The Championship

Game
1
X
2
20:45 23/11
Ipswich - West Bromwich The Championship
91/100
13:30 24/11
3/4
16:00 24/11
Hull - Nottingham The Championship
17/10
9/4
47/25
16:00 24/11
Leeds - Bristol City The Championship
3/1
16:00 24/11
Millwall - Bolton The Championship
3/1

The odds where updated at 2018-11-17 11:20:17. We reserve ourselves for any possible abnormalities.

Bonus for new players / Terms & conditions applies / 18+ / Gamble responsibly

Table
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1 Norwich 960314-1218843114-81517103428-2033
2 Middlesbrough 953110-31883419-5131787219-831
3 Leeds 843113-515943216-12151786329-1730
4 Sheffield United 953116-918840411-10121793527-1930
5 West Bromwich 961226-1319823311-1291784537-2528
6 Derby County FC 952214-1117832311-9111784525-2028
7 Nottingham 944111-816825112-8111769223-1627
8 Swansea 842213-71493336-6121775519-1326
9 Blackburn 935110-914833210-12121768320-2126
10 Queens Park Rangers 951312-91683146-13101782718-2226
11 Aston Villa 843115-1015923412-1391766527-2324
12 Birmingham 936016-111582337-991759323-2024
13 Bristol City 93249-911832311-10111764720-1922
14 Stoke 83238-811925211-12111757519-2022
15 Brentford 852116-617904511-1741756627-2321
16 Wigan 852111-71791088-1931762919-2620
17 Sheffield Wednesday 824211-1410931510-16101755721-3020
18 Preston 833218-141291358-1661746726-3018
19 Rotherham 843110-71590364-1631746714-2318
20 Reading 931514-1310813410-1661744924-2916
21 Millwall 842215-111490277-1821744922-2916
22 Hull 82247-9892259-1581744916-2416
23 Bolton 92165-13782336-1091744911-2316
24 Ipswich 80626-10691268-1851718814-2811
Schedule
Round 18
Game
Result
20:4523/11
20:45 23/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:3024/11
13:30 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
18:3024/11
18:30 24/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:0025/11
13:00 25/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 19
Game
Result
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:0028/11
21:00 28/11
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 20
Game
Result
13:301/12
13:30 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
18:301/12
18:30 1/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
14:302/12
14:30 2/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:003/12
21:00 3/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 21
Game
Result
21:007/12
21:00 7/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
18:308/12
18:30 8/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 22
Game
Result
20:4514/12
20:45 14/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
18:3015/12
18:30 15/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4517/12
20:45 17/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 23
Game
Result
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
18:3022/12
18:30 22/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
14:3023/12
14:30 23/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 24
Game
Result
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 25
Game
Result
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 26
Game
Result
14:001/1
14:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 27
Game
Result
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 28
Game
Result
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 29
Game
Result
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 30
Game
Result
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 31
Game
Result
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:0010/2
13:00 10/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 32
Game
Result
20:4512/2
20:45 12/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4512/2
20:45 12/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4512/2
20:45 12/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:0012/2
21:00 12/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:0013/2
21:00 13/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 33
Game
Result
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 34
Game
Result
14:0023/2
14:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 35
Game
Result
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 36
Game
Result
13:009/3
13:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:159/3
13:15 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:0010/3
13:00 10/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 37
Game
Result
20:4512/3
20:45 12/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4512/3
20:45 12/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4512/3
20:45 12/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:0012/3
21:00 12/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:0012/3
21:00 12/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:0013/3
21:00 13/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 38
Game
Result
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 39
Game
Result
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 40
Game
Result
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 41
Game
Result
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
21:009/4
21:00 9/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 42
Game
Result
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 43
Game
Result
13:0019/4
13:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
14:0019/4
14:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 44
Game
Result
14:0022/4
14:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 45
Game
Result
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Round 46
Game
Result
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship - 2018/19 (England)
-
Results
Game
Results
18:3010/11
18:30 10/11
The Championship
4 - 1
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
4 - 3
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
3 - 3
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
0 - 3
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
3 - 2
Form table 5 latest games in The Championship
MPWDLGF-GAMSPts
1 Norwich 550013-5815
2 Queens Park Rangers 54019-3612
3 Derby County FC 531110-7310
4 Birmingham 531110-8210
5 Aston Villa 53027-349
6 Swansea 53027-439
7 Middlesbrough 52305-239
8 Preston 52308-629
9 Nottingham 52216-338
10 Hull 52216-518
11 Blackburn 52216-608
12 Rotherham 51405-417
13 Reading 52129-907
14 Leeds 52127-8-17
15 Stoke 51312-206
16 Millwall 52039-10-16
17 Bristol City 52034-5-16
18 Sheffield United 51226-605
19 West Bromwich 51136-8-24
20 Brentford 51047-9-23
21 Wigan 51045-10-53
22 Ipswich 50233-10-72
23 Bolton 50141-8-71
24 Sheffield Wednesday 50142-12-101
Teams goal form in The Championship
OffensiveGoals for/game
1West Bromwich2.1765
2Leeds1.7059
3Norwich1.6471
4Aston Villa1.5882
5Brentford1.5882
6Sheffield United1.5882
7Preston1.5294
8Derby County FC1.4706
9Reading1.4118
10Birmingham1.3529
11Nottingham1.3529
12Millwall1.2941
13Sheffield Wednesday1.2353
14Blackburn1.1765
15Bristol City1.1765
16Middlesbrough1.1176
17Stoke1.1176
18Swansea1.1176
19Wigan1.1176
20Queens Park Rangers1.0588
21Hull0.9412
22Ipswich0.8235
23Rotherham0.8235
24Bolton0.6471
DefensiveGoals for/game
1Middlesbrough 0.4706
2Swansea 0.7647
3Nottingham 0.9412
4Leeds 1.0000
5Bristol City 1.1176
6Sheffield United 1.1176
7Birmingham 1.1765
8Derby County FC 1.1765
9Norwich 1.1765
10Stoke 1.1765
11Blackburn 1.2353
12Queens Park Rangers 1.2941
13Aston Villa 1.3529
14Bolton 1.3529
15Brentford 1.3529
16Rotherham 1.3529
17Hull 1.4118
18West Bromwich 1.4706
19Wigan 1.5294
20Ipswich 1.6471
21Millwall 1.7059
22Reading 1.7059
23Preston 1.7647
24Sheffield Wednesday 1.7647

