Cardiff – Birmingham 24/10, odds and results

Cardiff City Stadium 24-10-2026 15:00EFL Championship Round 12 Stad: Caerdydd Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 33280
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Cardiff City - Birmingham
Game facts and information

Kick-off 24-10-2026 15:00

The match between Cardiff City - Birmingham will start at 15:00 on the 24/10.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41551225-651062221-1020
4West Ham 531115-510523014-791054129-1219
5Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
6Queens Park Rangers 52218-5852307-491045115-917
7West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
8Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
9Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
10Wolverhampton 42118-6752128-87942316-1414
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6751227-851033414-1412
16Portsmouth 52128-9741124-44932412-1311
17Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
18Lincoln 50233-12253024-59103257-1711
19Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
20Norwich 520310-9651047-1131030717-209
21Burnley 50417-8451138-1141015415-198
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9251135-104101369-196
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
10/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
13/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/8 2023
Engelska Ligacupen - 2023/24
1 - 3
14/2 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
13/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
30/4 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
11/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
1/5 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 4
16/12 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
18/1 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Cardiff CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won202
Games drawn314
Games lost044
Goals for12416
Goals for per game2,400,803,20
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,201,803,00
Goals against and for per game3,602,603,10
BirminghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won134
Games drawn415
Games lost011
Goals for11617
Goals for per game2,201,203,40
Goals against7411
Goals against per game1,400,802,20
Goals against and for per game3,602,002,80

Goal stats for Cardiff City and Birmingham

Cardiff City has scored 12 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 2,40 goals scored per match. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, The Bluebirds has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,20 goals per match.

In the 10 matches Cardiff City has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, which means an average of 3,20 goals scored per match. During this season, Cardiff City has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Cardiff City has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Birmingham has scored a total of 6 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Birmingham has in the 5 away matches played during this season of EFL Championship conceded a total of 4 goals, and has an average of 0,80 conceded goals per match.

Birmingham have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 17 goals. In the 10 matches that Birmingham have played this season, an average of 3,40 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Birmingham has conceded a total of 11 goals. This means that Birmingham has conceded an average of 2,20 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.