Torino – Inter 14/3, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino 14-03-2027 17:00Serie A Round 28 Stad: Torino Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27958
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Torino - Inter
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-03-2027 17:00

Torino will play against Inter on söndag 14/3 in Serie A, in a match starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 550017-71543108-310981025-1025
2Lazio 43108-410550014-315981022-725
3Roma 541014-51342209-38963023-821
4Como 32104-17641113-713962117-820
5Milan 430110-6952308-59953118-1118
6Frosinone 540114-61241218-85952222-1417
7Napoli 42118-5752129-67942317-1114
8Juventus 42115-4752126-67942311-1014
9Torino 52037-10642117-47941414-1413
10Cagliari 41122-4453026-9994148-1313
11Bologna 40224-7253028-59932412-1211
12Atalanta 531111-81040135-91932416-1711
13Genoa 63127-81030031-5093158-1310
14Lecce 41034-10352036-96930610-199
15Sassuolo 42118-10750146-121922514-228
16Monza 42029-8650147-141921616-227
17Udinese 50142-9141127-9491269-185
18Fiorentina 50235-11241036-103912611-215
19Parma 51223-6540042-9091265-155
20Venezia 51043-10340043-9091086-193
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 26/4
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
25/8 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
5 - 0
11/5 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
5/10 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
28/4 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 0
21/10 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 3
3/6 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
10/9 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/3 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/12 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
TorinoHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won224
Games drawn011
Games lost314
Goals for7714
Goals for per game1,401,753,50
Goals against10414
Goals against per game2,001,003,50
Goals against and for per game3,402,753,11
InterHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won538
Games drawn011
Games lost000
Goals for17825
Goals for per game3,402,006,25
Goals against7310
Goals against per game1,400,752,50
Goals against and for per game4,802,753,89

Statistics for Torino - Inter

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of Serie A, Torino has scored a total of 7 goals, which gives an average of 1,40 goals scored per match. On home ground, Torino has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in this season of Serie A.

During this season of Serie A, Torino has scored a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Torino has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Torino has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Inter has scored a total of 8 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. The away team, Inter, has an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Inter have in this season of Serie A scored a total of 25 goals. In the 9 matches that Inter have played this season, an average of 6,25 goals has been scored per match. Torino has during this season conceded a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.