QPR – West Bromwich 13/2, odds and results

Loftus Road 13-02-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 31 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 18360
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich
Game facts and information

Match facts Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich on 13/2

Queens Park Rangers will be visited by West Bromwich in EFL Championship on the 13 februari for a match starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 752017-917632113-8111384130-1728
2Southampton 761020-51962228-881383228-1327
3Swansea 742111-31464029-10121382320-1326
4Wolverhampton 742113-714631210-9101373323-1624
5West Bromwich 63219-611741210-8131373319-1424
6Birmingham 624014-71074129-6131365223-1323
7Stoke 741212-61363128-10101372420-1623
8West Ham 731318-1110633015-7121364333-1822
9Queens Park Rangers 632113-51172328-1191355321-1620
10Sheffield United 73229-71162228-881354417-1519
11Portsmouth 631210-101072326-591354416-1519
12Millwall 732215-91162138-1271353523-2118
13Blackburn 640211-71271338-1361353519-2018
14Bristol City 62043-66733112-11121353515-1718
15Norwich 730413-129620410-1261350823-2415
16Lincoln 71248-16563126-7101343614-2315
17Cardiff City 633013-61270256-1421335519-2014
18Wrexham 622210-8871335-1161335515-1914
19Bolton 72059-15662229-1181342718-2614
20Charlton 62315-5971246-1651335511-2114
21Watford 63128-91070164-1411332812-2311
22Burnley 70528-10561149-1541316617-259
23Derby County FC 60244-10271247-1551314811-257
24Preston 61145-10470165-17113121010-275
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 12/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
29/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
6/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
8/3 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
10/8 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
6/3 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
24/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played6713
Games won325
Games drawn235
Games lost123
Goals for13821
Goals for per game2,171,143,00
Goals against51116
Goals against per game0,831,572,29
Goals against and for per game3,002,712,85
West BromwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6713
Games won347
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for91019
Goals for per game1,501,432,71
Goals against6814
Goals against per game1,001,142,00
Goals against and for per game2,502,572,54

Goal stats for Queens Park Rangers and West Bromwich

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored an average of 2,17 per match in 6 matches. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 0,83 goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored a total of 21 goals in the 13 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 13 matches in the league. In average, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 2,29 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, West Bromwich has scored a total of 10 goals in the 7 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, West Bromwich has conceded an average of 1,14 goals in the 7 away games that has been played.

West Bromwich has scored an average of 2,71 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 13 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, West Bromwich, has in the 13 matches played conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match.