of 6 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Inter has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Inter has scored an average of 7,67 goals per match in Serie A in the 8 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Inter have conceded an average of 3,33 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.