Brighton – Man City 17/3, odds and results

American Express Stadium 17-03-2024 16:30Premier League Round 29
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Brighton - Manchester City
Game facts and information

Kick-off 17-03-2024 16:30

The match between Brighton - Manchester City will start at 16:30 on the 17/3.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21/10 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
24/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
20/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
3 - 0
23/10 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 4
18/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
13/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
11/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 5
31/8 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 0
12/5 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 4
Teams stats in Premier League
BrightonHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won6410
Games drawn538
Games lost167
Goals for262248
Goals for per game2,171,693,69
Goals against152540
Goals against per game1,251,923,08
Goals against and for per game3,423,623,52
Manchester CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9817
Games drawn415
Games lost033
Goals for312758
Goals for per game2,382,254,83
Goals against111526
Goals against per game0,851,252,17
Goals against and for per game3,233,503,36

Goal stats for Brighton and Manchester City

The Seagulls has an average of 2,17 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. The Seagulls has conceded a total of 15 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 12 matches played on home ground The Seagulls has an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.

In the 25 matches Brighton has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 48 goals, which means an average of 3,69 goals scored per match. During this season, Brighton has conceded a total of 40 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Brighton has conceded a total of 3,08 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Manchester City has scored 27 goals in 12 matches. In away matches, City has conceded an average of 1,25 goals in the 12 away games that has been played.

Manchester City has produced an average of 4,83 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. During this season of the league, Manchester City, has in the 25 matches played conceded an average of 2,17 goals per match.