Sassuolo – Roma 21/2, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 21-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 25 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Roma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-02-2027 17:00

In Serie A, Sassuolo will face Roma at 17:00 on söndag 21 februari.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost022
Goals for6410
Goals for per game2,001,333,33
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,332,003,33
Goals against and for per game3,333,333,33
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won224
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,672,004,67
Goals against303
Goals against per game1,000,001,00
Goals against and for per game3,672,002,83

Statistics for Sassuolo - Roma

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored a total of 6 goals, which gives an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Sassuolo has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,33 goals per match.

Sassuolo has scored an average of 3,33 goals per match in the 6 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Roma has scored 6 goals in 3 matches. Roma has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 0 goals, and has an average of 0,00 conceded goals per match.

Roma have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 14 goals. In the 6 matches that Roma have played this season, an average of 4,67 goals has been scored per match. Sassuolo has during this season conceded a total of 10 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.