Toulouse – Angers 2/1, odds and results

Stadium de Toulouse 02-01-2027 16:00Ligue 1 Round 15 Stad: Toulouse Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 33150
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Toulouse - Angers
Game facts and information

Kick-off 02-01-2027 16:00

The match between Toulouse - Angers will be played on the 2 januari in Ligue 1, starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1PSG 32016-36532010-611852116-917
2Rennes 541013-51331025-93851218-1416
3Lille 42206-3842115-37843111-615
4Monaco 42207-4842114-37843111-715
5Lyon 431010-31041123-44842213-714
6Paris FC 43109-41041124-54842213-914
7Lens 43019-5941127-74841316-1213
8Marseille 420211-8642027-56840418-1312
9Lorient 42115-4741212-2583327-612
10Nice 42205-3841033-7383238-1011
11Toulouse 41123-5441309-66824212-1110
12Auxerre 42115-5741037-133831412-1810
13Brest 41128-6441216-65823314-129
14Angers 51135-9431114-6482249-158
15Le Mans 41216-8540225-82814311-167
16Strasbourg 31114-5451048-133821512-187
17Troyes 40133-11141122-5481255-165
18Le Havre 40132-6140136-9180268-152
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:15 8/2
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
23/11 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/3 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 4
20/10 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/3 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
16/10 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 2
25/9 2019
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
27/1 2019
Ligue 1 - 2018/19 (Frankrike)
0 - 0
22/9 2018
Ligue 1 - 2018/19 (Frankrike)
0 - 0
21/4 2018
Ligue 1 - 2017/18
2 - 0
Teams stats in Ligue 1
ToulouseHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn134
Games lost202
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,752,253,00
Goals against5611
Goals against per game1,251,502,75
Goals against and for per game2,003,752,88
AngersHomeAwayTotal
Games played538
Games won112
Games drawn112
Games lost314
Goals for549
Goals for per game1,001,333,00
Goals against9615
Goals against per game1,802,005,00
Goals against and for per game2,803,333,00

Statistics for Toulouse - Angers

Toulouse has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 0,75 goals per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Toulouse has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,25 goals per match.

During this season of Ligue 1, Toulouse has scored a total of 12 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Toulouse has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Toulouse has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Angers has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. Angers has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Angers has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 8 played in Ligue 1. Angers has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 15 goals giving them an average of 5,00 conceded goals per match.