Preston – Birmingham 16/2, odds and results

Deepdale 16-02-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 32 Stad: Preston Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23408
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Preston - Birmingham
Game facts and information

Match facts Preston - Birmingham on 16/2

Birmingham will visit Preston in EFL Championship for a match starting at 19:45 on the 16/2.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 13/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 0
20:45 22/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/1 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/9 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
25/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
20/1 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
PrestonHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won101
Games drawn011
Games lost459
Goals for459
Goals for per game0,800,831,50
Goals against91524
Goals against per game1,802,504,00
Goals against and for per game2,603,333,00
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won235
Games drawn415
Games lost011
Goals for14620
Goals for per game2,331,204,00
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,170,802,20
Goals against and for per game3,502,002,82

Statistics for Preston - Birmingham

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Preston has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 0,80 goals scored per match. Preston has conceded a total of 9 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 matches played on home ground Preston has an average of 1,80 conceded goals per match.

In the 11 matches Preston has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 9 goals, with an average of 1,50 goals per match. During this season, Preston has conceded a total of 24 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Preston has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Birmingham has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. Birmingham has conceded a total of 4 goals in away matches during this season of EFL Championship. In the 5 away matches that Birmingham has played, there has been an average of 0,80 conceded goals per match.

Birmingham have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 20 goals. In the 11 matches that Birmingham have played this season, an average of 4,00 goals has been scored per match. Birmingham has played a total of 11 matches this season, and during those 11 matches the team has conceded a total of 11 goals giving them an average of 2,20 conceded goals per match.