Sevilla – Levante 21/4, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 21-04-2027 16:00La Liga Round 33 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Levante
Game facts and information

Match facts Sevilla - Levante on 21/4

In La Liga, Sevilla will face Levante at 16:00 on onsdag 21 april.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7632105-27741210-913
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
18Levante 21017-6340221-6261238-125
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19:00 23/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
14:00 4/1
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 3
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
24/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 3
21/4 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/10 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/6 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/10 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/1 2019
La Liga - 2018/19
5 - 0
23/9 2018
La Liga - 2018/19
2 - 6
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won224
Games drawn011
Games lost202
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,251,673,33
Goals against729
Goals against per game1,750,673,00
Goals against and for per game3,002,332,71
LevanteHomeAwayTotal
Games played246
Games won101
Games drawn022
Games lost123
Goals for718
Goals for per game3,500,252,00
Goals against6612
Goals against per game3,001,503,00
Goals against and for per game6,501,753,33

Statistics for Sevilla - Levante

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. On home ground, Sevilla has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in this season of La Liga.

Sevilla has scored an average of 3,33 goals per match in the 7 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Levante has scored a total of 1 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Levante does on the other hand have a record of 6 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Levante have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 8 goals. In the 6 matches that Levante have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Levante has played a total of 6 matches this season, and during those 6 matches the team has conceded a total of 12 goals giving them an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.