The Championship

Game
1
X
2
19:45 18/01
Norwich - Birmingham The Championship
17/20
53/20
15/4
15:00 19/01
Aston Villa - Hull The Championship
1/1
11/4
57/20
15:00 19/01
Blackburn - Ipswich The Championship
37/50
11/4
19/4
15:00 19/01
69/100
3/1
9/2
15:00 19/01
87/100
5/2
4/1
15:00 19/01
29/20
12/5
21/10
15:00 19/01
6/5
23/10
5/2
15:00 19/01
Rotherham - Brentford The Championship
3/1
13/5
1/1
15:00 19/01
29/20
9/4
9/4
15:00 19/01
Stoke - Leeds The Championship
21/10
5/2
7/5
17:30 19/01
2/1
12/5
29/20
20:00 21/01
Bolton - West Bromwich The Championship
9/2
13/5
37/50
15:00 26/01
Aston Villa - Ipswich The Championship
1/2
333/100
13/2
15:00 26/01
Blackburn - Hull The Championship
13/10
12/5
11/5
15:00 26/01
29/20
12/5
2/1

The odds where updated at 2019-01-15 23:43:34. We reserve ourselves for any abnormalities.

Bonus for new players / Terms & conditions applies / 18+ / Gamble responsibly

Table
5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1 Leeds 1493223-10301373323-182427166546-2854
2 Sheffield United 1483324-13271372422-152327155746-2850
3 Norwich 1381426-22251467123-132527148549-3550
4 West Bromwich 1475233-18261363422-172127138655-3547
5 Middlesbrough 1364313-8221466217-1124271210530-1946
6 Derby County FC 1365218-14231462620-202027127838-3443
7 Bristol City 1455416-14201363418-152127118834-2941
8 Birmingham 1457222-14221345417-161727912639-3039
9 Nottingham 1364317-12221438322-191727912639-3139
10 Hull 1463521-13211353518-2018271161039-3339
11 Queens Park Rangers 1372419-13231444614-2216271161033-3539
12 Aston Villa 1356230-24211445519-191727911749-4338
13 Swansea 1353519-17181454517-1519271071036-3237
14 Blackburn 1356218-15211444617-261627910835-4137
15 Stoke 1363415-13211428416-211427811831-3435
16 Sheffield Wednesday 1346317-19181442815-261427881132-4532
17 Brentford 1473426-16241307613-217277101039-3731
18 Preston 1456329-22211323810-22927791139-4430
19 Wigan 1473417-152413121011-25527851428-4029
20 Millwall 1464420-18221313913-25627771333-4328
21 Rotherham 1356217-17211404108-254275101225-4225
22 Reading 1442819-22141316611-19927581430-4123
23 Bolton 133378-16121424810-241027571518-4022
24 Ipswich 1427514-19131312108-27527391522-4618
Schedule
Round 1
Game
Result
21:003/8
21:00 3/8
The Championship
1 - 2
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
2 - 2
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
5 - 1
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
1 - 1
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
2 - 2
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
2 - 2
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
1 - 0
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
1 - 2
16:004/8
16:00 4/8
The Championship
3 - 2
18:304/8
18:30 4/8
The Championship
1 - 2
17:305/8
17:30 5/8
The Championship
3 - 1
20:456/8
20:45 6/8
The Championship
1 - 3
Round 2
Game
Result
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
3 - 2
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
3 - 4
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
1 - 2
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0011/8
16:00 11/8
The Championship
1 - 0
18:3011/8
18:30 11/8
The Championship
1 - 4
Round 3
Game
Result
20:4517/8
20:45 17/8
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
0 - 2
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
2 - 1
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
2 - 1
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
7 - 1
16:0018/8
16:00 18/8
The Championship
2 - 2
18:3018/8
18:30 18/8
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0019/8
16:00 19/8
2 - 0
Round 4
Game
Result
20:457/8
20:45 7/8
3 - 0
20:457/8
20:45 7/8
The Championship
1 - 1
20:4521/8
20:45 21/8
The Championship
2 - 0
20:4521/8
20:45 21/8
0 - 3
20:4521/8
20:45 21/8
The Championship
2 - 3
20:4521/8
20:45 21/8
The Championship
2 - 2
20:4522/8
20:45 22/8
The Championship
2 - 2
20:4522/8
20:45 22/8
The Championship
2 - 2
20:4522/8
20:45 22/8
The Championship
2 - 0
20:4522/8
20:45 22/8
2 - 1
21:0022/8
21:00 22/8
The Championship
1 - 0
21:0022/8
21:00 22/8
The Championship
0 - 3
Round 5
Game
Result
20:4524/8
20:45 24/8
1 - 0
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
0 - 3
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
0 - 3
