Burnley – Arsenal 17/2, odds and results

Turf Moor 0 - 5(0-2) (0-3)17-02-2024 15:00Premier League Round 25 Domare: J. Gillett Stad: Burnley Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 21401
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Burnley - Arsenal
Startelvor
Burnley 4-4-2 V. Kompany
Arsenal 4-3-3 Mikel Arteta
J. Trafford
Målvakt
1
L. Assignon
Försvarare
20
D. O'Shea
Försvarare
2
M. Esteve
Försvarare
33
H. Delcroix
Försvarare
44
A. Ramsey
Mittfältare
21
S. Berge
Mittfältare
16
J. Brownhill
Mittfältare
8
W. Odobert
Mittfältare
47
D. Fofana
Anfallare
23
Z. Amdouni
Anfallare
25
Avbytare
J. Guðmunds­son
Mittfältare
7
C. Taylor
Försvarare
3
J. Rodríguez
Anfallare
9
J. Bruun Larsen
Anfallare
34
Vitinho
Försvarare
22
J. Cork
Mittfältare
4
A. Murić
Målvakt
49
J. Cullen
Mittfältare
24
B. Manuel
Anfallare
10
22 David Raya
Målvakt
4 B. White
Försvarare
2 W. Saliba
Försvarare
6 Gabriel Magalhães
Försvarare
15 J. Kiwior
Försvarare
8 M. Ødegaard
Mittfältare
41 D. Rice
Mittfältare
29 K. Havertz
Mittfältare
7 B. Saka
Anfallare
19 L. Trossard
Anfallare
11 Gabriel Martinelli
Anfallare
Avbytare
17 Cédric Soares
Försvarare
14 E. Nketiah
Anfallare
24 R. Nelson
Anfallare
20 Jorginho
Mittfältare
10 E. Smith Rowe
Mittfältare
25 Mohamed Elneny
Mittfältare
73 J. Sweet
Försvarare
40 Mauro Bandeira
Mittfältare
1 A. Ramsdale
Målvakt
Game facts and information

Match facts Burnley - Arsenal in Premier League

Burnley and Arsenal faced each other on 17-02-2024 with kick-off at 15:00 in Premier League.

Arsenal won the match against Burnley

The match between Burnley and Arsenal ended in a victory for Arsenal. with a final result of 5 - 0.  new points are handed to Arsenalin the Premier League table for the win. Burnley lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round.

The best & highest odds for Burnley - Arsenal

Ahead of the game between The Clarets and Arsenal in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. If we compare the odds from the betting companies in our list, a bet on to win gave the average odds of .

Ahead of the match between Burnley and The Gunners, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . Before the match between The Clarets and Arsenal, the betting companies in the list above gave the average odds of for a draw.

Point record Burnley

Burnley has on home ground in Premier League played 13 matches and scored 0 points. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

On away grounds, The Clarets has scored 8 points in 12 matches. This means that The Clarets has an average score in away matches of 0,67 points per match.

In Premier League this season, Burnley has scored 8 points in the 25 matches played so far. This season, Burnley has an average of 0,67 points mer match.

Point record Arsenal

The score for Arsenal in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 12 matches played at home. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

In 13 away matches, Arsenal has scored a total of 26 points in Premier League This means that Burnley has an average of 2,00 points per match in their away matches.

26 points is what Arsenal has scored in Premier League this season so far, in the 25 matches that have been played. Per match, Arsenal has an average point of 2,00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 17/2
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 5
11/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
23/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 0
18/9 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 1
6/3 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/12 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
17/8 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
12/5 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 3
22/12 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
3 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10818
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,001,002,08
Goals against322355
Goals against per game2,461,924,58
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,20
ArsenalHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won9817
Games drawn224
Games lost134
Goals for302858
Goals for per game2,502,154,46
Goals against111122
Goals against per game0,920,851,69
Goals against and for per game3,423,003,20

Point statistics for Burnley - Arsenal

3 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws is the result of the last 5 matches for Arsenal after winning against Burnley. For Burnley, the loss means a total of 1 wins, 3 losses and 1 draws over the last 5 rounds of Premier League.

The win means new points for Arsenal, who has secured 10 points out of possible in the 5 last rounds. A point loss for Burnley means a record of 4 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Burnley and Arsenal

The Clarets has scored 13 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. On home ground, The Clarets has conceded an average of 2,46 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 25 matches The Clarets has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 25 goals, with an average of 2,08 goals per match. During this season, Burnley has conceded a total of 55 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Burnley has conceded a total of 4,58 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Arsenal has scored 28 goals in 13 matches. Arsenal has conceded a total of 11 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 13 away matches that Arsenal has played, there has been an average of 0,85 conceded goals per match.

The Gunners have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 58 goals. In the 25 matches that The Gunners have played this season, an average of 4,46 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, The Gunners has conceded a total of 22 goals. This means that The Gunners has conceded an average of 1,69 goals in the 25 matches that has been played in Premier League.