Real Sociedad – Barcelona 16/5, odds and results

Reale Arena 16-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 36 Stad: Donostia-San Sebastián Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Sociedad - Barcelona
Game facts and information

Kick-off 16-05-2027 16:00

Barcelona will visit Real Sociedad söndag the 16 maj with kick-off at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 18/1
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
10/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/8 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won336
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for71219
Goals for per game1,402,403,80
Goals against71118
Goals against per game1,402,203,60
Goals against and for per game2,804,603,70
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won459
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for172239
Goals for per game4,254,407,80
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,001,80
Goals against and for per game5,255,405,33

Goal stats for Real Sociedad and Barcelona

Real Sociedad has an average of 1,40 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 5 matches played on home ground Real Sociedad has an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match.

Real Sociedad has scored an average of 3,80 goals per match in the 10 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 18 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 3,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Barcelona has scored a total of 22 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Barcelona has in the 5 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 5 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Barcelona has produced an average of 7,80 goals per match in the 9 played in La Liga. During this season of the league, Barcelona, has in the 9 matches played conceded an average of 1,80 goals per match.