Real Sociedad – Barcelona 16/5, odds and results

Reale Arena 16-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 36 Stad: Donostia-San Sebastián Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Real Sociedad - Barcelona
Game facts and information

Kick-off 16-05-2027 16:00

Barcelona will visit Real Sociedad söndag the 16 maj with kick-off at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7642208-58842213-1214
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
15Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 18/1
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
10/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/8 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won235
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for51217
Goals for per game1,252,403,40
Goals against61117
Goals against per game1,502,203,40
Goals against and for per game2,754,603,78
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won459
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for172239
Goals for per game4,254,407,80
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,001,80
Goals against and for per game5,255,405,33

Goal stats for Real Sociedad and Barcelona

Real Sociedad has an average of 1,25 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 4 matches played on home ground Real Sociedad has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Real Sociedad has scored an average of 3,40 goals per match in the 9 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 3,40 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Barcelona has scored a total of 22 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Barcelona has in the 5 away matches played during this season of La Liga conceded a total of 5 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Barcelona has produced an average of 7,80 goals per match in the 9 played in La Liga. During this season of the league, Barcelona, has in the 9 matches played conceded an average of 1,80 goals per match.