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
2 - 1
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0025/8
16:00 25/8
The Championship
0 - 1
18:3025/8
18:30 25/8
The Championship
2 - 2
13:3026/8
13:30 26/8
The Championship
1 - 0
Round 6
Game
Result
20:4531/8
20:45 31/8
The Championship
0 - 0
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
0 - 0
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
The Championship
2 - 1
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
The Championship
1 - 2
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
The Championship
2 - 2
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
1 - 2
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
4 - 1
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
The Championship
2 - 1
16:001/9
16:00 1/9
The Championship
1 - 0
18:301/9
18:30 1/9
The Championship
1 - 2
13:002/9
13:00 2/9
The Championship
1 - 1
14:302/9
14:30 2/9
The Championship
4 - 1
Round 7
Game
Result
20:4514/9
20:45 14/9
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
1 - 2
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
1 - 0
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
2 - 3
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0015/9
16:00 15/9
The Championship
0 - 0
18:3015/9
18:30 15/9
The Championship
1 - 1
Round 8
Game
Result
20:4518/9
20:45 18/9
The Championship
0 - 0
20:4518/9
20:45 18/9
The Championship
3 - 0
20:4518/9
20:45 18/9
The Championship
2 - 1
20:4518/9
20:45 18/9
The Championship
2 - 0
20:4518/9
20:45 18/9
The Championship
1 - 1
21:0018/9
21:00 18/9
The Championship
1 - 0
21:0018/9
21:00 18/9
4 - 2
20:4519/9
20:45 19/9
The Championship
2 - 0
20:4519/9
20:45 19/9
2 - 1
20:4519/9
20:45 19/9
2 - 0
20:4519/9
20:45 19/9
0 - 0
21:0019/9
21:00 19/9
The Championship
1 - 2
Round 9
Game
Result
20:4521/9
20:45 21/9
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
1 - 2
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
3 - 1
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
1 - 2
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
3 - 0
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
3 - 2
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
2 - 3
16:0022/9
16:00 22/9
The Championship
2 - 0
18:3022/9
18:30 22/9
0 - 1
Round 10
Game
Result
20:4528/9
20:45 28/9
The Championship
1 - 1
21:0028/9
21:00 28/9
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
2 - 3
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
The Championship
2 - 3
16:0029/9
16:00 29/9
3 - 0
18:3029/9
18:30 29/9
The Championship
2 - 2
Round 11
Game
Result
20:452/10
20:45 2/10
The Championship
3 - 3
20:452/10
20:45 2/10
The Championship
1 - 1
20:452/10
20:45 2/10
The Championship
0 - 2
20:452/10
20:45 2/10
The Championship
0 - 0
20:452/10
20:45 2/10
The Championship
0 - 1
21:002/10
21:00 2/10
0 - 1
21:002/10
21:00 2/10
The Championship
2 - 0
20:453/10
20:45 3/10
0 - 2
20:453/10
20:45 3/10
The Championship
1 - 1
20:453/10
20:45 3/10
The Championship
2 - 2
20:453/10
20:45 3/10
The Championship
0 - 0
20:453/10
20:45 3/10
2 - 2
Round 12
Game
Result
13:306/10
13:30 6/10
The Championship
1 - 1
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
3 - 1
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
0 - 2
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
2 - 1
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
0 - 1
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
4 - 0
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
1 - 1
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
1 - 0
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
2 - 3
16:006/10
16:00 6/10
The Championship
4 - 1
18:306/10
18:30 6/10
The Championship
0 - 1
14:307/10
14:30 7/10
1 - 2
Round 13
Game
Result
20:4519/10
20:45 19/10
1 - 2
13:0020/10
13:00 20/10
The Championship
2 - 1
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
0 - 2
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
1 - 2
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
3 - 1
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0020/10
16:00 20/10
The Championship
1 - 0
18:3020/10
18:30 20/10
2 - 1
Round 14
Game
Result
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
The Championship
0 - 0
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
The Championship
2 - 1
