Toulouse – Angers 2/1, odds and results

Stadium de Toulouse 02-01-2027 16:00Ligue 1 Round 15 Stad: Toulouse Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 33150
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Toulouse - Angers
Game facts and information

Kick-off 02-01-2027 16:00

The match between Toulouse - Angers will be played on the 2 januari in Ligue 1, starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
2Paris FC 43109-41031113-34742112-714
3Lille 42206-3832014-26742110-514
4Monaco 32106-3742114-37742110-614
5Rennes 431010-51031025-93741215-1413
6Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
7Lorient 42115-4731112-2473227-611
8Lens 32017-4641127-74731314-1110
9Marseille 31027-5342027-56730414-109
10Brest 31117-4441216-65723213-109
11Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
12Auxerre 32014-4641037-133730411-179
13Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
14Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
15Angers 41035-9331114-6472149-157
16Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
17Troyes 40133-11131022-5371155-164
18Le Havre 40132-6130123-5170255-112
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:15 8/2
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
23/11 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/3 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 4
20/10 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
12/3 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
16/10 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 2
25/9 2019
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 2
27/1 2019
Ligue 1 - 2018/19 (Frankrike)
0 - 0
22/9 2018
Ligue 1 - 2018/19 (Frankrike)
0 - 0
21/4 2018
Ligue 1 - 2017/18
2 - 0
Teams stats in Ligue 1
ToulouseHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won112
Games drawn033
Games lost202
Goals for3912
Goals for per game1,002,253,00
Goals against5611
Goals against per game1,671,502,75
Goals against and for per game2,673,753,29
AngersHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost314
Goals for549
Goals for per game1,251,333,00
Goals against9615
Goals against per game2,252,005,00
Goals against and for per game3,503,333,43

Statistics for Toulouse - Angers

Toulouse has scored a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 1,00 goals per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Toulouse has conceded 5 goals in total, which means an average of 1,67 goals per match.

During this season of Ligue 1, Toulouse has scored a total of 12 goals in the 7 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 3,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Toulouse has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Toulouse has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Angers has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. Angers has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Angers has produced an average of 3,00 goals per match in the 7 played in Ligue 1. Angers has played a total of 7 matches this season, and during those 7 matches the team has conceded a total of 15 goals giving them an average of 5,00 conceded goals per match.