Real Betis – Valencia 2/5, odds and results

Estadio de la Cartuja 02-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 34
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Valencia
Game facts and information

Kick-off 02-05-2027 16:00

Real Betis will play against Valencia on söndag 2/5 in La Liga, in a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 25/8
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
16:15 1/2
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/11 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
23/5 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
23/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
20/4 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
1/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
4/6 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
10/11 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
10/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 3
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won426
Games drawn022
Games lost112
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,001,203,20
Goals against7714
Goals against per game1,401,402,80
Goals against and for per game3,402,603,00
ValenciaHomeAwayTotal
Games played6410
Games won011
Games drawn213
Games lost426
Goals for347
Goals for per game0,501,001,75
Goals against11617
Goals against per game1,831,504,25
Goals against and for per game2,332,502,40

Statistics for Real Betis - Valencia

In home matches this season, Real Betis has scored 10 goals in La Liga, meaning that Real Betis has an average of 2,00 per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 7 goals in 5 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Real Betis has conceded an average of 1,40 goals per match.

In the 10 matches Real Betis has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, with an average of 3,20 goals per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Valencia has scored a total of 4 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. In away matches, Valencia has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in the 4 away games that has been played.

Valencia has produced an average of 1,75 goals per match in the 10 played in La Liga. Real Betis has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in the league.