Find the best odds for The Championship at OddsExpert!The series in the Championship 2018/19 will start on August 3 and will end on May 5th. The play-off final will then be played in late May.

At the top of the winning table, we find Stoke and West Bromwich – both of whom were relegated from the Premier League, at the odds of 6.00 and 9.00. But, as we know, the teams that are degraded from the Premier League usually struggles during their first season in the Championship. Other than that, the odds are also in favor of Middlesbrough, Leeds, and Nottenham – the middle teams in last year’s season.

Winner odds for the Championship 2018/19

Stoke 5/1
West Bromwich 8/1
Middlesbrough 9/1
Leeds 11/1
Nottingham 11/1
Swansea 12/1
Brentford 14/1
Derby County 15/1
Aston Villa 18/1
Sheffield United 20/1
Norwich City 22/1
Sheffield Wednesday 28/1
Bristol City 30/1
Preston 33/1
Birmingham 33/1
Wigan 33/1
Blackburn Rovers 40/1
Millwall 40/1
QPR 40/1
Reading 40/1
Hull 51,00
Ipswich Town 50/1
Bolton 100/1
Rotherham United 100/1

Odds from Unibet 24/7 2018

Bet on the Championship at Unibet >

Schedule and results

Like for most leagues, the schedule of the Championship extends from autumn to spring. The series will begin in August of 2017 and end in May 2018. The play-off, where the teams can qualify for the Premier League, will begin at the end of May.

There will be a total of 24 participating teams and they will all meet twice in the league – once at home and once away. The Championship will therefore consist of 46 rounds, with 12 matches in every round. In total, that means that 552 matches will be played during this season of the Championship.

Table

When the series has finished and the results for all 552 matches are set – the bottom three teams will be degraded to League One. The top two teams will on the other hand be upgraded into the High Court of football in England, the Premier League. Teams that ends up on place 3-6 in the table will enter a play-off for the final spot into Premier League.

You’ll find the current table for the Championship at the top of this page. That way, you can easily follow your favorite team in the league!

Premier League play-offs

The playoffs for teams 3-6 is played with a direct knockout. It starts with two semifinals and then a final – and the winning team will be upgraded into the Premier League. The 3rd placed team will meet the 6th place team, and the 4th and 5th team will face each other in the other semifinal. The semifinals are settled through two games each, so that all teams will play both at home and away, and the winner is decided through the combined result of both games.

The two winning teams from the semifinals will advance to the final, that is played on neutral ground th the Wembley Stadium in London. The final is settled in one single match.

Facts about the EFL Championship

The Championship, also known as the EFL Championship, is the second highest league in England. Previously, all English professional leagues belonged to the same organization. But since the Premier League broke free just before the season of 92/93, the other professional football leagues in England came together in something called The Football League. Since Premier League is outside of the English league system, the Championship is technically the highest English League.

Even though Premier League and the Championship technically doesn’t belong to the same league system, they’re still exchanging teams between each other.

Difficult for teams to advance

There’s no doubt that the Championship is a league that’s hard to advance from. There are a lot of teams that has fallen down from the Premier League that can certify that coming back is a tough task. The schedule is intense, and the matches are usually a lot more physically demanding than the more technically-embellished matches in the Premier League.

Great interest in the Championship

Despite the fact that the Championship is “only” the the second highest league in England, there’s plenty of interest for it. This is reflected by the online gaming companies, that offer plenty of interesting odds on the matches. It’s also reflected by the audience, since the number of visitors per season exceeds many of the top leagues in Europe. During the 2016/17 season, there were only two other leagues with more spectators. The Championship is also considered to be the richest of all second leagues in Europe, and it places in the top 10 over the richest leagues in Europe.

Unpredictable output

The charm of the Championship is how unpredictable the league is, no season is like another. It is far from certain how the table will evolve or how individual matches will end. In big contrast to, for example, the Premiership or La Liga where there are a few teams that always seems to top the league. Betting on the Championship is therefore a bit different, and placing a good bet requires a lot of insight to the league.