Sassuolo – Milan 11/10, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 1 - 111-10-2026 17:00Serie A Round 6 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Milan
Game facts and information

Sassuolo - Milan in Serie A

Sassuolo and Milan faced each other in Serie A on 11/10, starting at 17:00.

Sassuolo - Milan tied

The game eventually ended in a tie between Sassuolo - Milan, with the final score being 1 - 1. The draw result in the match means that Sassuolo and Milan will get points each for the Serie A table.

The best odds for Sassuolo - Milan

The odds before the match in Serie A between Sassuolo and Milan favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. In average, the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the odds for a win.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds for winning the match.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Sassuolo and Milan to the best odds of at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.

Point record Sassuolo

In 3 home matches, Sassuolo has now scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

On away grounds, Sassuolo has scored 1 points in 5 matches. In away matches, Sassuolo has an average of 0,20 points per match.

In the total 8 matches that Sassuolo has played during this season of Serie A, the team has scored 1 points. The team´s average score per match is 0,20 points.

Point record Milan

The score for Milan in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 3 matches played at home. Milan has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In away matches, Milan has scored 9 in Serie A in the 5 played away matches. This means that Sassuolo has an average of 1,80 points per match in their away matches.

Milan have in 8 matches in Serie A this season scored a total of 9. Milan therefore has an average of 1,80 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
2Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
5Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
9Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 11/10
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
15:00 3/5
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
14/12 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/4 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 3
30/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
29/1 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 5
30/8 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
22/5 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
28/11 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 3
21/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost044
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,202,40
Goals against41216
Goals against per game1,332,403,20
Goals against and for per game3,333,603,50
MilanHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won325
Games drawn033
Games lost000
Goals for8816
Goals for per game2,671,603,20
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,001,40
Goals against and for per game3,332,602,88

Points statistics for Sassuolo - Milan

The draw means that in the last 5 matches, Sassuolo has gotten 0 wins, 4 losses och 1 draws - while Milan in the same time has collected 2 wins, 0 losses and 3 draws.

Points from the draw means that Sassuolo now has gotten 1 points out of possible in their 5 latest matches. Milan has scored a total of 9 points in the same number of matches.

Statistics for Sassuolo - Milan

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 3 matches. Sassuolo has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Serie A. In the 3 matches played on home ground Sassuolo has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

During this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored a total of 12 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,40 goals scored per match. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Milan has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. Milan has in the 5 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 5 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Milan has scored an average of 3,20 goals per match in Serie A in the 8 matches played during the season. During the past season, Milan has conceded a total of 7 goals. This means that Milan has conceded an average of 1,40 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in Serie A.