Preston – Birmingham 16/2, odds and results

Deepdale 16-02-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 32 Stad: Preston Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23408
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Preston - Birmingham
Game facts and information

Match facts Preston - Birmingham on 16/2

Birmingham will visit Preston in EFL Championship for a match starting at 19:45 on the 16/2.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 13/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 0
20:45 22/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/1 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/9 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
20/1 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won101
Games drawn112
Games lost459
Goals for5510
Goals for per game0,830,831,67
Goals against101525
Goals against per game1,672,504,17
Goals against and for per game2,503,332,92
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won235
Games drawn415
Games lost022
Goals for14620
Goals for per game2,331,003,33
Goals against7512
Goals against per game1,170,832,00
Goals against and for per game3,501,832,67

Statistics for Preston - Birmingham

In the 6 matches played on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Preston has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 0,83 goals scored per match. Preston has conceded a total of 10 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 matches played on home ground Preston has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

In the 12 matches Preston has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, with an average of 1,67 goals per match. During this season, Preston has conceded a total of 25 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Preston has conceded a total of 4,17 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Birmingham has scored 6 goals in 6 matches. Birmingham has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 away matches that Birmingham has played, there has been an average of 0,83 conceded goals per match.

Birmingham have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 20 goals. In the 12 matches that Birmingham have played this season, an average of 3,33 goals has been scored per match. Birmingham has played a total of 12 matches this season, and during those 12 matches the team has conceded a total of 12 goals giving them an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.