Stoke – Swansea 15/8, odds and results

Bet365 Stadium 1 - 215-08-2026 15:00EFL Championship Round 1 Stad: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 30089
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Stoke - Swansea
Game facts and information

Stoke faced Swansea on 15-08-2026

The match was played in EFL Championship between Stoke and Swansea. The match started at 15:00 on 15 augusti.

Swansea won the match against Stoke

The match ended in a victory for Swansea, who won with 2 goals against 1. Swansea came out victorious against Stoke, which means that they are given new points for the EFL Championship table. The loss means that Stoke won't get any new points to their name this round.

1X2 odds for Stoke - Swansea

Before the match between Stoke and Swansea in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

was the betting compainie's undergog in the match against . The best odds for a win could be found at , 0/0. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

A bet on draw between Stoke and Swansea gave at most the odds of , which cas offered at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Stoke - Swansea.

Point record Stoke

Stoke home score this far in EFL Championship is 0 points in 5 matches. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

In 6 played away matches, Stoke has scored 10 points in EFL Championship. So the team has an average of 1,67 points per away match.

In the total 11 matches that Stoke has played during this season of EFL Championship, the team has scored 10 points. This means that Stoke has an average of 1,67 points per match.

Point record Swansea

Swansea has a score of 0 points in 6 home matches played in EFL Championship this season. At home, Swansea has an average of 0 scored points per match.

Stoke has a record for their away matches in EFL Championship of 12 scored points in the 5 away matches that has been played. This means that Stoke has an average of 2,40 points per match on away grounds.

In the 11 matches Swansea has played in EFL Championship this season, they have scored a total of 12 points. With that, the team has scored 2,40 per match in average.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 15/8
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
16:00 7/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
13/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
15/2 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
5/10 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
10/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
12/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
31/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
8/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
StokeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5611
Games won336
Games drawn011
Games lost224
Goals for10818
Goals for per game2,001,333,00
Goals against61016
Goals against per game1,201,672,67
Goals against and for per game3,203,003,09
SwanseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won347
Games drawn202
Games lost112
Goals for7916
Goals for per game1,171,803,20
Goals against358
Goals against per game0,501,001,60
Goals against and for per game1,672,802,18

Point statistics for Stoke - Swansea

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Swansea now has secured 12 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Stoke leaves the match empty handed and has secured 10 points in their last 5 rounds.

New points are awarded to Swansea after the win, which means that they have collected 12 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Stoke means zero points, and they have now collected 10 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Stoke - Swansea

Stoke has scored 10 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. In EFL Championship, Stoke has conceaded 6 goals on home ground this season.

In the 11 matches Stoke has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 18 goals, with an average of 3,00 goals per match. During this season, Stoke has conceded a total of 16 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Stoke has conceded a total of 2,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Swansea has scored a total of 9 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. The away team, Swansea, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in EFL Championship.

Swansea have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 16 goals. In the 11 matches that Swansea have played this season, an average of 3,20 goals has been scored per match. Swansea has played a total of 11 matches this season, and during those 11 matches the team has conceded a total of 8 goals giving them an average of 1,60 conceded goals per match.