QPR – West Bromwich 13/2, odds and results

Loftus Road 13-02-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 31 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 18360
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich
Game facts and information

Match facts Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich on 13/2

Queens Park Rangers will be visited by West Bromwich in EFL Championship on the 13 februari for a match starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41551225-651062221-1020
4West Ham 531115-510523014-791054129-1219
5Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
6Queens Park Rangers 52218-5852307-491045115-917
7West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
8Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
9Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
10Wolverhampton 42118-6752128-87942316-1414
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6751227-851033414-1412
16Portsmouth 52128-9741124-44932412-1311
17Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
18Lincoln 50233-12253024-59103257-1711
19Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
20Norwich 520310-9651047-1131030717-209
21Burnley 50417-8451138-1141015415-198
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9251135-104101369-196
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 12/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
29/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
6/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
8/3 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
10/8 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
6/3 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
24/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won224
Games drawn235
Games lost101
Goals for8715
Goals for per game1,601,403,00
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,000,801,80
Goals against and for per game2,602,202,40
West BromwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won235
Games drawn202
Games lost123
Goals for6612
Goals for per game1,201,202,40
Goals against4610
Goals against per game0,801,202,00
Goals against and for per game2,002,402,20

Goal stats for Queens Park Rangers and West Bromwich

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored an average of 1,60 per match in 5 matches. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored a total of 15 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 1,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, West Bromwich has scored a total of 6 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, West Bromwich has conceded an average of 1,20 goals in the 5 away games that has been played.

West Bromwich has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 10 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, West Bromwich, has in the 10 matches played conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match.