Sassuolo – Roma 21/2, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 21-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 25 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Roma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-02-2027 17:00

In Serie A, Sassuolo will face Roma at 17:00 on söndag 21 februari.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
2Inter 550017-71532106-37871023-1022
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 33008-2952308-59853016-718
6Frosinone 43019-5941218-85842217-1314
7Juventus 42115-4742116-47842211-814
8Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
9Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
10Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
11Atalanta 531111-81030033-70831414-1510
12Lecce 41034-10342025-4683059-149
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Genoa 52125-8730031-5082156-137
17Udinese 50142-9131027-9381169-184
18Fiorentina 40133-9141036-10381169-194
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8340043-9081076-173
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost145
Goals for8614
Goals for per game2,001,202,80
Goals against101222
Goals against per game2,502,404,40
Goals against and for per game4,503,604,00
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won426
Games drawn123
Games lost000
Goals for14923
Goals for per game2,802,255,75
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,000,752,00
Goals against and for per game3,803,003,44

Statistics for Sassuolo - Roma

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored a total of 8 goals, which gives an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Sassuolo has conceded 10 goals in total, which means an average of 2,50 goals per match.

Sassuolo has scored an average of 2,80 goals per match in the 9 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 22 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 4,40 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Roma has scored 9 goals in 4 matches. Roma has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match.

Roma have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 23 goals. In the 9 matches that Roma have played this season, an average of 5,75 goals has been scored per match. Sassuolo has during this season conceded a total of 22 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.