Preston – Birmingham 16/2, odds and results

Deepdale 16-02-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 32 Stad: Preston Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23408
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Preston - Birmingham
Game facts and information

Match facts Preston - Birmingham on 16/2

Birmingham will visit Preston in EFL Championship for a match starting at 19:45 on the 16/2.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41551225-651062221-1020
4West Ham 531115-510523014-791054129-1219
5Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
6Queens Park Rangers 52218-5852307-491045115-917
7West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
8Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
9Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
10Wolverhampton 42118-6752128-87942316-1414
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6751227-851033414-1412
16Portsmouth 52128-9741124-44932412-1311
17Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
18Lincoln 50233-12253024-59103257-1711
19Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
20Norwich 520310-9651047-1131030717-209
21Burnley 50417-8451138-1141015415-198
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9251135-104101369-196
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 13/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 0
20:45 22/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/1 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/9 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
20/1 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won101
Games drawn011
Games lost448
Goals for448
Goals for per game0,800,801,60
Goals against91120
Goals against per game1,802,204,00
Goals against and for per game2,603,002,80
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won134
Games drawn415
Games lost011
Goals for11617
Goals for per game2,201,203,40
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,400,802,20
Goals against and for per game3,602,002,80

Statistics for Preston - Birmingham

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Preston has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 0,80 goals scored per match. Preston has conceded a total of 9 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 matches played on home ground Preston has an average of 1,80 conceded goals per match.

In the 10 matches Preston has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, with an average of 1,60 goals per match. During this season, Preston has conceded a total of 20 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Preston has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Birmingham has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. Birmingham has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 away matches that Birmingham has played, there has been an average of 0,80 conceded goals per match.

Birmingham have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 17 goals. In the 10 matches that Birmingham have played this season, an average of 3,40 goals has been scored per match. Birmingham has played a total of 10 matches this season, and during those 10 matches the team has conceded a total of 11 goals giving them an average of 2,20 conceded goals per match.