Real Betis – Real Sociedad 21/8, odds and results

Estadio de la Cartuja 1 - 021-08-2026 20:00La Liga Round 2
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Real Sociedad
Game facts and information

How Real Betis - Real Sociedad played out on 21/8

The match between Real Betis and Real Sociedad in La Liga was played on 21/8 with kick-off at 20:00.

Real Betis left as winners from the last match against Real Sociedad

It was Real Betis that managed to leave the match against Real Sociedad with a victory - after a final result of 1 - 0. Real Betis gets new points in La Liga for the win against Real Sociedad. Losing the match means that Real Sociedad are left with no new points this round.

Odds for Real Betis - Real Sociedad

Ahead of the game between Real Betis and Real Sociedad in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Real Betis and Real Sociedad to the best odds of at . That Real Betis and Real Sociedad would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Real Betis

Real Betis has scored 0 points at home during La Liga this far, in 5 matches. This gives Real Betis an average of 0 scored points per home match.

In away matches, Real Betis has during this season scored a total of 8 points in 5 away matches. As guests, Real Betis has an average of 1,60 points scored per match at this point of the season.

Real Betis has secured 8 points in La Liga, in the 10 matches played. Real Betis does because of this have an average of 1,60 points scored per match.

Point record Real Sociedad

The score for Real Sociedad in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 5 matches played at home. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

9 points is what Real Sociedad has scored in their 5 away matches this season. In away matches, Real Sociedad has scored an average of 1,80 points per match this season.

Real Sociedad has in La Liga scored 9 points in 10 played matches this season. With that, Real Sociedad has scored an average of 1,80 points per played game.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 21/8
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21:00 9/5
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
16/2 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
1/12 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
19/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
17/12 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
25/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
30/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won426
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,001,203,20
Goals against7714
Goals against per game1,401,402,80
Goals against and for per game3,402,603,00
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won336
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for71219
Goals for per game1,402,403,80
Goals against71118
Goals against per game1,402,203,60
Goals against and for per game2,804,603,70

Point statistics for Real Betis - Real Sociedad

The win against Real Sociedad means that Real Betis has a record of 2 wins, 1 losses and 2 draws in their last 5 matches. Real Sociedad has 3 wins, 2 losses and 0 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Real Betis.

The win for Real Betis means new points, and they have secured 8 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Real Sociedad on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 9 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Real Betis - Real Sociedad

In home matches this season, Real Betis has scored 10 goals in La Liga, meaning that Real Betis has an average of 2,00 per match. Real Betis has conceded a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 5 matches played on home ground Real Betis has an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match.

Real Betis has scored an average of 3,20 goals per match in the 10 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Sociedad has scored a total of 12 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Real Sociedad has in the 5 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 11 goals, and has an average of 2,20 conceded goals per match.

Real Sociedad have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 19 goals. In the 10 matches that Real Sociedad have played this season, an average of 3,80 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Real Sociedad have conceded an average of 3,60 goals per match in the league, in the 10 matches that has been played.