Roma – Sassuolo 7/11, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 07-11-2026 19:45Serie A Round 11 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Sassuolo
Game facts and information

Kick-off 07-11-2026 19:45

Roma will be visited by Sassuolo in Serie A on the 7 november for a match starting at 19:45.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
11Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
12Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
13Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
16Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
17Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
18Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
19Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won325
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,502,005,33
Goals against303
Goals against per game0,750,001,00
Goals against and for per game3,252,002,71
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost033
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,503,00
Goals against41014
Goals against per game1,332,503,50
Goals against and for per game3,334,003,71

Goal stats for Roma and Sassuolo

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,50 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 0,75 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 7 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, which means an average of 5,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 3 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 1,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Sassuolo has scored 6 goals in 4 matches. Sassuolo has conceded a total of 10 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 4 away matches that Sassuolo has played, there has been an average of 2,50 conceded goals per match.

Sassuolo have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 12 goals. In the 7 matches that Sassuolo have played this season, an average of 3,00 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Sassuolo have conceded an average of 3,50 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.