Roma – Sassuolo 7/11, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 07-11-2026 19:45Serie A Round 11 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Sassuolo
Game facts and information

Kick-off 07-11-2026 19:45

Roma will be visited by Sassuolo in Serie A on the 7 november for a match starting at 19:45.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71543108-310981025-1025
2Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 430110-6952308-59953118-1118
6Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
7Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
8Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
9Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
10Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
11Bologna 40224-7253028-59932412-1211
12Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8650147-141921616-227
17Udinese 50142-9141127-9491269-185
18Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
19Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won426
Games drawn123
Games lost000
Goals for14923
Goals for per game2,802,255,75
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,000,752,00
Goals against and for per game3,803,003,44
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost145
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,001,202,80
Goals against101222
Goals against per game2,502,404,40
Goals against and for per game4,503,604,00

Goal stats for Roma and Sassuolo

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,80 per match in 5 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 9 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 23 goals, which means an average of 5,75 goals scored per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Sassuolo has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. Sassuolo has conceded a total of 12 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 5 away matches that Sassuolo has played, there has been an average of 2,40 conceded goals per match.

Sassuolo have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 14 goals. In the 9 matches that Sassuolo have played this season, an average of 2,80 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Sassuolo have conceded an average of 4,40 goals per match in the league, in the 9 matches that has been played.