Preston – Birmingham 16/2, odds and results

Deepdale 16-02-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 32 Stad: Preston Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23408
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Preston - Birmingham
Game facts and information

Match facts Preston - Birmingham on 16/2

Birmingham will visit Preston in EFL Championship for a match starting at 19:45 on the 16/2.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21143018-59962115-720
2Middlesbrough 541012-71341215-55953117-1218
3Southampton 550016-41540224-62952220-1017
4West Ham 531115-51041308-76944123-1216
5Stoke 43018-3952127-107951315-1316
6Wolverhampton 32107-3752128-87842215-1114
7Queens Park Rangers 41214-4552307-49935111-814
8Birmingham 40407-7453116-410935113-1114
9Millwall 42119-5752127-107942316-1514
10West Bromwich 52216-4842024-56942310-914
11Bristol City 42023-4652219-98942312-1314
12Charlton 52304-2941124-9493428-1113
13Blackburn 53029-7940315-63933314-1312
14Sheffield United 52127-6741215-55933312-1112
15Wrexham 41215-5551315-86925210-1311
16Lincoln 40223-6253024-5993247-1111
17Bolton 52036-7641126-104931512-1710
18Norwich 420210-8651047-113930617-199
19Portsmouth 41125-7441124-4482249-118
20Watford 52126-9740131-5192257-148
21Cardiff City 41307-5650144-91914411-147
22Burnley 40315-6351138-114914413-177
23Derby County FC 50234-9241124-6491358-156
24Preston 51044-9340134-7191178-164
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 22/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/1 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/9 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
20/1 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
31/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won101
Games drawn011
Games lost437
Goals for448
Goals for per game0,801,002,00
Goals against9716
Goals against per game1,801,754,00
Goals against and for per game2,602,752,67
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won033
Games drawn415
Games lost011
Goals for7613
Goals for per game1,751,202,60
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,750,802,20
Goals against and for per game3,502,002,67

Statistics for Preston - Birmingham

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Preston has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 0,80 goals scored per match. Preston has conceded a total of 9 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 matches played on home ground Preston has an average of 1,80 conceded goals per match.

In the 9 matches Preston has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Preston has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Preston has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Birmingham has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. Birmingham has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 away matches that Birmingham has played, there has been an average of 0,80 conceded goals per match.

Birmingham have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 13 goals. In the 9 matches that Birmingham have played this season, an average of 2,60 goals has been scored per match. Birmingham has played a total of 9 matches this season, and during those 9 matches the team has conceded a total of 11 goals giving them an average of 2,20 conceded goals per match.