Tottenham – Liverpool 27/2, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 27-02-2027 15:00Premier League Round 27 Stad: London
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Liverpool
Game facts and information

Match facts Tottenham - Liverpool on 27/2

Liverpool will visit Tottenham in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 27/2.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Coventry 31024-7331021-4362045-116
17Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
18Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
19Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
20Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 15/9
Engelska Ligacupen - 2026/27
3 - 1
17:30 15/3
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/4 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 1
6/2 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
4 - 0
8/1 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
1 - 0
22/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 6
5/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 2
30/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 3
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won000
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for213
Goals for per game0,670,331,00
Goals against549
Goals against per game1,671,333,00
Goals against and for per game2,331,672,00
LiverpoolHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won033
Games drawn213
Games lost101
Goals for279
Goals for per game0,671,752,25
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,670,752,00
Goals against and for per game2,332,502,43

Goal stats for Tottenham and Liverpool

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Tottenham has scored a total of 2 goals, which gives an average of 0,67 goals scored per match. Tottenham has conceded a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 3 matches played on home ground Tottenham has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

In the 6 matches Tottenham has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 3 goals, with an average of 1,00 goals per match. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Liverpool has scored 7 goals in 4 matches. Liverpool has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match.

Liverpool has scored an average of 2,25 goals per match in Premier League in the 7 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Liverpool, has in the 7 matches played conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match.