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
The Championship
2 - 1
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
3 - 0
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
The Championship
1 - 1
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
The Championship
3 - 1
20:4523/10
20:45 23/10
The Championship
2 - 1
20:4524/10
20:45 24/10
The Championship
1 - 0
20:4524/10
20:45 24/10
The Championship
2 - 0
20:4524/10
20:45 24/10
The Championship
4 - 3
21:0024/10
21:00 24/10
The Championship
0 - 3
21:0024/10
21:00 24/10
1 - 4
Round 15
Game
Result
20:4526/10
20:45 26/10
1 - 0
13:3027/10
13:30 27/10
1 - 1
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
3 - 1
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
3 - 0
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
4 - 2
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0027/10
16:00 27/10
The Championship
1 - 1
18:3027/10
18:30 27/10
The Championship
1 - 1
Round 16
Game
Result
20:452/11
20:45 2/11
The Championship
2 - 0
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
1 - 0
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
The Championship
2 - 0
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
3 - 1
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
The Championship
1 - 0
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
The Championship
1 - 1
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
1 - 0
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
The Championship
3 - 2
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
The Championship
2 - 1
16:003/11
16:00 3/11
0 - 4
18:303/11
18:30 3/11
The Championship
0 - 0
14:304/11
14:30 4/11
The Championship
1 - 2
Round 17
Game
Result
20:459/11
20:45 9/11
0 - 0
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
3 - 3
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
0 - 3
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
4 - 3
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
3 - 2
16:0010/11
16:00 10/11
The Championship
2 - 2
18:3010/11
18:30 10/11
The Championship
4 - 1
Round 18
Game
Result
20:4523/11
20:45 23/11
The Championship
1 - 2
13:3024/11
13:30 24/11
2 - 2
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
0 - 2
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
4 - 1
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
1 - 2
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
1 - 4
16:0024/11
16:00 24/11
The Championship
0 - 0
18:3024/11
18:30 24/11
The Championship
1 - 2
13:0025/11
13:00 25/11
The Championship
4 - 2
Round 19
Game
Result
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
2 - 3
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship
0 - 0
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship
1 - 0
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
2 - 2
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
The Championship
1 - 1
20:4527/11
20:45 27/11
1 - 0
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship
0 - 2
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship
5 - 5
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship
2 - 3
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship
1 - 2
20:4528/11
20:45 28/11
The Championship
3 - 1
21:0028/11
21:00 28/11
The Championship
2 - 1
Round 20
Game
Result
13:301/12
13:30 1/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
3 - 0
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
4 - 2
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
1 - 1
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
2 - 1
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
3 - 1
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
2 - 0
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
2 - 3
16:001/12
16:00 1/12
The Championship
2 - 2
18:301/12
18:30 1/12
The Championship
0 - 3
14:302/12
14:30 2/12
The Championship
1 - 1
21:003/12
21:00 3/12
The Championship
1 - 1
Round 21
Game
Result
21:007/12
21:00 7/12
The Championship
2 - 2
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
2 - 3
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
2 - 1
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
1 - 1
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
2 - 2
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
3 - 2
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
