Union Berlin – Werder Bremen 8/5, odds and results

Alte Foersterei 08-05-2027 14:30Bundesliga Round 32 Stad: Berlin
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Union Berlin - Werder Bremen
Game facts and information

Kick-off 08-05-2027 14:30

Union Berlin will face Werder Bremen in a match starting at 14:30 on the 8/5 in Bundesliga.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Bayern Munich 330018-2931204-35642022-514
2Borussia Dortmund 32107-2732104-27642011-414
3Freiburg 330011-2931114-44641115-613
4Bayer Leverkusen 33008-1931118-84641116-913
5FSV Mainz 05 30124-71330010-39631214-1010
6SV Elversberg 32018-7631114-44631212-1110
7RB Leipzig 330014-0930032-110630316-119
8Werder Bremen 32108-5730214-72623112-129
9Hamburg 32013-6631023-9363036-159
10FC Augsburg 31207-4531029-83622216-128
11Eintracht Frankfurt 31114-6431116-104622210-168
12FC Köln 32106-4730032-7062138-117
13Stuttgart 21014-2341034-8362048-106
14Hoffenheim 31026-7331025-73620411-146
15Schalke 04 30210-1231024-6361234-75
16SC Paderborn 07 31023-4330212-5261235-95
17Union Berlin 41215-6520020-11061235-175
18Mönchengladbach 30037-10030031-10060068-200
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:30 8/3
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 4
24/10 2025
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/5 2025
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 2
21/12 2024
Bundesliga - Grundserie
4 - 1
16/3 2024
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/10 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 0
27/5 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 0
25/1 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 2
24/4 2021
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 1
2/1 2021
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 2
Teams stats in Bundesliga
Union BerlinHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won101
Games drawn202
Games lost123
Goals for505
Goals for per game1,250,002,50
Goals against61117
Goals against per game1,505,508,50
Goals against and for per game2,755,503,67
Werder BremenHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn123
Games lost011
Goals for8412
Goals for per game2,671,334,00
Goals against5712
Goals against per game1,672,334,00
Goals against and for per game4,333,674,00

Statistics for Union Berlin - Werder Bremen

Union Berlin has an average of 1,25 goals scored per match at home in Bundesliga. During this season, Union Berlin has conceded a total of 6 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in Bundesliga. That means that Union Berlin has conceded an average of 1,50 goals per match.

During this season of Bundesliga, Union Berlin has scored a total of 5 goals in the 6 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Union Berlin has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Union Berlin has conceded a total of 8,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Werder Bremen has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. The away team, Werder Bremen, has an average of 2,33 conceded goals per match in Bundesliga.

Werder Bremen has scored an average of 4,00 goals per match in Bundesliga in the 6 matches played during the season. Werder Bremen has played a total of 6 matches this season, and during those 6 matches the team has conceded a total of 12 goals giving them an average of 4,00 conceded goals per match.