Sevilla – Real Sociedad 7/3, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 07-03-2027 16:00La Liga Round 27 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Real Sociedad
Game facts and information

Match facts Sevilla - Real Sociedad on 7/3

The match between Sevilla - Real Sociedad will start at 16:00 on the 7/3.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Levante 421113-10750322-73924315-1710
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Athletic Bilbao 41215-4541123-5482338-99
14Rayo Vallecano 32106-4750236-132823312-179
15Getafe 52305-3940040-8092345-119
16Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
17Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 4/5
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
24/10 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
2/3 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
26/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/6 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/11 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
20/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/9 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for5914
Goals for per game1,251,802,80
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,751,803,20
Goals against and for per game3,003,603,33
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won235
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for51217
Goals for per game1,252,403,40
Goals against61117
Goals against per game1,502,203,40
Goals against and for per game2,754,603,78

Statistics for Sevilla - Real Sociedad

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Sevilla has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,75 goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,80 goals scored per match. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Real Sociedad has scored 12 goals in 5 matches. Real Sociedad does on the other hand have a record of 11 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Real Sociedad has produced an average of 3,40 goals per match in the 9 played in La Liga. During the past season, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 17 goals. This means that Real Sociedad has conceded an average of 3,40 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in La Liga.