Napoli – Lecce 5/12, odds and results

Diego Armando Maradona 05-12-2026 19:45Serie A Round 14 Stad: Naples
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Napoli - Lecce
Game facts and information

Kick-off 05-12-2026 19:45

Lecce will visit Napoli lördag the 5 december with kick-off at 19:45.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
8Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
9Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
10Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 14/3
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
26/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/5 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
30/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 4
7/4 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
31/8 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
9/2 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 3
22/9 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
1 - 4
Teams stats in Serie A
NapoliHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won213
Games drawn011
Games lost123
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,671,252,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game2,332,502,43
LecceHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won123
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for459
Goals for per game1,331,252,25
Goals against8412
Goals against per game2,671,003,00
Goals against and for per game4,002,253,00

Goal stats for Napoli and Lecce

Napoli has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,67 goals per match. Napoli has conceded a total of 2 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A. In the 3 matches played on home ground Napoli has an average of 0,67 conceded goals per match.

In the 7 matches Napoli has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, which means an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Napoli has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Napoli has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Lecce has scored a total of 5 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Lecce has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Lecce has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Lecce has produced an average of 2,25 goals per match in the 7 played in Serie A. Looking at the number of goals this season - Lecce have conceded an average of 3,00 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.