Strasbourg – Rennes 24/4, odds and results

Stade de la Meinau 24-04-2027 17:00Ligue 1 Round 29 Stad: Strasbourg Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 26109
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Strasbourg - Rennes
Game facts and information

Match facts Strasbourg - Rennes on 24/4

On lördag the 24 april, Strasbourg will face Rennes in a match starting at 17:00 in Ligue 1.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lyon 431010-31031113-24742113-514
2PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
3Paris FC 43109-41031113-34742112-714
4Lille 42206-3832014-26742110-514
5Monaco 32106-3742114-37742110-614
6Rennes 431010-51031025-93741215-1413
7Lorient 42115-4731112-2473227-611
8Lens 32017-4641127-74731314-1110
9Marseille 31027-5342027-56730414-109
10Brest 31117-4441216-65723213-109
11Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
12Auxerre 32014-4641037-133730411-179
13Nice 42205-3830031-6072236-98
14Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
15Angers 41035-9331114-6472149-157
16Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
17Troyes 40133-11131022-5371155-164
18Le Havre 40132-6130123-5170255-112
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:15 19/4
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 3
2/11 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
4 - 1
2/2 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
25/8 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 1
31/3 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 0
29/10 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
1/2 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 0
1/10 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 3
20/4 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
24/10 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in Ligue 1
StrasbourgHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn101
Games lost134
Goals for4812
Goals for per game1,332,003,00
Goals against51015
Goals against per game1,672,503,75
Goals against and for per game3,004,503,86
RennesHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won314
Games drawn101
Games lost022
Goals for10515
Goals for per game2,501,675,00
Goals against5914
Goals against per game1,253,004,67
Goals against and for per game3,754,674,14

Goal stats for Strasbourg and Rennes

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Strasbourg has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 1,33 goals scored per match. Strasbourg has conceded a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1. In the 3 matches played on home ground Strasbourg has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

In total, Strasbourg has produced 12 goals in Ligue 1 during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Strasbourg has an average of 3,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Strasbourg has conceded a total of 3,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Rennes has scored a total of 5 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Ligue 1. Rennes has conceded a total of 9 goals in away matches during this season of Ligue 1. In the 3 away matches that Rennes has played, there has been an average of 3,00 conceded goals per match.

Rennes has produced an average of 5,00 goals per match in the 7 played in Ligue 1. Strasbourg has during this season conceded a total of 15 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in the league.