2 - 2
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
2 - 0
16:008/12
16:00 8/12
The Championship
0 - 1
18:308/12
18:30 8/12
The Championship
0 - 2
Round 22
Game
Result
20:4514/12
20:45 14/12
1 - 2
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
3 - 2
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
2 - 1
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0015/12
16:00 15/12
2 - 1
18:3015/12
18:30 15/12
The Championship
2 - 2
20:4517/12
20:45 17/12
0 - 0
Round 23
Game
Result
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
1 - 1
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
0 - 1
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
0 - 4
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
1 - 0
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0022/12
16:00 22/12
The Championship
0 - 3
18:3022/12
18:30 22/12
The Championship
3 - 2
14:3023/12
14:30 23/12
The Championship
2 - 3
Round 24
Game
Result
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
2 - 1
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
3 - 2
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
0 - 1
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
3 - 3
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
1 - 2
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
3 - 0
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
3 - 1
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
0 - 1
16:0026/12
16:00 26/12
The Championship
2 - 0
Round 25
Game
Result
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
0 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
0 - 2
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
3 - 4
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
0 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
3 - 0
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
The Championship
2 - 2
16:0029/12
16:00 29/12
1 - 1
Round 26
Game
Result
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
2 - 2
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
2 - 1
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
1 - 1
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
1 - 1
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
6 - 0
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
2 - 3
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
4 - 2
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
1 - 4
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
2 - 1
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
1 - 1
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
0 - 2
16:001/1
16:00 1/1
The Championship
0 - 3
Round 27
Game
Result
20:4511/1
20:45 11/1
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 2
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
3 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
2 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
3 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
1 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
3 - 0
18:3012/1
18:30 12/1
The Championship
0 - 2
Round 28
Game
Result
20:4518/1
20:45 18/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
16:0019/1
16:00 19/1
The Championship
-
18:3019/1
18:30 19/1
The Championship
-
21:0021/1
21:00 21/1
The Championship
-
Round 29
Game
Result
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
-
16:0026/1
16:00 26/1
The Championship
-
20:4529/1
20:45 29/1
The Championship
-
21:0029/1
21:00 29/1
The Championship
-
Round 30
Game
Result
20:451/2
20:45 1/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
-
16:002/2
16:00 2/2
The Championship
-
18:302/2
18:30 2/2
The Championship
-
Round 31
Game
Result
20:458/2
20:45 8/2
-
14:009/2
14:00 9/2
The Championship
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
-
16:009/2
16:00 9/2
The Championship
-
18:309/2
18:30 9/2
The Championship
-
13:0010/2
13:00 10/2
The Championship
-
Round 32
Game
Result
20:4512/2
20:45 12/2
The Championship
-
20:4512/2
20:45 12/2
The Championship
-
20:4512/2
20:45 12/2
-
21:0012/2
21:00 12/2
The Championship
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
-
20:4513/2
20:45 13/2
The Championship
-
21:0013/2
21:00 13/2
The Championship
-
Round 33
Game
Result
14:0016/2
14:00 16/2
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
16:0016/2
