Tottenham – Liverpool 27/2, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 27-02-2027 15:00Premier League Round 27 Stad: London
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Liverpool
Game facts and information

Match facts Tottenham - Liverpool on 27/2

Liverpool will visit Tottenham in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 27/2.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Leeds 41306-3641213-3582519-611
8Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
9Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 41121-4440135-10181256-145
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 15/9
Engelska Ligacupen - 2026/27
3 - 1
17:30 15/3
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/4 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 1
6/2 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
4 - 0
8/1 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
1 - 0
22/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 6
5/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 2
30/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 3
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against6410
Goals against per game1,501,002,50
Goals against and for per game2,751,752,25
LiverpoolHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won134
Games drawn213
Games lost101
Goals for4711
Goals for per game1,001,752,75
Goals against538
Goals against per game1,250,752,00
Goals against and for per game2,252,502,38

Goal stats for Tottenham and Liverpool

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Tottenham has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. Tottenham has conceded a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 4 matches played on home ground Tottenham has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

In the 8 matches Tottenham has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Liverpool has scored 7 goals in 4 matches. Liverpool has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match.

Liverpool has scored an average of 2,75 goals per match in Premier League in the 8 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Liverpool, has in the 8 matches played conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match.