Stoke – Swansea 15/8, odds and results

Bet365 Stadium 1 - 215-08-2026 15:00EFL Championship Round 1 Stad: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 30089
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Stoke - Swansea
Game facts and information

Stoke faced Swansea on 15-08-2026

The match was played in EFL Championship between Stoke and Swansea. The match started at 15:00 on 15 augusti.

Swansea won the match against Stoke

The match ended in a victory for Swansea, who won with 2 goals against 1. Swansea came out victorious against Stoke, which means that they are given new points for the EFL Championship table. The loss means that Stoke won't get any new points to their name this round.

1X2 odds for Stoke - Swansea

Before the match between Stoke and Swansea in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

was the betting compainie's undergog in the match against . The best odds for a win could be found at , 0/0. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

A bet on draw between Stoke and Swansea gave at most the odds of , which cas offered at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Stoke - Swansea.

Point record Stoke

Stoke home score this far in EFL Championship is 0 points in 4 matches. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

In 5 played away matches, Stoke has scored 7 points in EFL Championship. So the team has an average of 1,40 points per away match.

In the total 9 matches that Stoke has played during this season of EFL Championship, the team has scored 7 points. This means that Stoke has an average of 1,40 points per match.

Point record Swansea

Swansea has a score of 0 points in 5 home matches played in EFL Championship this season. At home, Swansea has an average of 0 scored points per match.

Stoke has a record for their away matches in EFL Championship of 9 scored points in the 4 away matches that has been played. This means that Stoke has an average of 2,25 points per match on away grounds.

In the 9 matches Swansea has played in EFL Championship this season, they have scored a total of 9 points. With that, the team has scored 2,25 per match in average.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21143018-59962115-720
2Middlesbrough 541012-71341215-55953117-1218
3Southampton 550016-41540224-62952220-1017
4West Ham 531115-51041308-76944123-1216
5Stoke 43018-3952127-107951315-1316
6Wolverhampton 32107-3752128-87842215-1114
7Queens Park Rangers 41214-4552307-49935111-814
8Birmingham 40407-7453116-410935113-1114
9Millwall 42119-5752127-107942316-1514
10West Bromwich 52216-4842024-56942310-914
11Bristol City 42023-4652219-98942312-1314
12Charlton 52304-2941124-9493428-1113
13Blackburn 53029-7940315-63933314-1312
14Sheffield United 52127-6741215-55933312-1112
15Wrexham 41215-5551315-86925210-1311
16Lincoln 40223-6253024-5993247-1111
17Bolton 52036-7641126-104931512-1710
18Norwich 420210-8651047-113930617-199
19Portsmouth 41125-7441124-4482249-118
20Watford 52126-9740131-5192257-148
21Cardiff City 41307-5650144-91914411-147
22Burnley 40315-6351138-114914413-177
23Derby County FC 50234-9241124-6491358-156
24Preston 51044-9340134-7191178-164
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 15/8
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
16:00 7/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
13/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
15/2 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
5/10 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
12/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
31/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
8/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won325
Games drawn011
Games lost123
Goals for8715
Goals for per game2,001,403,00
Goals against31013
Goals against per game0,752,002,60
Goals against and for per game2,753,403,11
SwanseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won336
Games drawn202
Games lost011
Goals for7815
Goals for per game1,402,003,75
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,401,251,75
Goals against and for per game1,803,252,44

Point statistics for Stoke - Swansea

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Swansea now has secured 9 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Stoke leaves the match empty handed and has secured 7 points in their last 5 rounds.

New points are awarded to Swansea after the win, which means that they have collected 9 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Stoke means zero points, and they have now collected 7 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Stoke - Swansea

Stoke has scored 8 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In EFL Championship, Stoke has conceaded 3 goals on home ground this season.

In the 9 matches Stoke has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 15 goals, with an average of 3,00 goals per match. During this season, Stoke has conceded a total of 13 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Stoke has conceded a total of 2,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Swansea has scored a total of 8 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. The away team, Swansea, has an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match in EFL Championship.

Swansea have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 15 goals. In the 9 matches that Swansea have played this season, an average of 3,75 goals has been scored per match. Swansea has played a total of 9 matches this season, and during those 9 matches the team has conceded a total of 7 goals giving them an average of 1,75 conceded goals per match.