Sevilla – Levante 21/4, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 21-04-2027 16:00La Liga Round 33 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Levante
Game facts and information

Match facts Sevilla - Levante on 21/4

In La Liga, Sevilla will face Levante at 16:00 on onsdag 21 april.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
15Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 12/10
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 3
19:00 23/4
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
14:00 4/1
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 3
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
24/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
5 - 3
21/4 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
1/10 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/6 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/10 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/1 2019
La Liga - 2018/19
5 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for5914
Goals for per game1,251,802,80
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,751,803,20
Goals against and for per game3,003,603,33
LevanteHomeAwayTotal
Games played358
Games won101
Games drawn134
Games lost123
Goals for10212
Goals for per game3,330,402,40
Goals against9716
Goals against per game3,001,403,20
Goals against and for per game6,331,803,50

Statistics for Sevilla - Levante

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. On home ground, Sevilla has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in this season of La Liga.

Sevilla has scored an average of 2,80 goals per match in the 9 matches played in La Liga this season. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Levante has scored a total of 2 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Levante does on the other hand have a record of 7 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Levante have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 12 goals. In the 8 matches that Levante have played this season, an average of 2,40 goals has been scored per match. Levante has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 16 goals giving them an average of 3,20 conceded goals per match.