Norwich – Southampton 14/10, odds and results

Carrow Road 0 - 114-10-2026 19:45EFL Championship Round 10 Stad: Norwich, Norfolk Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27606
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Norwich - Southampton
Game facts and information

Match information for Norwich -– Southampton in EFL Championship

Norwich and Southampton faced each other on 14-10-2026 with kick-off at 19:45 in EFL Championship.

Southampton won the last match against Norwich

The match ended in a victory for Southampton, who won with 1 goals against 0. Southampton gets another new points to the table after defeating Norwich. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of EFL Championship empty handed.

The best & highest odds for Norwich - Southampton

The odds before the match in EFL Championship between Norwich and Southampton favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The betting companies didn't believe in a win for , and the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for a win.

Ahead of the match between Norwich and Southampton, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Norwich

The home team Norwich has in 7 home matches scored a total of 0 points. This gives Norwich an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Norwich has on away grounds during this EFL Championship season scored 6 points in 6 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich does in other words have an average of 1,00 scored points per away match.

In 13 played matches, Norwich has scored 6 points in EFL Championship.  This season, Norwich has an average of 1,00 points mer match.

Point record Southampton

Southampton has during this season of EFL Championship secured 0 points in the 7 matches played at home. This means that Southampton has a home average of 0 points per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Southampton has a score of 8 points in 6 away matches that has been played. In away matches, Southampton has scored an average of 1,33 points per match this season.

Southampton have in 13 matches in EFL Championship this season scored a total of 8. The result means that Southampton has an average of 1,33 scored points per match.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 752017-917632113-8111384130-1728
2Southampton 761020-51962228-881383228-1327
3Swansea 742111-31464029-10121382320-1326
4Wolverhampton 742113-714631210-9101373323-1624
5West Bromwich 63219-611741210-8131373319-1424
6Birmingham 624014-71074129-6131365223-1323
7Stoke 741212-61363128-10101372420-1623
8West Ham 731318-1110633015-7121364333-1822
9Queens Park Rangers 632113-51172328-1191355321-1620
10Sheffield United 73229-71162228-881354417-1519
11Portsmouth 631210-101072326-591354416-1519
12Millwall 732215-91162138-1271353523-2118
13Blackburn 640211-71271338-1361353519-2018
14Bristol City 62043-66733112-11121353515-1718
15Norwich 730413-129620410-1261350823-2415
16Lincoln 71248-16563126-7101343614-2315
17Cardiff City 633013-61270256-1421335519-2014
18Wrexham 622210-8871335-1161335515-1914
19Bolton 72059-15662229-1181342718-2614
20Charlton 62315-5971246-1651335511-2114
21Watford 63128-91070164-1411332812-2311
22Burnley 70528-10561149-1541316617-259
23Derby County FC 60244-10271247-1551314811-257
24Preston 61145-10470165-17113121010-275
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 14/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
20:45 18/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
26/8 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2025/26
0 - 3
1/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/8 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 4
25/2 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
20/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 1
19/6 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
4/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
NorwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played7613
Games won325
Games drawn000
Games lost448
Goals for131023
Goals for per game1,861,673,83
Goals against121224
Goals against per game1,712,004,00
Goals against and for per game3,573,673,62
SouthamptonHomeAwayTotal
Games played7613
Games won628
Games drawn123
Games lost022
Goals for20828
Goals for per game2,861,334,67
Goals against5813
Goals against per game0,711,332,17
Goals against and for per game3,572,673,15

Point statistics for Norwich - Southampton

Winning the match means that Southampton now has won 2, played 2 draws and lost 1 of ther 5 latest matches. Norwich have won 2, tied in 0 and lost 3 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Southampton.

A new win to their name means that Southampton now has secured 8 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Norwich after the loss, which means a total point count of 6 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Goal stats for Norwich and Southampton

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Norwich has scored an average of 1,86 per match in 7 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich has conceaded 12 goals on home ground this season.

Norwich has scored an average of 3,83 goals per match in the 13 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Norwich has conceded a total of 24 goals in the 13 matches in the league. In average, Norwich has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Southampton has scored 8 goals in 6 matches. Southampton has conceded a total of 8 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 away matches that Southampton has played, there has been an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Southampton has produced an average of 4,67 goals per match in the 13 played in EFL Championship. During the past season, Southampton has conceded a total of 13 goals. This means that Southampton has conceded an average of 2,17 goals in the 13 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.