Roma – Parma 14/2, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 14-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 24 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Parma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-02-2027 17:00

Roma will be visited by Parma in Serie A on the 14 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
2Inter 550017-71553119-6101081126-1325
3Roma 541014-513532014-5111073028-1024
4Milan 540113-71252308-591063121-1221
5Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
6Frosinone 540114-61241218-85952222-1417
7Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
8Bologna 51226-8553028-591042414-1314
9Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
10Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
11Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
12Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10352036-96930610-199
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8660158-1611021717-247
17Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
18Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
19Udinese 60154-14141127-941012711-235
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/5
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 3
29/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
22/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 0
14/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
22/11 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 0
8/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 1
10/11 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 0
26/5 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 1
29/12 2018
Serie A - 2018/19
0 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won437
Games drawn123
Games lost000
Goals for141428
Goals for per game2,802,805,60
Goals against5510
Goals against per game1,001,002,00
Goals against and for per game3,803,803,80
ParmaHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won101
Games drawn202
Games lost246
Goals for325
Goals for per game0,600,501,25
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,202,253,75
Goals against and for per game1,802,752,22

Goal stats for Roma and Parma

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,80 per match in 5 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 10 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 28 goals, with an average of 5,60 goals per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Parma has scored a total of 2 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Parma has conceded a total of 9 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Parma has played, there has been an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match.

Parma has produced an average of 1,25 goals per match in the 9 played in Serie A. Parma has played a total of 9 matches this season, and during those 9 matches the team has conceded a total of 15 goals giving them an average of 3,75 conceded goals per match.