16:00 16/2
The Championship
-
14:0017/2
14:00 17/2
The Championship
-
Round 34
Game
Result
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
16:0023/2
16:00 23/2
The Championship
-
18:3023/2
18:30 23/2
-
20:4525/2
20:45 25/2
-
Round 35
Game
Result
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
16:002/3
16:00 2/3
The Championship
-
20:454/3
20:45 4/3
-
Round 36
Game
Result
13:009/3
13:00 9/3
The Championship
-
13:159/3
13:15 9/3
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
16:009/3
16:00 9/3
The Championship
-
13:0010/3
13:00 10/3
The Championship
-
Round 37
Game
Result
20:4512/3
20:45 12/3
The Championship
-
20:4512/3
20:45 12/3
The Championship
-
20:4512/3
20:45 12/3
-
21:0012/3
21:00 12/3
-
21:0012/3
21:00 12/3
The Championship
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
The Championship
-
20:4513/3
20:45 13/3
-
21:0013/3
21:00 13/3
The Championship
-
Round 38
Game
Result
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
16:0016/3
16:00 16/3
The Championship
-
Round 39
Game
Result
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
16:0030/3
16:00 30/3
The Championship
-
Round 40
Game
Result
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
-
16:006/4
16:00 6/4
The Championship
-
Round 41
Game
Result
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
-
20:459/4
20:45 9/4
The Championship
-
21:009/4
21:00 9/4
The Championship
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
-
20:4510/4
20:45 10/4
The Championship
-
Round 42
Game
Result
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
16:0013/4
16:00 13/4
The Championship
-
Round 43
Game
Result
13:0019/4
13:00 19/4
The Championship
-
14:0019/4
14:00 19/4
The Championship
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship
-
16:0019/4
16:00 19/4
The Championship
-
Round 44
Game
Result
14:0022/4
14:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
16:0022/4
16:00 22/4
The Championship
-
Round 45
Game
Result
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
16:0027/4
16:00 27/4
The Championship
-
Round 46
Game
Result
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
13:305/5
13:30 5/5
The Championship
-
Results
Game
Results
18:3012/1
18:30 12/1
The Championship
0 - 2
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
3 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
2 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
3 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
1 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
2 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 1
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
3 - 0
16:0012/1
16:00 12/1
The Championship
1 - 1
Form table 5 latest games in The Championship
MPWDLGF-GAMSPts
1 Hull 550016-31315
2 Sheffield United 541011-2913
3 Bristol City 53207-3411
4 Middlesbrough 53116-3310
5 Brentford 52306-339
6 Leeds 530210-1009
7 Millwall 53025-509
8 West Bromwich 52219-458
9 Birmingham 52217-348
10 Queens Park Rangers 52216-338
11 Sheffield Wednesday 52214-5-18
12 Norwich 51319-906
13 Blackburn 52036-8-26
14 Swansea 51229-815
15 Derby County FC 51227-10-35
16 Aston Villa 51226-9-35
17 Nottingham 51137-9-24
18 Reading 51133-6-34
19 Wigan 51135-10-54
20 Ipswich 51134-9-54
21 Stoke 51132-7-54
22 Bolton 51133-10-74
23 Rotherham 51043-9-63
24 Preston 50234-7-32
Teams goal form in The Championship
OffensiveGoals for/game
1West Bromwich2.0370
2Aston Villa1.8148
3Norwich1.8148
4Leeds1.7037
5Sheffield United1.7037
6Birmingham1.4444
7Brentford1.4444
8Hull1.4444
9Nottingham1.4444
10Preston1.4444
11Derby County FC1.4074
12Swansea1.3333
13Blackburn1.2963
14Bristol City1.2593
15Millwall1.2222
16Queens Park Rangers1.2222
17Sheffield Wednesday1.1852
18Stoke1.1481
19Middlesbrough1.1111
20Reading1.1111
21Wigan1.0370
22Rotherham0.9259
23Ipswich0.8148
24Bolton0.6667
DefensiveGoals for/game
1Middlesbrough 0.7037
2Leeds 1.0370
3Sheffield United 1.0370
4Bristol City 1.0741
5Birmingham 1.1111
6Nottingham 1.1481
7Swansea 1.1852
8Hull 1.2222
9Derby County FC 1.2593
10Stoke 1.2593
11Norwich 1.2963
12Queens Park Rangers 1.2963
13West Bromwich 1.2963
14Brentford 1.3704
15Bolton 1.4815
16Wigan 1.4815
17Blackburn 1.5185
18Reading 1.5185
19Rotherham 1.5556
20Aston Villa 1.5926
21Millwall 1.5926
22Preston 1.6296
23Sheffield Wednesday 1.6667
24Ipswich 1.7037

