Real Sociedad – Barcelona 16/5, odds and results

Reale Arena 16-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 36 Stad: Donostia-San Sebastián Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Sociedad - Barcelona
Game facts and information

Kick-off 16-05-2027 16:00

Barcelona will visit Real Sociedad söndag the 16 maj with kick-off at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 650124-715550022-51511100146-1230
2Atlético Madrid 541011-313650111-5151191122-828
3Real Madrid 550017-315640211-7121190228-1027
4Real Betis 650112-81552216-781172218-1523
5Real Sociedad 53117-710630313-1391161420-2019
6Sevilla 53027-79622210-1281152417-1917
7Athletic Bilbao 632111-51141123-541043314-1015
8Villarreal 51136-7462229-881133515-1512
9Celta Vigo 62229-6850411-441126310-1012
10Alaves 631211-61050234-1121133515-1712
11Rayo Vallecano 53119-71050236-1321033415-2012
12Getafe 63308-41250050-120113358-1612
13Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
14Espanyol 51136-7462137-771132613-1411
15Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
16Racing Santander 632111-111150054-1801132615-2911
17Elche 50144-121623110-691124514-1810
18Levante 521213-12760333-931124516-2110
19Valencia 60243-11252125-67112368-179
20Malaga 50325-10360243-112110568-215
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 18/1
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
10/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/8 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won336
Games drawn101
Games lost134
Goals for71320
Goals for per game1,402,173,33
Goals against71320
Goals against per game1,402,173,33
Goals against and for per game2,804,333,64
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won5510
Games drawn000
Games lost101
Goals for242246
Goals for per game4,004,409,20
Goals against7512
Goals against per game1,171,002,40
Goals against and for per game5,175,405,27

Goal stats for Real Sociedad and Barcelona

Real Sociedad has an average of 1,40 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 7 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 5 matches played on home ground Real Sociedad has an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match.

Real Sociedad has scored an average of 3,33 goals per match in the 11 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 20 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Barcelona has scored a total of 22 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Barcelona has in the 5 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 5 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Barcelona has produced an average of 9,20 goals per match in the 11 played in La Liga. During this season of the league, Barcelona, has in the 11 matches played conceded an average of 2,40 goals per match.