Burnley – Man City 11/8, odds and results

Turf Moor 0 - 3(0-2) (0-1)11-08-2023 20:00Premier League Round 1 Domare: C. Pawson Stad: Burnley Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 21401
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Burnley - Manchester City
Startelvor
Burnley 5-4-1 V. Kompany
Manchester City 4-2-3-1 Pep Guardiola
J. Trafford
Målvakt
1
C. Roberts
Försvarare
14
A. Al Dakhil
Försvarare
28
D. O'Shea
Försvarare
2
J. Beyer
Försvarare
5
Vitinho
Försvarare
22
L. Koleosho
Mittfältare
30
S. Berge
Mittfältare
16
J. Cullen
Mittfältare
24
L. Foster
Mittfältare
17
Z. Amdouni
Anfallare
25
Avbytare
J. Bruun Larsen
Anfallare
34
A. Zaroury
Anfallare
19
B. Manuel
Anfallare
10
N. Redmond
Mittfältare
15
J. Brownhill
Mittfältare
8
H. Ekdal
Försvarare
18
J. Guðmunds­son
Mittfältare
7
J. Cork
Mittfältare
4
A. Murić
Målvakt
49
31 Ederson
Målvakt
2 K. Walker
Försvarare
25 M. Akanji
Försvarare
6 N. Aké
Försvarare
82 R. Lewis
Försvarare
17 K. De Bruyne
Mittfältare
16 Rodri
Mittfältare
20 Bernardo Silva
Mittfältare
19 J. Álvarez
Mittfältare
47 P. Foden
Mittfältare
9 E. Haaland
Anfallare
Avbytare
8 M. Kovačić
Mittfältare
14 Aymeric Laporte
Försvarare
24 J. Gvardiol
Försvarare
80 C. Palmer
Mittfältare
87 J. McAtee
Mittfältare
10 J. Grealish
Mittfältare
18 S. Ortega
Målvakt
21 Sergio Gómez
Mittfältare
4 K. Phillips
Mittfältare
Game facts and information

Match information Burnley – Manchester City on 11 augusti

The match in Premier League between Burnley and Manchester City was played on 11/8 at 20:00.

Manchester City won the match against Burnley

Manchester City finally came out with a victory of 3 goals against 0.  new points are handed to Manchester Cityin the Premier League table for the win. Burnley lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round. The match result means that we now can find Burnley on place 2 in the table with 0 points, as City with their 3 points takes place number 1 in Premier League.

1X2 odds for Burnley - Manchester City

The odds before the match in Premier League between The Clarets and Manchester City favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. If we compare the odds from the betting companies in our list, a bet on to win gave the average odds of .

A draw between Burnley and The Sky Blues gave the highest odds of at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Burnley - Manchester City.

Point record Burnley

During this season of Premier League, The Clarets has scored a total of 0 points in the 13 matches played at home. In the 13 home matches played, The Clarets now has an average of 0 points per match.

In 13 played away matches, Burnley has scored 8 points in Premier League. In Premier League, The Clarets does in other words have an average of 0,62 scored points per away match.

The Clarets has in 26 matches scored 8 points in this season of Premier League. This means that Burnley has an average of 0,62 points per match.

Point record Manchester City

The score for City in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 13 matches played at home. This means that The Clarets scores an average of 0 points per home match.

Manchester City has a score of 28 points in Premier League in 13 played away matches. This means that City has a record of 2,15 points per away match.

The Sky Blues have in 26 matches in Premier League this season scored a total of 28. Manchester City has a season average of 2,15 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:30 31/1
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
11/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
18/3 2023
FA-cupen - 2022/23
6 - 0
2/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 2
16/10 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 0
3/2 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
28/11 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 0
30/9 2020
EFL Cup - 2020/21
0 - 3
22/6 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 0
3/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
Teams stats in Premier League
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10919
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,000,921,92
Goals against322658
Goals against per game2,462,004,46
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,19
Manchester CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won9918
Games drawn415
Games lost033
Goals for312859
Goals for per game2,382,154,54
Goals against111526
Goals against per game0,851,152,00
Goals against and for per game3,233,313,27

Point statistics for Burnley - Manchester City

Winning the match means that Manchester City now has won 5, played 0 draws and lost 0 of ther 5 latest matches. Burnley have won 1, tied in 0 and lost 4 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Manchester City.

A new win to their name means that Manchester City now has secured 15 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Burnley after the loss, which means a total point count of 3 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Statistics for Burnley - Manchester City

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, The Clarets has scored an average of 1,00 per match in 13 matches. In Premier League, Burnley has conceaded 32 goals on home ground this season.

During this season of Premier League, Burnley has scored a total of 25 goals in the 26 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 1,92 goals scored per match. During this season, The Clarets has conceded a total of 58 goals in the 26 matches in the league. In average, The Clarets has conceded a total of 4,46 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Manchester City has scored 28 goals in 13 matches. Manchester City has conceded a total of 15 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 13 away matches that Manchester City has played, there has been an average of 1,15 conceded goals per match.

Manchester City have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 59 goals. In the 26 matches that Manchester City have played this season, an average of 4,54 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Manchester City, has in the 26 matches played conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match.