Sevilla – Levante 21/4, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 21-04-2027 16:00La Liga Round 33 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Levante
Game facts and information

Match facts Sevilla - Levante on 21/4

In La Liga, Sevilla will face Levante at 16:00 on onsdag 21 april.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 12/10
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 3
19:00 23/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
14:00 4/1
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 3
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
24/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 3
21/4 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/10 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/6 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/10 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/1 2019
La Liga - 2018/19
5 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for5914
Goals for per game1,251,802,80
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,751,803,20
Goals against and for per game3,003,603,33
LevanteHomeAwayTotal
Games played4610
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost134
Goals for13316
Goals for per game3,250,502,67
Goals against10919
Goals against per game2,501,503,17
Goals against and for per game5,752,003,50

Statistics for Sevilla - Levante

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. On home ground, Sevilla has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in this season of La Liga.

Sevilla has scored an average of 2,80 goals per match in the 9 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Levante has scored a total of 3 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Levante does on the other hand have a record of 9 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Levante have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 16 goals. In the 10 matches that Levante have played this season, an average of 2,67 goals has been scored per match. Levante has played a total of 10 matches this season, and during those 10 matches the team has conceded a total of 19 goals giving them an average of 3,17 conceded goals per match.