QPR – West Bromwich 13/2, odds and results

Loftus Road 13-02-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 31 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 18360
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich
Game facts and information

Match facts Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich on 13/2

Queens Park Rangers will be visited by West Bromwich in EFL Championship on the 13 februari for a match starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 12/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
29/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
6/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
8/3 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
10/8 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
6/3 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
24/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won325
Games drawn235
Games lost112
Goals for13720
Goals for per game2,171,173,33
Goals against5712
Goals against per game0,831,172,00
Goals against and for per game3,002,332,67
West BromwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won336
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for9716
Goals for per game1,501,172,67
Goals against6713
Goals against per game1,001,172,17
Goals against and for per game2,502,332,42

Goal stats for Queens Park Rangers and West Bromwich

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored an average of 2,17 per match in 6 matches. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 0,83 goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored a total of 20 goals in the 12 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 12 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, West Bromwich has scored a total of 7 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, West Bromwich has conceded an average of 1,17 goals in the 6 away games that has been played.

West Bromwich has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 12 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, West Bromwich, has in the 12 matches played conceded an average of 2,17 goals per match.