Napoli – Inter 31/1, odds and results

Diego Armando Maradona 31-01-2027 17:00Serie A Round 22 Stad: Naples
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Napoli - Inter
Game facts and information

Match facts Napoli - Inter on 31/1

The match between Napoli - Inter will start at 17:00 on the 31/1.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 5/9
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
20:45 11/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
25/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
1/3 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
10/11 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
21/5 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 1
4/1 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in Serie A
NapoliHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won213
Games drawn011
Games lost112
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,671,673,33
Goals against246
Goals against per game0,671,332,00
Goals against and for per game2,333,002,67
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won415
Games drawn011
Games lost000
Goals for15318
Goals for per game3,751,509,00
Goals against628
Goals against per game1,501,004,00
Goals against and for per game5,252,504,33

Goal stats for Napoli and Inter

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Napoli has scored an average of 1,67 per match in 3 matches. On home ground, Napoli has conceded an average of 0,67 goals in this season of Serie A.

In total, Napoli has produced 10 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Napoli has an average of 3,33 goals scored per game. During this season, Napoli has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Napoli has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Inter has scored a total of 3 goals in the 2 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Inter has in the 2 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 2 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Inter has scored an average of 9,00 goals per match in Serie A in the 6 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Inter have conceded an average of 4,00 goals per match in the league, in the 6 matches that has been played.