Sevilla – Real Sociedad 7/3, odds and results

Estadio R. Sanchez Pizjuan 07-03-2027 16:00La Liga Round 27 Stad: Seville
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Sevilla - Real Sociedad
Game facts and information

Match facts Sevilla - Real Sociedad on 7/3

The match between Sevilla - Real Sociedad will start at 16:00 on the 7/3.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 4/5
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
24/10 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
2/3 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
26/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/6 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
9/11 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
20/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/9 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won325
Games drawn022
Games lost213
Goals for7916
Goals for per game1,401,803,20
Goals against7916
Goals against per game1,401,803,20
Goals against and for per game2,803,603,20
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won336
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for71219
Goals for per game1,402,403,80
Goals against71118
Goals against per game1,402,203,60
Goals against and for per game2,804,603,70

Statistics for Sevilla - Real Sociedad

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 7 goals, which gives an average of 1,40 goals scored per match. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Sevilla has conceded 7 goals in total, which means an average of 1,40 goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Sevilla has scored a total of 16 goals in the 10 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Sevilla has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Sevilla has conceded a total of 3,20 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Real Sociedad has scored 12 goals in 5 matches. Real Sociedad does on the other hand have a record of 11 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Real Sociedad has produced an average of 3,80 goals per match in the 10 played in La Liga. During the past season, Real Sociedad has conceded a total of 18 goals. This means that Real Sociedad has conceded an average of 3,60 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in La Liga.