Norwich – Southampton 14/10, odds and results

Carrow Road 0 - 114-10-2026 19:45EFL Championship Round 10 Stad: Norwich, Norfolk Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27606
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Norwich - Southampton
Game facts and information

Match information for Norwich -– Southampton in EFL Championship

Norwich and Southampton faced each other on 14-10-2026 with kick-off at 19:45 in EFL Championship.

Southampton won the last match against Norwich

The match ended in a victory for Southampton, who won with 1 goals against 0. Southampton gets another new points to the table after defeating Norwich. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of EFL Championship empty handed.

The best & highest odds for Norwich - Southampton

The odds before the match in EFL Championship between Norwich and Southampton favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The betting companies didn't believe in a win for , and the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for a win.

Ahead of the match between Norwich and Southampton, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Norwich

The home team Norwich has in 6 home matches scored a total of 0 points. This gives Norwich an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Norwich has on away grounds during this EFL Championship season scored 3 points in 5 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich does in other words have an average of 0,60 scored points per away match.

In 11 played matches, Norwich has scored 3 points in EFL Championship.  This season, Norwich has an average of 0,60 points mer match.

Point record Southampton

Southampton has during this season of EFL Championship secured 0 points in the 6 matches played at home. This means that Southampton has a home average of 0 points per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Southampton has a score of 5 points in 5 away matches that has been played. In away matches, Southampton has scored an average of 1,00 points per match this season.

Southampton have in 11 matches in EFL Championship this season scored a total of 5. The result means that Southampton has an average of 1,00 scored points per match.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 14/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
20:45 18/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
26/8 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2025/26
0 - 3
1/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/8 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 4
25/2 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
20/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 1
19/6 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
4/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
NorwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won213
Games drawn000
Games lost448
Goals for10717
Goals for per game1,671,403,40
Goals against101121
Goals against per game1,672,204,20
Goals against and for per game3,333,603,45
SouthamptonHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won516
Games drawn123
Games lost022
Goals for16521
Goals for per game2,671,004,20
Goals against4610
Goals against per game0,671,202,00
Goals against and for per game3,332,202,82

Point statistics for Norwich - Southampton

Winning the match means that Southampton now has won 1, played 2 draws and lost 2 of ther 5 latest matches. Norwich have won 1, tied in 0 and lost 4 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Southampton.

A new win to their name means that Southampton now has secured 5 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Norwich after the loss, which means a total point count of 3 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Goal stats for Norwich and Southampton

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Norwich has scored an average of 1,67 per match in 6 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich has conceaded 10 goals on home ground this season.

Norwich has scored an average of 3,40 goals per match in the 11 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Norwich has conceded a total of 21 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Norwich has conceded a total of 4,20 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Southampton has scored 5 goals in 5 matches. Southampton has conceded a total of 6 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 away matches that Southampton has played, there has been an average of 1,20 conceded goals per match.

Southampton has produced an average of 4,20 goals per match in the 11 played in EFL Championship. During the past season, Southampton has conceded a total of 10 goals. This means that Southampton has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 11 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.