Sevilla – Real Sociedad 7/3, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 07-03-2027 16:00La Liga Round 27 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Real Sociedad
Game facts and information

Match facts Sevilla - Real Sociedad on 7/3

The match between Sevilla - Real Sociedad will start at 16:00 on the 7/3.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7632105-27741210-913
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
18Levante 21017-6340221-6261238-125
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 4/5
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
24/10 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
2/3 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
26/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/6 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/11 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
20/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/9 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won224
Games drawn011
Games lost202
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,251,673,33
Goals against729
Goals against per game1,750,673,00
Goals against and for per game3,002,332,71
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for5712
Goals for per game1,251,753,00
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,502,253,75
Goals against and for per game2,754,003,38

Statistics for Sevilla - Real Sociedad

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Sevilla has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,75 goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Real Sociedad has scored 7 goals in 4 matches. Real Sociedad does on the other hand have a record of 9 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Real Sociedad has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 8 played in La Liga. During the past season, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 15 goals. This means that Real Sociedad has conceded an average of 3,75 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in La Liga.