Tottenham – Man United 23/5, odds and results

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium 23-05-2027 15:00Premier League Round 37 Stad: London
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Tottenham - Manchester United
Game facts and information

Match facts Tottenham - Manchester United on 23/5

Tottenham will face Manchester United in a match starting at 15:00 on the 23/5 in Premier League.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 10/10
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
13:30 7/2
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
8/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
21/5 2025
Europa League - Final
1 - 0
16/2 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/12 2024
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
4 - 3
29/9 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
14/1 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
27/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,250,332,00
Goals against6410
Goals against per game1,501,333,33
Goals against and for per game2,751,672,29
Manchester UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won101
Games drawn134
Games lost112
Goals for6410
Goals for per game2,001,002,50
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,331,502,50
Goals against and for per game3,332,502,86

Statistics for Tottenham - Manchester United

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Tottenham has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. On home ground, Tottenham has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in this season of Premier League.

Tottenham has scored an average of 2,00 goals per match in the 7 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Tottenham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Tottenham has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Manchester United has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. In away matches, Manchester United has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in the 4 away games that has been played.

Manchester United have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 10 goals. In the 7 matches that Manchester United have played this season, an average of 2,50 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Manchester United have conceded an average of 2,50 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.