Roma – Parma 14/2, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 14-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 24 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Parma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-02-2027 17:00

Roma will be visited by Parma in Serie A on the 14 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
3Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
4Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
5Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
6Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
7Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
8Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
18Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
19Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/5
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 3
29/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
22/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 0
14/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
22/11 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 0
8/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 1
10/11 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 0
26/5 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 1
29/12 2018
Serie A - 2018/19
0 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won325
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,502,005,33
Goals against303
Goals against per game0,750,001,00
Goals against and for per game3,252,002,71
ParmaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost134
Goals for314
Goals for per game1,000,331,33
Goals against3710
Goals against per game1,002,333,33
Goals against and for per game2,002,672,33

Goal stats for Roma and Parma

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,50 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 0,75 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 7 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, with an average of 5,33 goals per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 3 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Parma has scored a total of 1 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Parma has conceded a total of 7 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 3 away matches that Parma has played, there has been an average of 2,33 conceded goals per match.

Parma has produced an average of 1,33 goals per match in the 6 played in Serie A. Parma has played a total of 6 matches this season, and during those 6 matches the team has conceded a total of 10 goals giving them an average of 3,33 conceded goals per match.