Real Betis – Getafe 17/9, odds and results

Estadio Benito Villamarín 1 - 017-09-2026 18:00La Liga Round 6 Stad: Sevilla Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 60721
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Getafe
Game facts and information

How Real Betis - Getafe played out on 17/9

The match was played in La Liga between Real Betis and Getafe. The match started at 18:00 on 17 september.

Real Betis won the last match against Getafe

The match between Real Betis and Getafe eventually ended with a 1 - 0 win for Real Betis. The win against Getafe means new points for Real Betis in the La Liga table. Getafe walks away from this round without any new points.  As the match has been settled we can now find Real Betis in place in the table with a total of points, and Getafe with their 0 points in place 2.

The best odds for Real Betis - Getafe

Before the match between Real Betis and Getafe in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the odds. Favorite to win, , was available for betting to the average odds of at the bookmakers in our odds comparison.

gave the best odds for a som win, to the odds of 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

Ahead of the match between Real Betis and Getafe, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . Before the match between Real Betis and Getafe, the betting companies in the list above gave the average odds of for a draw.

Point record Real Betis

Real Betis home score this far in La Liga is 0 points in 5 matches. In home matches, Real Betis has an average of 0 points per match.

On away grounds, Real Betis has scored 8 points in 5 matches. This means that Real Betis has an average score in away matches of 1,60 points per match.

In 10 played matches, Real Betis has scored 8 points in La Liga.  The team´s average score per match is 1,60 points.

Point record Getafe

The score for Getafe in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 5 matches played at home. With that, the team has an average of 0 points per home game.

In away matches, Getafe have in this season of La Liga scored 0 points in 5 played matches. This means that Getafe has a record of 0,00 points per away match.

In the 10 matches Getafe has played in La Liga this season, they have scored a total of 0 points. Getafe has a season average of 0,00 points per match.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19:00 17/9
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
16:15 8/3
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
21/12 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
23/2 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
18/9 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/2 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
24/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/1 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won426
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,001,203,20
Goals against7714
Goals against per game1,401,402,80
Goals against and for per game3,402,603,00
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won202
Games drawn303
Games lost055
Goals for505
Goals for per game1,000,001,00
Goals against31215
Goals against per game0,602,403,00
Goals against and for per game1,602,402,00

Point statistics for Real Betis - Getafe

Real Betis has 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating Getafe. In the last 5 mathces for Getafe, the result is 0 wins, 5 losses och 0 draws ? with the loss against Real Betis included.

The win means new points for Real Betis, who has secured 8 points out of possible in the 5 last rounds. A point loss for Getafe means a record of 0 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Real Betis - Getafe

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Real Betis has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 5 matches. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Real Betis has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,40 goals per match.

In the 10 matches Real Betis has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, which means an average of 3,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Getafe has scored a total of 0 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Getafe has conceded a total of 12 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 5 away matches that Getafe has played, there has been an average of 2,40 conceded goals per match.

Getafe have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 5 goals. In the 10 matches that Getafe have played this season, an average of 1,00 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Getafe has conceded a total of 15 goals. This means that Getafe has conceded an average of 3,00 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in La Liga.