Brentford – Fulham 4/5, odds and results

Gtech Community Stadium 04-05-2024 15:00Premier League Round 36 Stad: Brentford, Middlesex Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 17250
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Brentford - Fulham
Game facts and information

Kick-off 04-05-2024 15:00

Fulham will visit Brentford in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 4/5.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
6/3 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
20/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
1/10 2020
EFL Cup - 2020/21
3 - 0
4/8 2020
EFL Championship - Playoff
1 - 2 ot
20/6 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
14/12 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
14/4 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 1
2/12 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
3 - 1
29/4 2017
EFL Championship - 2016/17
1 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
BrentfordHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won437
Games drawn314
Games lost6814
Goals for221335
Goals for per game1,691,082,92
Goals against271744
Goals against per game2,081,423,67
Goals against and for per game3,772,503,16
FulhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won729
Games drawn145
Games lost5712
Goals for231336
Goals for per game1,771,002,77
Goals against152742
Goals against per game1,152,083,23
Goals against and for per game2,923,083,00

Goal stats for Brentford and Fulham

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Brentford has scored an average of 1,69 per match in 13 matches. On home ground, Brentford has conceded an average of 2,08 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 25 matches Brentford has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 35 goals, with an average of 2,92 goals per match. During this season, Brentford has conceded a total of 44 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Brentford has conceded a total of 3,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Fulham has scored a total of 13 goals in the 13 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Fulham does on the other hand have a record of 27 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

Fulham has scored an average of 2,77 goals per match in Premier League in the 26 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Fulham, has in the 26 matches played conceded an average of 3,23 goals per match.