Burnley – Chelsea 7/10, odds and results

Turf Moor 1 - 4(1-1) (0-3)07-10-2023 15:00Premier League Round 8 Domare: S. Attwell Stad: Burnley Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 21401
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Burnley - Chelsea
Startelvor
Burnley 4-3-3 V. Kompany
Chelsea 4-3-3 M. Pochettino
J. Trafford
Målvakt
1
Vitinho
Försvarare
22
A. Al Dakhil
Försvarare
28
H. Delcroix
Försvarare
44
C. Taylor
Försvarare
3
S. Berge
Mittfältare
16
J. Cullen
Mittfältare
24
J. Brownhill
Mittfältare
8
M. Trésor
Anfallare
31
L. Foster
Anfallare
17
W. Odobert
Anfallare
47
Avbytare
D. O'Shea
Försvarare
2
C. Roberts
Försvarare
14
A. Ramsey
Mittfältare
21
L. Koleosho
Anfallare
30
J. Bruun Larsen
Anfallare
34
J. Cork
Mittfältare
4
J. Rodríguez
Anfallare
9
A. Murić
Målvakt
49
Z. Amdouni
Anfallare
25
1 Robert Sánchez
Målvakt
3 Marc Cucurella
Försvarare
2 A. Disasi
Försvarare
6 Thiago Silva
Försvarare
26 L. Colwill
Försvarare
23 C. Gallagher
Mittfältare
25 M. Caicedo
Mittfältare
8 E. Fernández
Mittfältare
20 C. Palmer
Anfallare
19 A. Broja
Anfallare
7 R. Sterling
Anfallare
Avbytare
15 N. Jackson
Anfallare
10 M. Mudryk
Mittfältare
29 I. Maatsen
Försvarare
42 A. Gilchrist
Försvarare
52 A. Matos
Anfallare
11 N. Madueke
Anfallare
28 Đ. Petrović
Målvakt
16 L. Ugochukwu
Mittfältare
17 C. Chukwuemeka
Mittfältare
Game facts and information

How Burnley - Chelsea played out in Premier League

On 07-10-2023 the match between Burnley - Chelsea in Premier League was played, with kick-off at 15:00.

Chelsea came out with a win against Burnley

Chelsea finally came out with a victory of 4 goals against 1. Chelsea came out victorious against Burnley, which means that they are given new points for the Premier League table. The loss means that Burnley won't get any new points to their name this round.

The best odds for Burnley - Chelsea

Ahead of the game between Burnley and The Blues in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. That would win as expected gave the average odds of at the betting companies in our list.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. The betting companies didn't believe in a win for , and the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for a win.

A bet on draw between The Clarets and Chelsea gave at most the odds of , which cas offered at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Burnley - Chelsea.

Point record Burnley

The home team Burnley has in 13 home matches scored a total of 0 points. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

8 points is the record for The Clarets in the 12 home games played in in %event%. This means that The Clarets has an away match average of 0,67 points per match.

In Premier League, The Clarets has scored 8 points in the 25 matches played so far. This season, The Clarets has an average of 0,67 points mer match.

Point record Chelsea

On home grounds, The Blues has scored 0 points in Premier League this season, in 12 home matches. This means that Burnley scores an average of 0 points per home match.

The Blues has a score of 17 points in Premier League in 13 played away matches. This means that The Clarets has an average of 1,31 points per match in their away matches.

The Blues has scored 17 points in Premier League so far this season, in 25 played matches. Per match, Chelsea has an average point of 1,31.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
7/10 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
5/3 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 4
6/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 1
31/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
31/10 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
11/1 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
26/10 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 4
22/4 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 2
28/10 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
0 - 4
19/4 2018
Premier League - 2017/18
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10818
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,001,002,08
Goals against322355
Goals against per game2,461,924,58
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,20
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn325
Games lost4610
Goals for202242
Goals for per game1,671,693,23
Goals against182341
Goals against per game1,501,773,15
Goals against and for per game3,173,463,32

Point statistics for Burnley - Chelsea

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Chelsea now has secured 7 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Burnley leaves the match empty handed and has secured 4 points in their last 5 rounds.

After winning against Burnley, Chelsea has collected7 points of possible in their 5 latets matches. Burnley has on the other hand collected in their 5 latest.

Goal stats for Burnley and Chelsea

In the 13 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Burnley has scored a total of 13 goals, which gives an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Burnley has conceded a total of 32 goals in 13 games played on home grounds in Premier League. That means that Burnley has conceded an average of 2,46 goals per match.

In total, Burnley has produced 25 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 25 matches the team has played, Burnley has an average of 2,08 goals scored per game. During this season, The Clarets has conceded a total of 55 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, The Clarets has conceded a total of 4,58 goals per match.

In away matches this season, The Blues has scored 22 goals in 13 matches. The away team, The Blues, has an average of 1,77 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Chelsea has produced an average of 3,23 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. During this season of the league, Chelsea, has in the 25 matches played conceded an average of 3,15 goals per match.