Real Betis – Valencia 2/5, odds and results

Estadio de la Cartuja 02-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 34
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Betis - Valencia
Game facts and information

Kick-off 02-05-2027 16:00

Real Betis will play against Valencia on söndag 2/5 in La Liga, in a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7642208-58842213-1214
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Levante 311110-9440221-62713311-156
18Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 25/8
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
16:15 1/2
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/11 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
23/5 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
23/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
20/4 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
1/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
4/6 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
10/11 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
10/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 3
Teams stats in La Liga
Real BetisHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won426
Games drawn011
Games lost011
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,001,503,50
Goals against279
Goals against per game0,501,752,25
Goals against and for per game2,503,252,88
ValenciaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won011
Games drawn112
Games lost325
Goals for246
Goals for per game0,501,001,50
Goals against9615
Goals against per game2,251,503,75
Goals against and for per game2,752,502,63

Statistics for Real Betis - Valencia

In home matches this season, Real Betis has scored 8 goals in La Liga, meaning that Real Betis has an average of 2,00 per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Real Betis has conceded an average of 0,50 goals per match.

In the 8 matches Real Betis has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 14 goals, with an average of 3,50 goals per match. During this season, Real Betis has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Real Betis has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Valencia has scored a total of 4 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. In away matches, Valencia has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in the 4 away games that has been played.

Valencia has produced an average of 1,50 goals per match in the 8 played in La Liga. Real Betis has during this season conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in the league.