Roma – Parma 14/2, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 14-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 24 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Parma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-02-2027 17:00

Roma will be visited by Parma in Serie A on the 14 februari for a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
2Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
5Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
8Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
9Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
10Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/5
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 3
29/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
22/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 0
14/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
22/11 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 0
8/7 2020
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 1
10/11 2019
Serie A - 2019/20 (Italien)
2 - 0
26/5 2019
Serie A - 2018/19
2 - 1
29/12 2018
Serie A - 2018/19
0 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won325
Games drawn123
Games lost000
Goals for10919
Goals for per game2,502,254,75
Goals against336
Goals against per game0,750,751,50
Goals against and for per game3,253,003,13
ParmaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won101
Games drawn101
Games lost246
Goals for325
Goals for per game0,750,501,25
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,502,253,75
Goals against and for per game2,252,752,50

Goal stats for Roma and Parma

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,50 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 0,75 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 8 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 19 goals, with an average of 4,75 goals per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 1,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Parma has scored a total of 2 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Parma has conceded a total of 9 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Parma has played, there has been an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match.

Parma has produced an average of 1,25 goals per match in the 8 played in Serie A. Parma has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 15 goals giving them an average of 3,75 conceded goals per match.