Norwich – Southampton 14/10, odds and results

Carrow Road 0 - 114-10-2026 19:45EFL Championship Round 10 Stad: Norwich, Norfolk Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27606
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Norwich - Southampton
Game facts and information

Match information for Norwich -– Southampton in EFL Championship

Norwich and Southampton faced each other on 14-10-2026 with kick-off at 19:45 in EFL Championship.

Southampton won the last match against Norwich

The match ended in a victory for Southampton, who won with 1 goals against 0. Southampton gets another new points to the table after defeating Norwich. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of EFL Championship empty handed.

The best & highest odds for Norwich - Southampton

The odds before the match in EFL Championship between Norwich and Southampton favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The betting companies didn't believe in a win for , and the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for a win.

Ahead of the match between Norwich and Southampton, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Norwich

The home team Norwich has in 6 home matches scored a total of 0 points. This gives Norwich an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Norwich has on away grounds during this EFL Championship season scored 6 points in 6 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich does in other words have an average of 1,00 scored points per away match.

In 12 played matches, Norwich has scored 6 points in EFL Championship.  This season, Norwich has an average of 1,00 points mer match.

Point record Southampton

Southampton has during this season of EFL Championship secured 0 points in the 6 matches played at home. This means that Southampton has a home average of 0 points per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Southampton has a score of 8 points in 6 away matches that has been played. In away matches, Southampton has scored an average of 1,33 points per match this season.

Southampton have in 12 matches in EFL Championship this season scored a total of 8. The result means that Southampton has an average of 1,33 scored points per match.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 14/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
20:45 18/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
26/8 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2025/26
0 - 3
1/1 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/8 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 4
25/2 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
20/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 1
19/6 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
4/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
NorwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won224
Games drawn000
Games lost448
Goals for101020
Goals for per game1,671,673,33
Goals against101222
Goals against per game1,672,003,67
Goals against and for per game3,333,673,50
SouthamptonHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won527
Games drawn123
Games lost022
Goals for16824
Goals for per game2,671,334,00
Goals against4812
Goals against per game0,671,332,00
Goals against and for per game3,332,673,00

Point statistics for Norwich - Southampton

Winning the match means that Southampton now has won 2, played 2 draws and lost 1 of ther 5 latest matches. Norwich have won 2, tied in 0 and lost 3 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Southampton.

A new win to their name means that Southampton now has secured 8 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Norwich after the loss, which means a total point count of 6 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Goal stats for Norwich and Southampton

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Norwich has scored an average of 1,67 per match in 6 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich has conceaded 10 goals on home ground this season.

Norwich has scored an average of 3,33 goals per match in the 12 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Norwich has conceded a total of 22 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Norwich has conceded a total of 3,67 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Southampton has scored 8 goals in 6 matches. Southampton has conceded a total of 8 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 away matches that Southampton has played, there has been an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Southampton has produced an average of 4,00 goals per match in the 12 played in EFL Championship. During the past season, Southampton has conceded a total of 12 goals. This means that Southampton has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 12 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.