Roma – Sassuolo 7/11, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 07-11-2026 19:45Serie A Round 11 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Sassuolo
Game facts and information

Kick-off 07-11-2026 19:45

Roma will be visited by Sassuolo in Serie A on the 7 november for a match starting at 19:45.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won224
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,672,004,67
Goals against303
Goals against per game1,000,001,00
Goals against and for per game3,672,002,83
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost022
Goals for6410
Goals for per game2,001,333,33
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,332,003,33
Goals against and for per game3,333,333,33

Goal stats for Roma and Sassuolo

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,67 per match in 3 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 1,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 6 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 14 goals, which means an average of 4,67 goals scored per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 3 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Sassuolo has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. Sassuolo has conceded a total of 6 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 3 away matches that Sassuolo has played, there has been an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Sassuolo have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 10 goals. In the 6 matches that Sassuolo have played this season, an average of 3,33 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Sassuolo have conceded an average of 3,33 goals per match in the league, in the 6 matches that has been played.