Sassuolo – Roma 21/2, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 21-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 25 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Roma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-02-2027 17:00

In Serie A, Sassuolo will face Roma at 17:00 on söndag 21 februari.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lazio 43108-41044008-112871016-522
2Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
3Roma 431010-31042209-38853019-618
4Como 32104-17531110-610852114-717
5Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Torino 42026-7642117-47841313-1113
8Cagliari 41122-4443014-5984136-913
9Napoli 42118-5741125-54832313-1011
10Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Bologna 40224-7242024-3682248-108
14Sassuolo 32106-4750146-121822412-168
15Monza 32018-4650147-141821515-187
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6440042-9081165-154
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost044
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,202,40
Goals against41216
Goals against per game1,332,403,20
Goals against and for per game3,333,603,50
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won325
Games drawn123
Games lost000
Goals for10919
Goals for per game2,502,254,75
Goals against336
Goals against per game0,750,751,50
Goals against and for per game3,253,003,13

Statistics for Sassuolo - Roma

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored a total of 6 goals, which gives an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Sassuolo has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,33 goals per match.

Sassuolo has scored an average of 2,40 goals per match in the 8 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Roma has scored 9 goals in 4 matches. Roma has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match.

Roma have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 19 goals. In the 8 matches that Roma have played this season, an average of 4,75 goals has been scored per match. Sassuolo has during this season conceded a total of 16 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in the league.