Torino – Inter 14/3, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino 14-03-2027 17:00Serie A Round 28 Stad: Torino Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27958
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Torino - Inter
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-03-2027 17:00

Torino will play against Inter on söndag 14/3 in Serie A, in a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61221103-24651018-816
2Lazio 32106-3733005-19651011-416
3Roma 32108-3732106-07642014-314
4Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
5Milan 22005-0641306-56633011-512
6Juventus 32105-1731114-4463219-511
7Como 21102-1442117-5763219-611
8Napoli 32015-2631115-44631210-610
9Frosinone 32015-3631114-4463129-710
10Atalanta 43017-4920021-4063038-89
11Sassuolo 32106-4730124-61622210-108
12Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
13Lecce 31024-8331022-4362046-126
14Bologna 30213-4231022-3361235-75
15Udinese 30122-4131027-9361149-134
16Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
17Genoa 41124-8420021-3061145-114
18Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
19Fiorentina 30122-6131025-8361147-144
20Venezia 30032-8030033-8060065-160
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 26/4
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
25/8 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 0
11/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
5/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
28/4 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
21/10 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
3/6 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
10/9 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/3 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
TorinoHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost213
Goals for347
Goals for per game1,001,332,33
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,671,333,00
Goals against and for per game2,672,672,67
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won415
Games drawn011
Games lost000
Goals for15318
Goals for per game3,751,509,00
Goals against628
Goals against per game1,501,004,00
Goals against and for per game5,252,504,33

Statistics for Torino - Inter

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Torino has scored a total of 3 goals, which gives an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. On home ground, Torino has conceded an average of 1,67 goals in this season of Serie A.

During this season of Serie A, Torino has scored a total of 7 goals in the 6 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Torino has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Torino has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Inter has scored a total of 3 goals in the 2 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Inter, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Inter have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 18 goals. In the 6 matches that Inter have played this season, an average of 9,00 goals has been scored per match. Torino has during this season conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.