Torino – Sassuolo 14/2, odds and results

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino 14-02-2027 17:00Serie A Round 24 Stad: Torino Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27958
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Torino - Sassuolo
Game facts and information

Kick-off 14-02-2027 17:00

The match between Torino - Sassuolo will start at 17:00 on the 14/2.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2443014-5974126-713
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Torino 31023-5342117-47731310-910
11Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
12Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
13Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
14Monza 32018-4640135-111721413-157
15Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
16Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
17Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
18Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
19Parma 41123-6430031-7071154-134
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 29/8
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
20:45 8/5
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/12 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
10/2 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
6/11 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/9 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
23/1 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/9 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
17/3 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
3 - 2
Teams stats in Serie A
TorinoHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won123
Games drawn011
Games lost213
Goals for3710
Goals for per game1,001,752,50
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,671,002,25
Goals against and for per game2,672,752,71
SassuoloHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won202
Games drawn112
Games lost033
Goals for6612
Goals for per game2,001,503,00
Goals against41014
Goals against per game1,332,503,50
Goals against and for per game3,334,003,71

Statistics for Torino - Sassuolo

Torino has scored 3 goals in home matches during this season of Serie A, an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. In Serie A, Torino has conceaded 5 goals on home ground this season.

In the 7 matches Torino has played in Serie A this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, which means an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Torino has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Torino has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Sassuolo has scored 6 goals in 4 matches. The away team, Sassuolo, has an average of 2,50 conceded goals per match in Serie A.

Sassuolo has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 7 played in Serie A. Looking at the number of goals this season - Sassuolo have conceded an average of 3,50 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.