Roma – Sassuolo 7/11, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico, Rome 07-11-2026 19:45Serie A Round 11 Stad: Rome
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Roma - Sassuolo
Game facts and information

Kick-off 07-11-2026 19:45

Roma will be visited by Sassuolo in Serie A on the 7 november for a match starting at 19:45.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
2Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
5Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
9Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won325
Games drawn123
Games lost000
Goals for10919
Goals for per game2,502,254,75
Goals against336
Goals against per game0,750,751,50
Goals against and for per game3,253,003,13
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost044
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,202,40
Goals against41216
Goals against per game1,332,403,20
Goals against and for per game3,333,603,50

Goal stats for Roma and Sassuolo

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Roma has scored an average of 2,50 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Roma has conceded an average of 0,75 goals in this season of Serie A.

In the 8 matches Roma has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 19 goals, which means an average of 4,75 goals scored per match. During this season, Roma has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Roma has conceded a total of 1,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Sassuolo has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. Sassuolo has conceded a total of 12 goals in away matches during this season of Serie A. In the 5 away matches that Sassuolo has played, there has been an average of 2,40 conceded goals per match.

Sassuolo have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 12 goals. In the 8 matches that Sassuolo have played this season, an average of 2,40 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Sassuolo have conceded an average of 3,20 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.