Find the best odds for The Championship at OddsExpert!The series in the Championship 2018/19 will start on August 3 and will end on May 5th. The play-off final will then be played in late May.

At the top of the winning table, we find Stoke and West Bromwich – both of whom were relegated from the Premier League, at the odds of 6.00 and 9.00. But, as we know, the teams that are degraded from the Premier League usually struggles during their first season in the Championship. Other than that, the odds are also in favor of Middlesbrough, Leeds, and Nottenham – the middle teams in last year’s season.

Winner odds for the Championship 2018/19

Stoke 5/1
West Bromwich 8/1
Middlesbrough 9/1
Leeds 11/1
Nottingham 11/1
Swansea 12/1
Brentford 14/1
Derby County 15/1
Aston Villa 18/1
Sheffield United 20/1
Norwich City 22/1
Sheffield Wednesday 28/1
Bristol City 30/1
Preston 33/1
Birmingham 33/1
Wigan 33/1
Blackburn Rovers 40/1
Millwall 40/1
QPR 40/1
Reading 40/1
Hull 51,00
Ipswich Town 50/1
Bolton 100/1
Rotherham United 100/1

Odds from Unibet 24/7 2018

Bet on the Championship at Unibet >

Schedule and results

Like for most leagues, the schedule of the Championship extends from autumn to spring. The series will begin in August of 2017 and end in May 2018. The play-off, where the teams can qualify for the Premier League, will begin at the end of May.

There will be a total of 24 participating teams and they will all meet twice in the league – once at home and once away. The Championship will therefore consist of 46 rounds, with 12 matches in every round. In total, that means that 552 matches will be played during this season of the Championship.

Table

When the series has finished and the results for all 552 matches are set – the bottom three teams will be degraded to League One. The top two teams will on the other hand be upgraded into the High Court of football in England, the Premier League. Teams that ends up on place 3-6 in the table will enter a play-off for the final spot into Premier League.

You’ll find the current table for the Championship at the top of this page. That way, you can easily follow your favorite team in the league!

Premier League play-offs

The playoffs for teams 3-6 is played with a direct knockout. It starts with two semifinals and then a final – and the winning team will be upgraded into the Premier League. The 3rd placed team will meet the 6th place team, and the 4th and 5th team will face each other in the other semifinal. The semifinals are settled through two games each, so that all teams will play both at home and away, and the winner is decided through the combined result of both games.

The two winning teams from the semifinals will advance to the final, that is played on neutral ground th the Wembley Stadium in London. The final is settled in one single match.

  • £40 Money back bonus on first bet
  • Wagering requrement 3x, min odds 2/5
  • Read more about Unibet
  • More than 40,000 live streamed events
  • In-play markets
  • Big sportsbook
  • 50% bonus up to £100
  • Wagering requrement 6x, min odds 3/5
  • Read more about 10Bet
  • More than 15 years in the business
  • Variety of payment methods available
  • User friendly live betting platform
  • Up to £20 freebet
  • Wagering requrement 4x, min odds 1/2
  • Read more about Ladbrokes
  • Sign up with promo code 20FREE
  • Daily promotions and odds boosts
  • Large variety of odds
  • £100 free bet bonus
  • Minimum odds 3/5
  • Read more about Betfair
  • High withdrawal limits
  • 24h withdrawal timeframe
  • Bet against other players in the exchange

Facts about the EFL Championship

The Championship, also known as the EFL Championship, is the second highest league in England. Previously, all English professional leagues belonged to the same organization. But since the Premier League broke free just before the season of 92/93, the other professional football leagues in England came together in something called The Football League. Since Premier League is outside of the English league system, the Championship is technically the highest English League.

Even though Premier League and the Championship technically doesn’t belong to the same league system, they’re still exchanging teams between each other.

Difficult for teams to advance

There’s no doubt that the Championship is a league that’s hard to advance from. There are a lot of teams that has fallen down from the Premier League that can certify that coming back is a tough task. The schedule is intense, and the matches are usually a lot more physically demanding than the more technically-embellished matches in the Premier League.

Great interest in the Championship

Despite the fact that the Championship is “only” the the second highest league in England, there’s plenty of interest for it. This is reflected by the online gaming companies, that offer plenty of interesting odds on the matches. It’s also reflected by the audience, since the number of visitors per season exceeds many of the top leagues in Europe. During the 2016/17 season, there were only two other leagues with more spectators. The Championship is also considered to be the richest of all second leagues in Europe, and it places in the top 10 over the richest leagues in Europe.

Unpredictable output

The charm of the Championship is how unpredictable the league is, no season is like another. It is far from certain how the table will evolve or how individual matches will end. In big contrast to, for example, the Premiership or La Liga where there are a few teams that always seems to top the league. Betting on the Championship is therefore a bit different, and placing a good bet requires a lot of insight to the league.