Tottenham – Liverpool 27/2, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 27-02-2027 15:00Premier League Round 27 Stad: London
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Liverpool
Game facts and information

Match facts Tottenham - Liverpool on 27/2

Liverpool will visit Tottenham in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 27/2.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 33008-4933008-19660016-518
2Arsenal 33007-2932013-36650110-515
3Brighton 32108-17320110-46641118-513
4Brentford 32107-1730305-53624012-610
5Everton 32105-2730303-3362408-510
6Chelsea 321011-6731024-73631215-1310
7Leeds 31205-2531113-3462318-59
8Hull 31204-2531114-4462318-69
9Liverpool 30212-5232105-2762317-79
10Ipswich 32014-4631025-8363039-129
11Newcastle 31206-5521013-4352219-98
12Crystal Palace 31026-8331113-4462139-127
13Manchester United 31116-4430213-5261329-96
14Nottingham 30120-2131115-6461235-85
15Aston Villa 30123-5131113-6461236-115
16Sunderland 31021-4330125-8161146-124
17Bournemouth 30213-4230124-9160337-133
18Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
19Coventry 20020-6031021-4351041-103
20Fulham 30125-7130121-3160246-102
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 15/9
Engelska Ligacupen - 2026/27
3 - 1
17:30 15/3
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/4 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 1
6/2 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
4 - 0
8/1 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
1 - 0
22/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 6
5/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 2
30/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 3
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won000
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for213
Goals for per game0,670,331,00
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,671,333,00
Goals against and for per game2,331,672,00
LiverpoolHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won022
Games drawn213
Games lost101
Goals for257
Goals for per game0,671,672,33
Goals against527
Goals against per game1,670,672,33
Goals against and for per game2,332,332,33

Goal stats for Tottenham and Liverpool

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Tottenham has scored a total of 2 goals, which gives an average of 0,67 goals scored per match. Tottenham has conceded a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 3 matches played on home ground Tottenham has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

In the 6 matches Tottenham has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 3 goals, with an average of 1,00 goals per match. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Liverpool has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. Liverpool has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 2 goals, and has an average of 0,67 conceded goals per match.

Liverpool has scored an average of 2,33 goals per match in Premier League in the 6 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Liverpool, has in the 6 matches played conceded an average of 2,33 goals per match.