Sassuolo – Roma 21/2, odds and results

Stadio Mapei - Citta del Tricolore 21-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 25 Stad: Reggio Emilia
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sassuolo - Roma
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-02-2027 17:00

In Serie A, Sassuolo will face Roma at 17:00 on söndag 21 februari.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
11Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
12Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
13Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
16Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
17Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
18Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
19Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 10/1
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/10 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/12 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 4
9/11 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
12/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
6/12 2020
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost033
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,503,00
Goals against41014
Goals against per game1,332,503,50
Goals against and for per game3,334,003,71
RomaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won325
Games drawn112
Games lost000
Goals for10616
Goals for per game2,502,005,33
Goals against303
Goals against per game0,750,001,00
Goals against and for per game3,252,002,71

Statistics for Sassuolo - Roma

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Sassuolo has scored a total of 6 goals, which gives an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Sassuolo has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,33 goals per match.

Sassuolo has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 7 matches played in Serie A this season. During this season, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Sassuolo has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Roma has scored 6 goals in 3 matches. Roma has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Serie A conceded a total of 0 goals, and has an average of 0,00 conceded goals per match.

Roma have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 16 goals. In the 7 matches that Roma have played this season, an average of 5,33 goals has been scored per match. Sassuolo has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.