QPR – West Bromwich 13/2, odds and results

Loftus Road 13-02-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 31 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 18360
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich
Game facts and information

Match facts Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich on 13/2

Queens Park Rangers will be visited by West Bromwich in EFL Championship on the 13 februari for a match starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 12/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
29/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
6/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
8/3 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
10/8 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
6/3 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
24/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/1 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Queens Park RangersHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won224
Games drawn235
Games lost112
Goals for8715
Goals for per game1,601,172,50
Goals against5712
Goals against per game1,001,172,00
Goals against and for per game2,602,332,45
West BromwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won336
Games drawn202
Games lost123
Goals for9615
Goals for per game1,501,203,00
Goals against6612
Goals against per game1,001,202,40
Goals against and for per game2,502,402,45

Goal stats for Queens Park Rangers and West Bromwich

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored an average of 1,60 per match in 5 matches. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Queens Park Rangers has scored a total of 15 goals in the 11 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 12 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Queens Park Rangers has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, West Bromwich has scored a total of 6 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, West Bromwich has conceded an average of 1,20 goals in the 5 away games that has been played.

West Bromwich has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 11 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, West Bromwich, has in the 11 matches played conceded an average of 2,40 goals per match.