Real Betis – Real Sociedad 21/8, odds and results

Estadio de la Cartuja 1 - 021-08-2026 20:00La Liga Round 2
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Real Sociedad
Game facts and information

How Real Betis - Real Sociedad played out on 21/8

The match between Real Betis and Real Sociedad in La Liga was played on 21/8 with kick-off at 20:00.

Real Betis left as winners from the last match against Real Sociedad

It was Real Betis that managed to leave the match against Real Sociedad with a victory - after a final result of 1 - 0. Real Betis gets new points in La Liga for the win against Real Sociedad. Losing the match means that Real Sociedad are left with no new points this round.

Odds for Real Betis - Real Sociedad

Ahead of the game between Real Betis and Real Sociedad in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Real Betis and Real Sociedad to the best odds of at . That Real Betis and Real Sociedad would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Real Betis

Real Betis has scored 0 points at home during La Liga this far, in 4 matches. This gives Real Betis an average of 0 scored points per home match.

In away matches, Real Betis has during this season scored a total of 7 points in 4 away matches. As guests, Real Betis has an average of 1,75 points scored per match at this point of the season.

Real Betis has secured 7 points in La Liga, in the 8 matches played. Real Betis does because of this have an average of 1,75 points scored per match.

Point record Real Sociedad

The score for Real Sociedad in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 4 matches played at home. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

6 points is what Real Sociedad has scored in their 4 away matches this season. In away matches, Real Sociedad has scored an average of 1,50 points per match this season.

Real Sociedad has in La Liga scored 6 points in 8 played matches this season. With that, Real Sociedad has scored an average of 1,50 points per played game.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7632105-27741210-913
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
18Levante 21017-6340221-6261238-125
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 21/8
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21:00 9/5
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 1
16/2 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
1/12 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
19/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
17/12 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
25/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
30/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won426
Games drawn011
Games lost011
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,001,503,50
Goals against279
Goals against per game0,501,752,25
Goals against and for per game2,503,252,88
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for5712
Goals for per game1,251,753,00
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,502,253,75
Goals against and for per game2,754,003,38

Point statistics for Real Betis - Real Sociedad

The win against Real Sociedad means that Real Betis has a record of 2 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws in their last 5 matches. Real Sociedad has 2 wins, 2 losses and 0 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Real Betis.

The win for Real Betis means new points, and they have secured 7 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Real Sociedad on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 6 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Real Betis - Real Sociedad

In home matches this season, Real Betis has scored 8 goals in La Liga, meaning that Real Betis has an average of 2,00 per match. Real Betis has conceded a total of 2 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 4 matches played on home ground Real Betis has an average of 0,50 conceded goals per match.

Real Betis has scored an average of 3,50 goals per match in the 8 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Sociedad has scored a total of 7 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Real Sociedad has in the 4 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 9 goals, and has an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match.

Real Sociedad have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 12 goals. In the 8 matches that Real Sociedad have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Real Sociedad have conceded an average of 3,75 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.